Run The Beach

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRA WIEGEL 215 16 7   23:23.4 23:24.6 0:01.1 7:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR GILL FORT WORTH TX 208 24 1   19:10.3 19:11.1 0:00.8 6:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 227 62 21   27:06.9 27:10.8 0:03.8 8:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES YEVICH HALTOM CITY TX 211 44 4   22:20.0 22:20.6 0:00.6 7:11/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH DELANY FORT WORTH TX 231 49   37:55.3 37:55.3 12:12/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN ORTIZ RIVER OAKS TX 167 7 88   52:13.0 52:15.9 0:02.8 16:47/M
2 GABRIELLA HESS 205 5 89 1:09.7 53:22.7 53:30.1 0:07.4 17:10/M
3 KIYORA MCCOWAN 202 5 91 1:10.4 53:23.4 53:30.6 0:07.1 17:10/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENNETT GIERE FORT WORTH TX 129 8 30   30:30.0 30:30.1 0:00.1 9:48/M
2 ISAAC HARMSEN 199 8 32 0:09.5 30:39.5 30:48.4 0:08.8 9:51/M
3 HANSON ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 103 8 51 7:37.1 38:07.1 38:07.1 12:15/M
4 FRED REED FORT WORTH TX 210 6 65 10:10.9 40:40.9 40:56.1 0:15.1 13:05/M
5 DANIEL BURTON SAGINAW TX 106 8 69 10:52.1 41:22.1 41:22.1 13:18/M
6 ATTICUS GIERE FORT WORTH TX 128 6 70 10:53.1 41:23.1 41:23.1 13:18/M
7 ALLEN BALDWIN 204 6 75 12:46.2 43:16.2 43:24.1 0:07.9 13:55/M
8 ALEX ROSARIO 193 6 80 17:28.1 47:58.1 47:58.1 15:25/M
9 JESUS COSME FORT WORTH TX 114 8 81 17:38.7 48:08.7 48:09.3 0:00.6 15:29/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLINE HARWARD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 136 10 57   40:03.2 40:07.6 0:04.3 12:53/M
2 RYLIE REED FORT WORTH TX 209 9 66 0:37.7 40:41.0 40:55.9 0:14.9 13:05/M
3 NEVAEH DELIZ FORT WORTH TX 118 10 101 24:45.9 1:04:49.2 1:05:04.1 0:14.9 20:50/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAIAH HESS HALTOM CITY TX 140 11 50   38:06.7 38:07.4 0:00.6 12:15/M
2 MICHAEL BURTON SAGINAW TX 107 11 52 0:00.6 38:07.4 38:07.4 12:15/M
3 TYLER EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 121 10 62 2:12.9 40:19.7 40:19.9 0:00.1 12:58/M
4 WILLIAM ORTIZ RIVER OAKS TX 168 10 86 13:37.8 51:44.6 51:44.6 16:38/M
5 JERARD (JR) WOODS FORT WORTH TX 190 10 87 14:01.0 52:07.7 52:08.6 0:00.8 16:45/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH TEAGUE 194 13 28   29:09.2 29:11.9 0:02.6 9:22/M
2 MARIN HARWARD NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 137 12 42 4:11.5 33:20.7 33:21.4 0:00.6 10:43/M
3 JANNELLE KUCHARSKI 197 12 54 9:32.2 38:41.5 38:44.1 0:02.6 12:26/M
4 HANNAH SMITH WATAUGA TX 185 14 73 12:48.5 41:57.7 42:04.9 0:07.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW LOPEZ RIVER OAKS TX 151 13 38   31:45.7 31:48.1 0:02.3 10:13/M
2 ADRIAN ROSARIO 192 12 79 16:03.7 47:49.4 47:49.4 15:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASEY CIPRIANO KELLER TX 110 17 2   19:10.4 19:11.3 0:00.9 6:10/M
2 MICCAI BEDRAN FORT WORTH TX 221 15 33 11:29.3 30:39.7 30:42.9 0:03.1 9:51/M
3 OSCAR HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 139 16 55 19:36.0 38:46.4 38:49.8 0:03.3 12:28/M
