6th Annual USMD Arlington Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TORI SHELTON ARLINGTON TX 4590 19 16   19:02.5 19:03.6 0:01.1 6:07/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVOR MONTGOMERY WHITNEY TX 2144 18 1   17:00.0 17:00.0 0:00.0 5:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA JIMENEZ ARLINGTON TX 4572 43 41   21:03.8 21:16.0 0:12.1 6:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON HAYMS ARLINGTON TX 3532 44 13   18:52.3 18:53.0 0:00.6 6:04/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WINDSOR PRITCHARD DALLAS TX 5508 6 471   32:43.6 33:09.3 0:25.7 10:31/M
2 CARLIE WHITE CONROE TX 369 7 701 11:08.0 43:51.6 46:20.2 2:28.5 14:06/M
3 PARKER KRUZEL GRAPEVINE TX 2092 6 708 11:24.8 44:08.4 45:11.2 1:02.8 14:11/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 2100 8 191   26:05.3 26:06.2 0:00.9 8:23/M
2 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 5501 8 260 1:43.1 27:48.5 27:50.2 0:01.6 8:56/M
3 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 5502 6 378 4:21.6 30:27.0 30:28.7 0:01.7 9:47/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVY ESTRADA EL PASO TX 4527 9 89   23:36.2 23:36.4 0:00.2 7:35/M
2 ABBY BUCHANAN WAXAHACHIE TX 4519 11 277 4:26.3 28:02.5 28:10.3 0:07.7 9:01/M
3 VICTORIA VASQUEZ MANSFIELD TX 361 9 308 5:11.6 28:47.8 28:48.3 0:00.5 9:15/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN ESTRADA EL PASO TX 4526 10 56   21:59.9 22:00.5 0:00.6 7:04/M
2 JACKSON KERNAN ARLINGTON TX 241 11 59 0:05.3 22:05.3 22:07.3 0:02.0 7:06/M
3 MJ DAWKINS ARLINGTON TX 4525 10 62 0:25.0 22:24.9 22:25.8 0:00.8 7:12/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA SANCHO-SPORE TOMBALL TX 33 13 57   22:01.5 22:03.4 0:01.9 7:05/M
2 AMANDA GORDON KELLER TX 2008 14 60 0:05.0 22:06.5 22:07.6 0:01.1 7:06/M
3 SAMANTHA WIDMANN GRAPEVINE TX 1027 14 95 1:46.0 23:47.5 24:01.3 0:13.7 7:39/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT PENWARDEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 2171 12 27   19:45.1 19:46.8 0:01.6 6:21/M
2 ANDREW BALOD COLLEYVILLE TX 1087 14 28 0:06.4 19:51.6 19:55.2 0:03.6 6:23/M
3 MARTIN CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 183 13 29 0:07.4 19:52.6 20:07.4 0:14.8 6:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACEY BEAZLEY ARLINGTON TX 134 19 35   20:20.1 20:21.5 0:01.4 6:32/M
2 JENNIFER COVINGTON COLLEYVILLE TX 4598 17 43 0:44.5 21:04.7 21:06.8 0:02.0 6:46/M
3 MARIA GALARZA ARLINGTON TX 488 18 45 0:54.2 21:14.4 21:15.4 0:01.0 6:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOEY MCCARDEL GRAPEVINE TX 2124 19 3   17:20.0 17:22.5 0:02.5 5:34/M
2 REO BRESSMAN WHITNEY TX 161 18 4 0:16.1 17:36.1 17:36.5 0:00.3 5:40/M
3 JOSHUA BENAVIDES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4518 16 8 1:11.9 18:32.0 18:32.6 0:00.6 5:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 1032 21 40   20:57.7 20:58.8 0:01.1 6:44/M
2 KAYLAN FAGLEY KENNEDALE TX 463 24 116 3:19.3 24:17.0 24:21.9 0:04.9 7:48/M
3 MELISSA PHAN NEW YORK NY 406 24 122 3:31.3 24:29.0 24:38.4 0:09.3 7:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB BENAVIDES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4517 20 5   17:51.1 17:51.7 0:00.5 5:44/M
2 TAMAR HICKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2042 20 6 0:04.0 17:55.1 18:12.8 0:17.7 5:46/M
