Red Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BETHANY CLINTON MANSFIELD TX 288 16 8 23:13.0 23:15.0 7:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL FUSSELL ARLINGTON TX 335 56 1 18:26.6 18:27.6 5:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 280 52 25 30:24.1 30:26.5 9:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL COX MANSFIELD TX 292 44 2 19:03.1 19:04.3 6:08/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIANNA FOSNAUGH MANSFIELD TX 319 8 16 27:44.7 28:17.8 8:55/M
2 ARI RUSSELL 252 4 75 54:37.4 55:11.3 17:34/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LUKE TRENTHAM 256 7 23 30:10.9 30:42.7 9:42/M
2 TRISTAN RUSSELL 253 7 38 34:31.9 35:04.9 11:06/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SYDNEY SHANNON MANSFIELD TX 311 11 63 41:00.4 41:10.7 13:11/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEVI TRENTHAM 255 9 19 29:52.5 30:25.7 9:36/M
2 JOSH GUZMAN 345 10 40 34:47.7 34:52.7 11:11/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHEL ROBERTS MANSFIELD TX 309 12 21 29:59.3 30:01.4 9:38/M
2 KAITLYN MILLER 271 14 77 57:47.4 58:00.4 18:35/M
3 COLLEEN CLINTON MANSFIELD TX 289 12 80 1:01:22.3 1:01:59.5 19:44/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MASON CALLAWAY BURLESON TX 286 14 6 22:05.9 22:07.7 7:06/M
2 CHRISTOPHER CHINCHILLA MANSFIELD TX 328 12 36 34:09.9 34:28.6 10:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOAN FYFE MANSFIELD TX 295 16 20 29:54.1 29:58.0 9:37/M
2 TORI SCOGGINS 259 17 42 35:03.2 35:08.9 11:16/M
3 ANARA ICKES MANSFIELD TX 329 15 78 1:00:54.6 1:01:19.5 19:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JORDAN TRUEHITT MANSFIELD TX 315 23 61 40:46.1 41:00.3 13:06/M
2 KATIE MONEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 307 24 65 41:28.8 41:54.2 13:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN WILLIAMS 274 21 22 30:06.4 33:00.0 9:41/M
2 CURTIS ISBELL ARLINGTON TX 303 24 48 36:26.2 36:35.2 11:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATALIA PRESCOT 343 27 34 33:54.1 34:00.6 10:54/M
2 LACRETIA YOUNG 342 28 57 38:13.2 39:21.4 12:17/M
3 LAUREN VILLALPANDO 262 26 60 40:43.9 40:50.0 13:06/M
4 REGINA BROWNLEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 283 29 71 51:59.5 52:16.4 16:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CASEY HUDSON 266 26 4 20:47.5 20:49.5 6:41/M
2 MARK HEWITT ARLINGTON TX 300 27 32 32:54.7 33:04.4 10:35/M
3 ZACHARY LYON ARLINGTON TX 331 27 47 35:51.4 35:58.0 11:32/M
4 NATE NEAL 341 29 56 38:12.6 39:21.1 12:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NELI CAYUELA ARLINGTON TX 321 31 11 24:29.7 24:33.9 7:52/M
2 YANIRA FOSNAUGH MANSFIELD TX 318 30 15 27:27.0 28:00.6 8:50/M
3 HAILEY LEDOUX FORT WORTH TX 348 30 29 31:46.8 31:57.0 10:13/M
4 AUDREY CHINCHILLA MANSFIELD TX 327 34 51 36:57.8 37:17.2 11:53/M
5 MELISSA ALPHA HURST TX 275 31 54 37:41.6 37:50.6 12:07/M
6 STACEY CODY ARLINGTON TX 290 34 66 41:29.1 41:55.4 13:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS THEISEN MANSFIELD TX 339 31 5 21:01.6 21:02.8 6:45/M
2 JESSIE TRUSSELL MANSFIELD TX 260 31 9 23:49.1 23:52.5 7:39/M
