Band On The Run

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINERVA PAREDES SHERMAN TX 645 50 9   25:09.3 25:12.2 0:02.8 5:02/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR GUTIERREZ SHERMAN TX 648 18 1   19:56.6 19:56.9 0:00.3 3:59/K
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARTER CATELLIER SHERMAN TX 1427 9 57   35:20.3 35:23.8 0:03.4 7:04/K
2 AUBREY WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 757 9 77 8:05.6 43:25.9 43:35.8 0:09.8 8:41/K
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACI VAN SANT SHERMAN TX 1409 12 67   38:48.7 38:52.2 0:03.4 7:46/K
2 ABBY WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 756 12 81 7:21.5 46:10.3 46:18.8 0:08.4 9:14/K
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN GIBSON SHERMAN 1419 14 5   24:01.8 24:02.3 0:00.4 4:48/K
2 DYLAN ROBERSON SHERMAN TX 1429 13 21 4:34.3 28:36.2 28:37.4 0:01.2 5:43/K
3 JAKE WILLIAMS 1436 13 22 5:21.9 29:23.7 29:25.2 0:01.4 5:53/K
4 ISAIAH PAREDES SHERMAN TX 644 13 27 6:43.4 30:45.2 30:48.2 0:02.9 6:09/K
5 KALOB ORELLANA SHERMAN TX 465 14 28 6:43.5 30:45.4 30:47.9 0:02.5 6:09/K
6 TREVOR VANSANT DENISON TX 1420 10 29 6:47.1 30:49.0 30:52.2 0:03.2 6:10/K
7 JUSTIN DAVIS SHERMAN TX 1437 13 34 7:29.4 31:31.2 31:32.7 0:01.4 6:18/K
8 DUKE JARVIS SHERMAN TX 650 14 47 9:44.9 33:46.7 33:47.4 0:00.7 6:45/K
9 JOHN WARD SHERMAN TX 1435 13 58 11:18.9 35:20.7 35:21.7 0:00.9 7:04/K
10 NOEL COBB SHERMAN TX 1425 14 76 18:31.5 42:33.3 42:36.5 0:03.2 8:31/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN HUFF SHERMAN TX 1440 17 15   26:37.5 26:39.4 0:01.9 5:19/K
2 GENESIS ZAMORA SHERMAN CC TX 1417 15 26 3:23.7 30:01.2 30:03.2 0:01.9 6:00/K
3 CATE MORALES SHERMAN TX 1431 17 36 5:23.2 32:00.7 32:07.7 0:06.9 6:24/K
4 ANA PEDRO SHERMAN TX 754 16 39 5:26.3 32:03.8 32:04.9 0:01.1 6:25/K
5 MARIE VAN SANT SHERMAN 1410 17 48 7:25.4 34:02.9 34:11.2 0:08.2 6:48/K
6 HANNAH WALKER DENISON TX 1412 17 49 7:25.7 34:03.2 34:11.2 0:07.9 6:49/K
7 RUTH PEDRO SHERMAN TX 755 17 50 7:27.6 34:05.1 34:05.9 0:00.8 6:49/K
8 PAOLA MATUS 789 17 70 14:02.5 40:40.0 40:41.9 0:01.9 8:08/K
9 CHRISTINA CHILDRESS SHERMAN TX 766 16 75 15:09.2 41:46.7 41:53.4 0:06.7 8:21/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELADIO LIRA SHERMAN TX 463 16 2   20:34.1 20:34.4 0:00.3 4:07/K
2 KEVIN ESCOBAR SHERMAN TX 1434 15 3 1:46.3 22:20.5 22:20.7 0:00.2 4:28/K
3 TOMMY JARVIS SHERMAN TX 752 17 7 3:54.8 24:28.9 24:29.4 0:00.5 4:54/K
4 DIEU WU SHERMAN TX 464 16 10 4:45.5 25:19.7 25:19.7 5:04/K
5 DYLAN LE 787 17 13 5:18.6 25:52.7 25:53.2 0:00.4 5:10/K
6 TRISTEN VAN SANT SHERMAN 1411 15 25 9:26.6 30:00.7 30:03.0 0:02.2 6:00/K
7 AVERY KAHL SHERMAN TX 1438 15 37 11:28.3 32:02.4 32:10.2 0:07.7 6:24/K
8 CARLOS SIBRIAN 1406 18 38 11:28.6 32:02.7 32:10.9 0:08.2 6:24/K
9 DANIEL PRESSLEY SHERMAN TX 1430 19 43 12:13.1 32:47.2 32:49.2 0:01.9 6:33/K
10 CHRISTIAN GUTIERREZ SHERMAN TX 1439 17 52 13:35.6 34:09.7 34:09.9 0:00.2 6:50/K
11 BRYAN WILSON SHERMAN TX 1416 18 64 16:43.3 37:17.5 37:26.2 0:08.7 7:27/K
12 DANIEL MATUS 788 17 69 19:51.9 40:26.0 40:27.9 0:01.9 8:05/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WAVA DENITO SHERMAN TX 772 24 19   28:00.0 28:04.7 0:04.7 5:36/K
2 RAVEN AMBERS 761 24 44 5:07.8 33:07.8 33:11.4 0:03.5 6:37/K
3 DANIELLA RIVERA 798 20 56 7:19.3 35:19.3 35:23.2 0:03.8 7:04/K
4 MELANIE MOLINA MCKINNEY TX 793 24 71 12:52.6 40:52.6 40:57.5 0:04.9 8:10/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL REYNOLDS SHERMAN TX 795 22 59   35:22.8 35:30.2 0:07.3 7:04/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBEKAH ROBERTS LONGVIEW TX 799 26 11   25:30.5 25:30.9 0:00.4 5:06/K
2 HILLARY CLARK SHERMAN 769 28 55 9:41.5 35:12.1 35:13.0 0:00.9 7:02/K