3 VICTOR ZAVALA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 253 24 14 1:08.0 18:59.2 19:00.3 0:01.1 6:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY QUEBEDEAUX NEW BRAUNFELS TX 2190 26 25   19:38.0 19:40.0 0:02.0 6:19/M
2 CRYSTAL CHINEA ARLINGTON TX 4597 26 33 0:28.6 20:06.6 20:07.6 0:00.9 6:28/M
3 AMANDA LOE PANTEGO TX 2102 28 106 4:25.5 24:03.5 24:20.0 0:16.5 7:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE LEACH ARLINGTON TX 358 26 51   21:31.6 21:33.6 0:02.0 6:55/M
2 ZACHARY WARD SAN ANTONIO TX 4584 27 53 0:04.8 21:36.5 21:38.7 0:02.2 6:57/M
3 CAMERON ROSS PENSACOLA FL 21 28 55 0:17.2 21:48.9 21:52.8 0:03.9 7:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTHER LYNCH ARLINGTON TX 3504 32 82   23:24.3 23:28.0 0:03.7 7:31/M
2 AMY GIVENS OKLAHOMA CITY OK 2001 33 185 2:36.0 26:00.3 26:06.6 0:06.3 8:22/M
3 MEGHAN HAYDEN BURLESON TX 2034 30 210 3:12.2 26:36.5 26:52.6 0:16.0 8:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW DEBRUIN HOUSTON TX 439 31 7   18:26.8 18:27.4 0:00.6 5:56/M
2 PEDRO RAMOS DENVER CO 1100 32 19 0:50.8 19:17.7 19:21.8 0:04.1 6:12/M
3 MATTHEW ALTSCHUL JOSHUA TX 111 34 23 1:04.5 19:31.3 19:35.3 0:04.0 6:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA DURAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 344 37 119   24:24.3 24:27.7 0:03.4 7:51/M
2 MERIDETH HELGESON CHARLOTTE NC 2038 38 201 1:58.7 26:23.1 26:28.4 0:05.3 8:29/M
3 STACY DASHIELL MEMPHIS TN 1440 39 292 4:01.8 28:26.1 30:19.4 1:53.3 9:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANE BATZEL ARLINGTON TX 1043 38 2   17:17.0 17:17.5 0:00.5 5:33/M
2 JOSE ESPARZA IRVING TX 3537 36 58 4:46.0 22:03.0 22:05.4 0:02.4 7:05/M
3 JIM BRITTAIN ARLINGTON TX 166 35 86 6:11.3 23:28.3 23:45.9 0:17.5 7:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI ROSALES ARLINGTON TX 4547 44 113   24:11.6 24:15.6 0:03.9 7:47/M
2 ANGELA EVANS ARLINGTON TX 459 41 131 0:33.1 24:44.7 24:48.5 0:03.7 7:57/M
3 ARANSAS SAVAS BROOKLYN NY 38 40 140 0:47.5 24:59.1 25:07.6 0:08.5 8:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 494 44 48   21:23.4 21:25.8 0:02.4 6:53/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 5503 40 54 0:22.8 21:46.3 21:48.5 0:02.2 7:00/M
3 BRINTON JOHNS GOLDEN CO 2060 42 65 1:10.5 22:33.9 22:35.6 0:01.6 7:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENDA ADAMS MADISON WI 100 48 44   21:13.8 21:18.2 0:04.4 6:49/M
2 ANDREA BARGSLEY EDGEWOOD NM 212 47 125 3:23.8 24:37.6 24:40.7 0:03.0 7:55/M
3 REGINA SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 34 49 196 5:02.7 26:16.6 26:20.3 0:03.6 8:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODY BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 165 48 96   23:48.6 24:07.1 0:18.5 7:39/M
2 RON PERRY ARLINGTON TX 4578 47 105 0:11.7 24:00.3 24:03.4 0:03.0 7:43/M
3 MIKE RENOUF SAN ANTONIO TX 278 46 168 1:55.9 25:44.5 26:44.2 0:59.7 8:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HIBBS ARLINGTON TX 258 52 98   23:49.7 24:07.7 0:18.0 7:39/M
2 POLLY TYLER ORLANDO FL 1004 51 204 2:40.3 26:30.0 26:56.0 0:25.9 8:31/M
3 PAULA SULLIVAN DESOTO TX 77 50 208 2:45.7 26:35.4 27:06.8 0:31.4 8:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL THRASHER MERIDIAN ID 89 50 31   19:55.6 19:58.4 0:02.8 6:24/M
