FWRC Watermelon Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADDIE VONDRA 2399 15 14   20:04.7 20:05.9 0:01.1 6:27/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 1327 34 1   16:42.7 16:44.4 0:01.7 5:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1374 48 16   20:25.3 20:26.9 0:01.6 6:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1320 40 7   18:42.9 18:44.7 0:01.8 6:01/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY BELL FORT WORTH TX 331 14 76   34:46.2 34:48.1 0:01.8 11:11/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1326 10 21   21:25.4 21:25.7 0:00.3 6:53/M
2 JOEL JEFFERS 1364 13 26 0:47.2 22:12.6 22:13.7 0:01.0 7:08/M
3 CARSON SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 1340 7 67 10:35.1 32:00.5 32:09.0 0:08.5 10:17/M
4 MORGAN GARRETT FORT WORTH TX 487 7 71 11:46.7 33:12.1 33:12.6 0:00.4 10:41/M
5 LOGAN JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 494 11 98 23:27.5 44:52.9 44:59.4 0:06.4 14:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADELIE GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 1335 17 30   23:11.5 23:11.6 0:00.0 7:27/M
2 KIMBERLY FRIAS 1331 16 41 2:18.2 25:29.7 25:30.9 0:01.2 8:12/M
3 ASHA BLAIR FORT WORTH TX 382 17 48 4:01.4 27:12.9 27:13.7 0:00.8 8:45/M
4 DAJI FREE 1330 16 50 4:28.7 27:40.2 27:41.3 0:01.0 8:54/M
5 MEGAN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 7747 16 52 4:35.4 27:46.9 27:47.9 0:00.9 8:56/M
6 BROOKE BODINE ASBURY NJ 479 19 61 6:18.8 29:30.3 29:35.9 0:05.5 9:29/M
7 SARAH GORDON 1322 17 65 6:48.1 29:59.7 30:00.4 0:00.7 9:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVAN HERNANDEZ 1311 16 2   16:50.2 16:50.7 0:00.5 5:25/M
2 GEORGE RICHARDSON 1314 16 3 0:47.1 17:37.4 17:37.9 0:00.5 5:40/M
3 EDON ARDYLI 1323 17 4 0:53.8 17:44.0 17:45.1 0:01.0 5:42/M
4 JAMES BOSWELL 1313 15 5 1:19.3 18:09.6 18:09.6 0:00.0 5:50/M
5 DAVID DOMINGUEZ 1325 16 6 1:22.6 18:12.9 18:13.6 0:00.7 5:51/M
6 WYATT ELLISON 1342 15 9 2:31.1 19:21.3 19:23.2 0:01.9 6:13/M
7 COY LUCAS 1312 16 11 2:47.0 19:37.3 19:37.5 0:00.2 6:18/M
8 BEN LAMB 1329 17 13 2:54.9 19:45.1 19:45.9 0:00.8 6:21/M
9 CASEY CIPRIANO KELLER TX 481 16 18 3:42.7 20:32.9 20:33.8 0:00.8 6:36/M
10 BEN SUMMERS 2395 16 19 3:51.3 20:41.5 20:42.2 0:00.7 6:39/M
11 DEMAR BERKLEY 2398 18 33 7:11.7 24:01.9 24:03.7 0:01.7 7:43/M
12 JAGANNATHAN RAVICHANDRAN 2396 16 40 8:38.5 25:28.7 25:30.2 0:01.4 8:11/M
13 ESTEBAN ASCENCIO 2397 16 46 9:56.7 26:46.9 26:48.1 0:01.1 8:36/M
14 JOSH LAMB 1317 15 53 10:57.2 27:47.4 27:49.1 0:01.6 8:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA ASHCRAFT EDMUND OK 310 28 43   26:05.6 26:13.4 0:07.8 8:23/M
2 PRINCESS ARPOIKA 7763 26 78 9:14.7 35:20.4 35:31.8 0:11.3 11:22/M
3 KRYSTAL PETERSON 1354 28 95 15:39.8 41:45.5 41:57.6 0:12.1 13:25/M
4 DIONA LIGHT 1355 28 96 15:40.6 41:46.2 41:58.3 0:12.0 13:26/M
5 ASHLEY SPENCER FORT WORTH TX 2388 28 100 19:23.5 45:29.2 45:38.3 0:09.1 14:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MADDOX FORT WORTH TX 1346 29 20   21:03.4 21:08.2 0:04.8 6:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1338 31 15   20:23.4 20:25.1 0:01.6 6:33/M