3 COREY SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 302 31 24 30:18.7 30:27.7 9:45/M
4 TIM FYFE MANSFIELD TX 297 34 73 54:13.0 54:53.6 17:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VALERIE TRENTHAM MANSFIELD TX 257 35 26 30:31.0 31:03.4 9:49/M
2 MARY THOMPSON ARLINGTON TX 314 38 28 31:11.4 31:16.7 10:02/M
3 AMBER LODAL 340 35 30 31:47.4 31:57.5 10:13/M
4 LORI ANDRUS ARLINGTON TX 276 35 46 35:37.7 35:47.3 11:27/M
5 MONIQUE AUSTIN ARLINGTON TX 279 38 64 41:16.0 44:13.0 13:16/M
6 LOLA DOBBINS ARLINGTON TX 293 38 72 52:24.4 53:02.2 16:51/M
7 AMANDA FYFE MANSFIELD TX 294 35 74 54:13.2 54:53.6 17:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEB ROBERTS MANSFIELD TX 308 38 13 26:33.9 26:36.6 8:32/M
2 RENATO CAYUELA ARLINGTON TX 322 35 17 27:45.1 27:51.6 8:55/M
3 JASON HUSFELD ARLINGTON TX 346 38 37 34:20.8 34:35.7 11:02/M
4 JEFF TRENTHAM 254 39 39 34:32.4 35:03.9 11:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHELLY GUZMAN 344 44 41 34:48.1 34:52.7 11:11/M
2 ALISHA MARSHALL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 305 43 59 39:50.6 39:58.8 12:48/M
3 CHERALYN ARMIJO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 277 44 69 46:16.6 46:28.9 14:53/M
4 RACHAEL BRENNEMAN 264 40 70 46:20.8 46:28.9 14:54/M
5 MELINDA MILLER ARLINGTON TX 272 42 76 57:34.8 57:52.6 18:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DENNIS MILLER 270 43 27 30:44.9 31:00.9 9:53/M
2 MARCO ARMIJO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 278 43 33 33:51.4 34:03.1 10:53/M
3 COLIN MARSHALL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 306 44 49 36:26.3 36:35.2 11:43/M
4 JASON LOVE MANSFIELD TX 320 43 67 42:15.7 42:50.3 13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RENEE ICKES MANSFIELD TX 330 46 43 35:15.9 35:31.7 11:20/M
2 ANGELA CALLAWAY BURLESON TX 285 45 45 35:29.7 35:36.1 11:25/M
3 TAMMY ALLARD 263 46 50 36:54.6 37:02.7 11:52/M
4 CRISTINA VENCES ARLINGTON TX 316 45 52 37:08.5 37:40.6 11:56/M
5 LAURA VENCES ARLINGTON TX 317 47 53 37:13.8 37:45.9 11:58/M
6 PAM HUDSON MANSFIELD TX 267 49 55 37:46.3 37:54.5 12:09/M
7 MELINDA KING ARLINGTON TX 304 45 58 39:14.5 39:20.1 12:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TREVOR DYCK 333 46 10 24:26.6 24:30.7 7:51/M
2 TIM SHANNON MANSFIELD TX 312 47 62 41:00.0 41:10.7 13:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID WEATHERLY ARLINGTON TX 332 51 3 20:13.7 20:15.4 6:30/M
2 DON SCOGGINS MANSFIELD TX 258 53 12 25:02.0 25:06.2 8:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBRA BROOKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 282 58 44 35:25.5 35:36.8 11:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 334 57 7 22:57.4 23:02.0 7:23/M
2 MICHAEL SYDNOR MANSFIELD TX 313 57 18 27:49.6 27:56.0 8:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUBY REED MANSFIELD TX 347 63 68 42:23.1 42:30.9 13:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM THEISEN MANSFIELD TX 338 64 14 26:39.9 26:41.5 8:34/M
2 RON HILL ARLINGTON TX 301 62 31 32:19.4 32:24.5 10:23/M
3 LLOYD PARNELL ARLINGTON TX 251 66 35 33:54.4 33:58.3 10:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROY FYFE MANSFIELD TX 296 70 79 1:01:21.9 1:01:59.5 19:44/M