4 CALEB JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 143 16 59 21:07.9 40:18.4 40:27.6 0:09.1 12:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY LATHAM ROANOKE TX 149 23 39   32:45.7 32:50.4 0:04.6 10:32/M
2 KELSEY LYONS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 153 20 46 2:26.2 35:12.0 35:18.9 0:06.8 11:19/M
3 RATANIA GUIN FORT WORTH TX 131 23 63 7:37.0 40:22.7 40:24.1 0:01.3 12:59/M
4 IZABELLA SANTANA FORT WORTH TX 171 22 71 8:41.7 41:27.4 41:31.6 0:04.1 13:20/M
5 KELSEY KIMBROUGH HALTOM CITY TX 145 21 103 35:27.9 1:08:13.7 1:08:14.9 0:01.1 21:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR LATHAM ROANOKE TX 150 24 5   22:45.7 22:49.8 0:04.1 7:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE HOLMES CORSICANA TX 230 25 18   26:13.7 26:17.6 0:03.9 8:26/M
2 KAYLA LAIN EULESS TX 148 27 27 2:54.8 29:08.5 29:13.1 0:04.6 9:22/M
3 JAMIE WHITEHEAD ROANOKE TX 187 28 34 4:28.5 30:42.2 30:57.6 0:15.3 9:52/M
4 CHELSEA SMIRL FORT WORTH TX 182 25 77 19:14.0 45:27.7 45:44.1 0:16.3 14:37/M
5 LAURA BIDDY FORT WORTH TX 105 26 102 39:10.5 1:05:24.3 1:05:38.6 0:14.3 21:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO NUNGARAY FORT WORTH TX 165 29 6   23:21.9 23:24.4 0:02.4 7:30/M
2 PEPPIN JORDAN 222 29 10 1:15.7 24:37.7 24:47.3 0:09.6 7:55/M
3 JUSTIN WHITEHEAD 214 28 17 2:47.3 26:09.3 26:23.1 0:13.8 8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA HARMSEN 198 33 13   25:28.0 25:37.6 0:09.6 8:11/M
2 STEFANIE GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 125 32 15 0:05.9 25:33.9 25:35.9 0:01.9 8:13/M
3 CRYSTAL PETTYJOHN HASLET TX 169 31 53 13:12.8 38:40.8 38:44.1 0:03.3 12:26/M
4 RUTH ROJAS RICHLAND HILLS TX 170 30 90 27:55.2 53:23.2 53:31.1 0:07.9 17:10/M
5 KATE HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 135 34 100 37:34.2 1:03:02.2 1:03:16.4 0:14.1 20:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES MILBURN HALTOM CITY TX 163 32 14   25:29.5 25:31.1 0:01.6 8:12/M
2 SHANE RAGLE 228 32 16 0:31.0 26:00.5 26:10.2 0:09.6 8:22/M
3 JOSHUA WHITEHEAD ROANOKE TX 188 32 20 1:02.2 26:31.7 26:45.9 0:14.1 8:32/M
4 SCOTT TEAGUE 195 34 22 1:56.1 27:25.7 27:28.8 0:03.1 8:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHAEL SEXTON FORT WORTH TX 173 38 78   45:29.5 45:45.4 0:15.8 14:37/M
2 DAMARIS ESCALANTE FORT WORTH TX 123 39 83 4:28.8 49:58.4 50:01.6 0:03.1 16:04/M
3 JESSICA GARCIA EULESS TX 219 39 93 9:32.7 55:02.2 55:03.9 0:01.6 17:42/M
4 MELISSA DOWLING FORT WORTH TX 119 36 99 17:31.9 1:03:01.5 1:03:15.4 0:13.8 20:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH YOUNGBLOOD FORT WORTH TX 212 39 3   22:19.4 22:24.6 0:05.1 7:11/M
2 TONY MCCOWAN HALTOM CITY TX 162 39 19 4:09.2 26:28.7 26:32.1 0:03.3 8:31/M
3 ZACH DEGROAT LAKESIDE TX 117 35 48 15:30.9 37:50.4 37:52.6 0:02.1 12:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIREYA CIPRIANO KELLER TX 112 44 26   28:34.7 28:40.8 0:06.1 9:11/M
2 MELINDA ALONZO HALTOM CITY TX 104 40 29 0:52.5 29:27.2 29:34.1 0:06.8 9:28/M
3 LISA SHELTON FORT WORTH TX 175 43 60 11:43.7 40:18.4 40:27.6 0:09.1 12:57/M