3 HEATHER SAHR SHERMAN TX 1402 28 63 11:34.1 37:04.6 37:09.2 0:04.5 7:25/K
4 MARLA STEPHENS SHERMAN TX 1407 25 82 21:07.4 46:38.0 46:44.4 0:06.4 9:20/K
5 ALLISON BAKER 762 26 85 28:14.7 53:45.2 53:52.2 0:06.9 10:45/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDWIN CLARK 768 28 33   31:10.3 31:11.7 0:01.3 6:14/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALANA FINLEY MCKINNEY TX 774 30 35   31:34.7 31:37.2 0:02.4 6:19/K
2 YVETTE JOHNSON SHERMAN TX 783 32 61 4:37.2 36:12.0 36:17.4 0:05.4 7:14/K
3 LORENZA HERNANDEZ SHERMAN TX 778 32 86 23:53.4 55:28.2 55:34.4 0:06.2 11:06/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT ANDERSON ANNA TX 646 33 8   24:50.2 24:52.7 0:02.4 4:58/K
2 MATT GRIFFIN SHERMAN TX 775 33 12 0:49.6 25:39.8 25:45.2 0:05.3 5:08/K
3 ARON SEELEY 1404 30 20 3:13.8 28:04.1 28:08.9 0:04.8 5:37/K
4 JOSE HERNANDEZ 777 34 24 4:44.9 29:35.1 29:41.4 0:06.3 5:55/K
5 EDWARD SANDOVAL SHERMAN TX 1403 33 31 6:02.2 30:52.5 30:55.7 0:03.2 6:10/K
6 DUSTIN KNIGHT 785 33 66 13:45.9 38:36.1 38:39.9 0:03.8 7:43/K
7 JORDAN EDMONSON MCKINNEY TX 773 30 83 22:51.8 47:42.0 47:44.7 0:02.7 9:32/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA SHIPMAN WHITEWRIGHT TX 1405 43 41   32:28.0 32:28.8 0:00.7 6:30/K
2 JULIE MICHAELIS SHERMAN TX 792 42 62 4:18.4 36:46.5 36:59.2 0:12.7 7:21/K
3 KOBY CATELLIER SHERMAN TX 1426 44 73 9:00.1 41:28.2 41:32.4 0:04.2 8:18/K
4 EILEEN WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 759 40 79 13:41.1 46:09.2 46:18.2 0:08.9 9:14/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAYMOND HENDERSON SHERMAN TX 776 43 40   32:12.0 32:17.2 0:05.2 6:26/K
2 WARFIELD WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 760 42 78 11:15.2 43:27.2 43:37.2 0:09.9 8:41/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN CUNNINGHAM DENISON TX 771 46 42   32:40.7 32:41.4 0:00.7 6:32/K
2 STEPHANIE DAWSON SHERMAN TX 643 48 46 0:54.2 33:35.0 33:42.7 0:07.7 6:43/K
3 GIGI RHOTEN POTTSBORO TX 797 46 54 1:40.0 34:20.7 34:27.2 0:06.4 6:52/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS NORCH SHERMAN TX 1461 48 4   22:56.5 23:00.9 0:04.4 4:35/K
2 DON HOOVER 780 47 18 4:17.7 27:14.2 27:15.9 0:01.7 5:27/K
3 GREG MELTON 791 49 30 7:54.3 30:50.8 30:56.7 0:05.8 6:10/K
4 BRAD RHOTEN POTTSBORO TX 796 47 32 7:58.8 30:55.3 31:00.8 0:05.4 6:11/K
5 DON JARVIS SHERMAN TX 649 47 68 16:41.7 39:38.2 39:39.4 0:01.2 7:56/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEDA ROELKE KNOLLWOOD TX 1401 51 16   26:51.6 26:56.5 0:04.9 5:22/K
2 JENNY REYNOLDS SHERMAN TX 794 50 60 8:32.7 35:24.3 35:31.7 0:07.3 7:05/K
3 MELISSA LEACH GUNTER TX 647 50 65 10:59.5 37:51.1 37:58.9 0:07.8 7:34/K
4 CINDY BAKER SHERMAN TX 763 54 80 19:18.3 46:09.9 46:16.4 0:06.5 9:14/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG JACKSON 781 50 23   29:30.7 29:32.4 0:01.7 5:54/K
2 DAVID CORTINAS SHERMAN TX 1424 50 45 4:01.7 33:32.4 33:37.4 0:04.9 6:42/K
3 LARRY CHILDRESS SHERMAN TX 767 53 74 12:15.5 41:46.3 41:52.8 0:06.4 8:21/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK BROWN SHERMAN TX 765 57 14   25:53.2 25:56.4 0:03.2 5:11/K
2 LES EACKLES SHERMAN TX 1442 55 17 1:03.2 26:56.5 27:00.7 0:04.2 5:23/K
3 ROBERT CROCKER SHERMAN TX 770 55 51 8:13.7 34:07.0 34:14.7 0:07.7 6:49/K
4 ERIK STUMPFF DENISON TX 1441 56 53 8:26.2 34:19.5 34:23.4 0:03.9 6:52/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SKEETER HOGUE ALLEN OK 779 68 6   24:14.2 24:15.4 0:01.2 4:51/K
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEDA CARPENTER BELLS TX 1418 70 72   41:05.7 41:19.9 0:14.2 8:13/K
2 MARIA NICHOLSON DENISON TX 753 74 84 11:20.2 52:25.9 52:31.0 0:05.1 10:29/K