2 DAVID OFFUTT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2162 53 61 2:18.4 22:14.1 22:15.4 0:01.2 7:09/M
3 JOHN BRADLEY FORT WORTH TX 1048 52 68 2:45.1 22:40.8 23:05.8 0:25.0 7:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY WHITING PUCKETT DALLAS TX 389 57 258   27:46.7 28:05.5 0:18.8 8:56/M
2 KATHY DOODY COLLEYVILLE TX 443 57 298 0:49.7 28:36.4 28:42.3 0:05.8 9:12/M
3 SHARON GEIDER ARLINGTON TX 495 59 440 4:12.1 31:58.9 32:17.2 0:18.2 10:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT CHAPA ARLINGTON TX 342 56 85   23:27.7 23:30.7 0:02.9 7:32/M
2 BRAD DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 450 57 112 0:43.7 24:11.5 24:25.5 0:14.0 7:47/M
3 THOMAS DUFFY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1095 58 156 1:58.5 25:26.3 25:32.6 0:06.3 8:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE CLARK COLLEYVILLE TX 189 63 73   22:53.3 22:57.3 0:03.9 7:21/M
2 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 113 62 169 2:51.2 25:44.6 25:48.2 0:03.5 8:16/M
3 PRISCILLA TIGER LAWTON OK 90 61 302 5:46.7 28:40.1 29:03.2 0:23.1 9:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENN SMITH BURLESON TX 58 60 117   24:18.2 24:22.5 0:04.3 7:49/M
2 JERRY SEHON RALEIGH NC 49 60 174 1:32.7 25:50.9 26:35.6 0:44.6 8:18/M
3 MARK MATHERNE COLLEYVILLE TX 2119 64 180 1:38.9 25:57.1 26:00.4 0:03.2 8:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 3501 65 97   23:49.5 23:52.2 0:02.7 7:39/M
2 PAMELA ROTTMAN ARLINGTON TX 25 65 455 8:34.2 32:23.7 33:45.7 1:21.9 10:25/M
3 CINDY LANE MANSFIELD TX 2096 68 495 9:41.8 33:31.3 34:35.9 1:04.6 10:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 2098 68 162   25:36.3 25:46.0 0:09.6 8:14/M
2 CRAIG ROODS GREENWICH NY 293 66 286 2:34.9 28:11.3 28:38.3 0:27.0 9:04/M
3 JIM ROSMER ARLINGTON TX 3539 65 296 2:56.1 28:32.5 29:02.3 0:29.7 9:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1062 70 519   34:15.5 34:33.2 0:17.7 11:01/M
2 JOAN METZGER FLOWER MOUND TX 2132 74 670 7:38.8 41:54.3 43:16.7 1:22.4 13:28/M
3 BECKY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 231 74 740 13:46.1 48:01.6 49:11.1 1:09.4 15:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN CHEONG COLLEYVILLE TX 1050 71 423   31:38.5 32:00.6 0:22.1 10:10/M
2 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 26 70 514 2:29.4 34:07.9 34:10.1 0:02.2 10:58/M
3 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 475 71 637 8:16.5 39:55.1 41:20.8 1:25.7 12:50/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 14 77 569   36:23.2 36:33.6 0:10.4 11:42/M
2 WANDA ESTES ARLINGTON TX 458 78 712 8:10.3 44:33.5 44:47.8 0:14.3 14:19/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 3508 78 295   28:32.1 28:59.4 0:27.3 9:10/M
2 MARVIN HERRING ARLINGTON TX 391 78 639 11:34.8 40:06.9 40:12.0 0:05.0 12:54/M
3 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 1013 78 767 21:56.6 50:28.7 51:40.1 1:11.3 16:14/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSEMARY BAKER ARLINGTON TX 121 86 791   54:31.0 54:41.6 0:10.6 17:32/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENE BROCK ARLINGTON TX 3503 87 696   43:13.1 43:27.8 0:14.7 13:54/M
2 ROBERT EBERS MANSFIELD TX 452 81 720 2:12.4 45:25.5 48:17.0 2:51.4 14:36/M
3 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 1055 87 749 5:44.4 48:57.5 51:23.1 2:25.6 15:44/M