4 TERRI ALBRIGHT DUNCANVILLE TX 102 41 85 22:34.8 51:09.5 51:19.4 0:09.8 16:27/M
5 KELLIE GARRIS 191 40 96 27:31.7 56:06.4 56:23.9 0:17.4 18:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY COX FORT WORTH TX 115 41 9   24:13.7 24:21.1 0:07.3 7:47/M
2 CHAD CUNNINGHAM FORT WORTH TX 116 43 12 0:44.5 24:58.3 25:06.4 0:08.1 8:02/M
3 BOBBY GARNER FORT WORTH TX 126 44 41 9:02.9 33:16.7 33:17.6 0:00.9 10:42/M
4 STEPHEN EVANS FORT WORTH TX 124 43 58 15:54.4 40:08.2 40:27.3 0:19.1 12:54/M
5 JERARD WOODS FORT WORTH TX 189 40 95 31:26.7 55:40.5 55:41.1 0:00.6 17:54/M
6 JOHN HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 134 40 98 38:46.9 1:03:00.7 1:03:14.9 0:14.1 20:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULA SCHAEFER KELLER TX 172 46 35   30:52.0 30:56.9 0:04.8 9:55/M
2 ROBIN GARNER FORT WORTH TX 127 45 36 0:19.1 31:11.2 31:13.6 0:02.4 10:02/M
3 KIM HOLLOWAY KELLER TX 141 47 40 2:16.2 33:08.2 33:13.9 0:05.6 10:39/M
4 MYOUNG KIM ROANOKE TX 144 48 44 3:22.4 34:14.5 34:25.6 0:11.1 11:00/M
5 VICKI HANCOCK FORT WORTH TX 133 45 47 6:01.2 36:53.2 37:14.4 0:21.1 11:52/M
6 MONICA HARWARD NRH TX 138 46 61 9:26.6 40:18.7 40:23.3 0:04.6 12:57/M
7 DENISE SMITH WATAUGA TX 184 46 74 11:37.9 42:29.9 42:36.6 0:06.6 13:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WES HOLLOWAY KELLER TX 142 49 8   23:48.4 23:53.3 0:04.9 7:39/M
2 GILBERT CIPRIANO KELLER TX 111 47 25 4:45.2 28:33.7 28:40.6 0:06.8 9:11/M
3 KERN COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 113 47 45 10:49.5 34:37.9 34:45.6 0:07.6 11:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CELESTE LUNA 217 51 56   39:20.0 39:21.9 0:01.9 12:39/M
2 SUZI RISHAVY ARLINGTON TX 213 53 67 1:41.2 41:01.2 41:18.6 0:17.4 13:11/M
3 TENA WALKER FORT WORTH TX 186 51 82 9:51.2 49:11.2 49:27.3 0:16.1 15:49/M
4 SUE ELLEN KUCHARSKI 196 51 92 15:16.2 54:36.2 54:56.6 0:20.3 17:33/M
5 MARY CASIAS N. RICHLAND HILLS TX 108 51 97 16:49.0 56:09.0 56:24.4 0:15.4 18:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRESTON BATES FT.WORTH TX 216 50 11   24:52.7 24:56.1 0:03.4 8:00/M
2 BRETT HARING 220 52 23 2:33.7 27:26.4 27:32.8 0:06.4 8:49/M
3 DREW LYDRICK 200 50 37 6:37.5 31:30.2 31:40.4 0:10.1 10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY LACKEY FORT WORTH TX 147 56 31   30:36.5 30:39.1 0:02.6 9:50/M
2 MIKE MATTOCKS HALTOM CITY TX 160 55 64 10:03.2 40:39.7 40:44.9 0:05.1 13:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGINIA MARTINEZ IRVING TX 157 63 72   41:30.9 41:37.8 0:06.9 13:21/M
2 KAREN MATTOCKS FORT WORTH TX 159 63 84 9:16.0 50:47.0 50:56.4 0:09.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NRH TX 181 68 24   28:30.7 28:38.1 0:07.4 9:10/M
2 DAN SMITH TX 183 60 43 5:27.7 33:58.5 34:04.9 0:06.3 10:55/M
3 LANCE KRAUSE BEDFORD TX 146 62 68 12:37.0 41:07.7 41:23.9 0:16.1 13:13/M
4 JIMMY SOUTHERN FORT WORTH TX 226 67 76 16:01.7 44:32.5 44:51.1 0:18.6 14:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK SNELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 218 72 94   55:02.5 55:04.4 0:01.8 17:42/M