2 LAURA DROMGOOLE DENTON TX 482 34 37 4:52.7 25:16.2 25:21.1 0:04.8 8:07/M
3 SUSIE MALDONADO 1353 30 51 7:18.0 27:41.5 27:51.1 0:09.6 8:54/M
4 KATIA WILSON FORT WORTH TX 2393 32 55 7:32.5 27:56.0 29:43.6 1:47.6 8:59/M
5 RACHAEL BARTON ARLINGTON TX 323 31 62 9:14.8 29:38.2 29:39.2 0:00.9 9:32/M
6 JULIE SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 2386 34 83 15:23.4 35:46.9 35:55.1 0:08.1 11:30/M
7 LAUREN MELHART FORT WORTH TX 496 34 109 37:29.4 57:52.9 58:01.4 0:08.4 18:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD SCHILDER 1367 30 42   26:01.3 26:08.5 0:07.1 8:22/M
2 DANIEL CUPPLES FORT WORTH TX 7771 30 79 9:19.1 35:20.5 35:31.9 0:11.3 11:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA GARCIA 1328 35 49   27:37.2 27:38.8 0:01.6 8:53/M
2 NANCY DONALDSON FORT WORTH TX 1349 35 58 1:11.3 28:48.5 29:10.4 0:21.8 9:16/M
3 AMY PUGH 1350 39 59 1:11.4 28:48.7 29:10.5 0:21.8 9:16/M
4 JOANNA HILL 1362 38 66 2:27.5 30:04.7 30:12.1 0:07.4 9:40/M
5 KELLY RICHEY 1369 39 91 12:04.1 39:41.4 39:51.9 0:10.5 12:46/M
6 AMEY BALANDRAN FORT WORTH TX 1334 39 94 13:55.2 41:32.5 41:36.1 0:03.6 13:21/M
7 JANICE SHARP BURLESON TX 2385 35 97 14:09.8 41:47.0 41:51.1 0:04.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT NOVIKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 1356 35 8   19:20.0 19:22.5 0:02.4 6:13/M
2 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 2392 35 17 1:09.8 20:29.8 20:34.5 0:04.6 6:35/M
3 DANTE GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 1351 37 28 3:25.5 22:45.6 22:46.7 0:01.1 7:19/M
4 SCOTT DONALDSON FORT WORTH TX 1348 35 54 8:29.8 27:49.9 28:11.2 0:21.3 8:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1339 41 31   23:21.7 23:24.5 0:02.7 7:30/M
2 LYNN STAFFORD BURLESON TX 1361 43 47 3:25.6 26:47.4 26:51.9 0:04.5 8:37/M
3 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 484 44 84 12:35.2 35:57.0 36:02.8 0:05.7 11:34/M
4 MELISSA MOZINGO FORT WORTH TX 497 41 90 16:18.9 39:40.6 39:50.8 0:10.1 12:45/M
5 AMELIA RICE KELLER TX 809 40 93 17:58.8 41:20.6 41:28.1 0:07.5 13:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 7762 44 10   19:34.9 19:37.0 0:02.1 6:17/M
2 DEREK SMITH FORT WORTH TX 2387 43 45 7:08.4 26:43.3 26:48.9 0:05.6 8:35/M
3 JOHN RICE KELLER TX 873 40 74 14:15.3 33:50.3 33:58.3 0:08.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSER 1321 46 23   21:56.2 21:58.6 0:02.4 7:03/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 498 48 56 6:14.7 28:10.9 28:14.2 0:03.2 9:03/M
3 SANDRA HUERTA CROWLEY TX 493 48 63 7:47.6 29:43.8 29:50.0 0:06.2 9:33/M
4 ANNE ELLISON 1343 49 73 11:27.2 33:23.5 33:31.9 0:08.4 10:44/M
5 KELLY HALL FORT WORTH TX 489 46 77 12:59.1 34:55.3 35:02.2 0:06.9 11:14/M
6 KAREN TOOMER 1360 49 82 13:41.5 35:37.8 35:58.5 0:20.7 11:27/M
7 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 1357 45 86 16:02.0 37:58.2 38:12.9 0:14.6 12:12/M
8 SHELLEY ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX 247 47 87 16:03.4 37:59.6 37:59.6 12:13/M
9 SHERYL EAGLETON FORT WORTH TX 483 47 88 16:16.7 38:12.9 38:23.3 0:10.3 12:17/M
10 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 1368 47 89 17:29.1 39:25.4 39:44.0 0:18.6 12:40/M
11 ADE VASQUEZ KELLER TX 2391 46 92 18:23.9 40:20.1 40:27.2 0:07.0 12:58/M
12 CECILIA SAENZ FORT WORTH TX 875 46 108 35:56.3 57:52.6 58:01.3 0:08.7 18:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK SUMMERS 2394 47 36   24:40.1 24:43.0 0:02.9 7:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 485 51 75   34:07.8 34:12.9 0:05.1 10:58/M
2 OLLIE JACKSON 1333 52 81 1:23.7 35:31.6 35:44.5 0:12.9 11:25/M
3 EVELYN NURSE 1358 50 104 14:57.5 49:05.4 49:23.0 0:17.5 15:47/M
4 CHARLOTTE JOHNSON 1318 53 106 21:01.0 55:08.9 55:47.4 0:38.5 17:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1336 53 12   19:39.7 19:41.0 0:01.2 6:19/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA 1371 52 25 2:27.6 22:07.4 22:10.1 0:02.6 7:07/M
3 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 1376 53 29 3:11.4 22:51.1 22:58.1 0:07.0 7:21/M
4 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 488 53 32 3:53.8 23:33.5 23:36.3 0:02.8 7:34/M
5 DAVID JEFFERS 1363 51 60 9:26.9 29:06.6 29:09.9 0:03.3 9:21/M
6 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1345 53 103 26:37.6 46:17.3 46:27.0 0:09.6 14:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOLL CISNEROS 1352 57 64   29:44.9 29:46.7 0:01.7 9:34/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 2389 58 80 5:45.8 35:30.7 35:38.5 0:07.8 11:25/M
3 DONNA RANDALL WEATHERFORD TX 795 57 85 7:47.2 37:32.1 37:40.1 0:08.0 12:04/M
4 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1344 55 102 16:30.6 46:15.6 46:25.3 0:09.7 14:52/M
5 ERLINDA VILLANUEVA 1337 58 107 26:39.8 56:24.7 56:40.0 0:15.2 18:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERNESTO OZUNA 1398 59 22   21:26.3 21:28.8 0:02.4 6:54/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 491 57 24 0:36.9 22:03.2 22:07.4 0:04.2 7:05/M
3 NICK CASTILLO 1310 57 35 3:06.7 24:33.1 24:35.3 0:02.2 7:54/M
4 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 1332 56 44 4:56.8 26:23.2 26:27.4 0:04.1 8:29/M
5 CHARLIE PENTURF 1359 57 68 10:40.3 32:06.7 32:16.2 0:09.5 10:19/M
6 DAVID HARP HURST TX 1365 57 69 10:59.7 32:26.0 32:30.8 0:04.8 10:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1341 64 27   22:17.6 22:20.7 0:03.0 7:10/M
2 MICHAEL POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX 499 63 70 10:11.6 32:29.3 32:32.6 0:03.2 10:27/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1370 64 72 11:03.6 33:21.3 33:26.3 0:05.0 10:43/M
4 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1347 64 99 23:10.2 45:27.9 45:40.0 0:12.1 14:37/M
5 UNREADABLE HANA 1377 63 105 29:34.3 51:52.0 52:15.8 0:23.8 16:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TX 1324 67 101   45:30.4 45:42.1 0:11.6 14:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1366 67 34   24:22.4 24:27.9 0:05.4 7:50/M
2 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 495 68 38 0:58.8 25:21.3 25:24.8 0:03.4 8:09/M
3 JOHN ROSS Fort Worth TX 1315 67 39 1:04.8 25:27.3 25:29.7 0:02.4 8:11/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 480 77 57   28:25.3 28:28.8 0:03.5 9:08/M