FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

10 K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1465 49 8   43:18.4 43:19.2 0:00.8 6:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA 1468 34 1   33:44.0 33:44.2 0:00.2 5:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY DRECHSEL FORT WORTH TX 1469 51 10   44:12.5 44:15.8 0:03.2 7:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZOGIO HERNANDEZ 1444 40 2   38:32.7 38:33.5 0:00.7 6:12/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1466 11 9   44:04.8 44:04.8 7:06/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA 1451 10 16 3:44.1 47:48.9 47:52.0 0:03.0 7:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 1452 17 3   39:58.0 39:58.0 0:00.0 6:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXA OLSON ARLINGTON TX 318 24 40   1:00:02.0 1:00:08.5 0:06.5 9:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALBERTO FERNANDEZ 1499 20 46   1:03:35.4 1:03:35.7 0:00.3 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1479 28 45   1:03:30.2 1:03:36.3 0:06.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH OLSON ARLINGTON TX 330 27 32   57:00.5 57:08.5 0:08.0 9:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 192 34 13   46:10.2 46:11.0 0:00.8 7:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE EASTER 1442 31 21   49:01.2 49:05.0 0:03.8 7:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO 1500 37 5   41:51.9 41:52.5 0:00.5 6:45/M
2 DUSTIN CONNIFF WATAUGA TX 1480 38 39 17:40.5 59:32.4 59:39.8 0:07.3 9:36/M
3 PAUL DUCKWORTH 1497 38 42 19:20.2 1:01:12.2 1:01:18.3 0:06.0 9:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRI BREWEN 1453 43 31   56:30.2 56:34.5 0:04.2 9:07/M
2 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 168 42 36 1:29.7 58:00.0 58:02.0 0:02.0 9:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1450 44 6   42:05.2 42:06.7 0:01.5 6:47/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 379 44 25 11:20.9 53:26.2 53:31.2 0:05.0 8:37/M
3 TRAVIS BAWCOM 1457 43 48 22:05.5 1:04:10.7 1:04:15.5 0:04.7 10:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 334 48 37   58:12.4 58:13.7 0:01.3 9:22/M
2 KELLY SCHROEDER 1449 49 43 3:03.9 1:01:16.4 1:01:20.2 0:03.8 9:53/M
3 MARY LINDAUER FT. WORTH TX 263 49 47 5:50.7 1:04:03.2 1:04:06.5 0:03.3 10:19/M
4 ISELA SANDOVAL 1467 45 54 7:02.2 1:05:14.7 1:05:17.7 0:03.0 10:31/M
5 AMARA N. CHAN FORT WORTH TX 137 46 62 24:00.7 1:22:13.2 1:22:25.7 0:12.5 13:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN LAMBERT FORT WORTH TX 1440 45 19   48:47.9 48:51.0 0:03.0 7:52/M
2 KENNY ALMANZA DALLAS TX 92 46 22 0:33.0 49:20.9 49:25.5 0:04.5 7:57/M
3 DUANE HANNAN DALLAS TX 1441 45 33 8:28.9 57:16.9 57:21.7 0:04.8 9:14/M
4 RILEY SHAW 1474 46 49 15:42.5 1:04:30.5 1:04:34.7 0:04.2 10:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA BUEB 1478 50 35   57:52.7 57:57.5 0:04.8 9:20/M
2 JOANN TURNER 1446 50 51 6:44.7 1:04:37.5 1:04:48.8 0:11.3 10:26/M
3 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 182 51 57 16:19.7 1:14:12.4 1:14:18.2 0:05.8 11:58/M
4 LISA MARTIN 1496 52 59 20:05.5 1:17:58.2 1:18:03.7 0:05.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1495 53 4   41:40.7 41:41.7 0:01.0 6:43/M
2 VICTOR MONTEROLA 1498 50 7 0:58.7 42:39.5 42:42.3 0:02.8 6:53/M
3 DON BORGER 1475 53 14 5:31.7 47:12.4 47:13.7 0:01.3 7:36/M
4 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 229 54 20 7:11.2 48:52.0 48:52.8 0:00.8 7:52/M
5 RAYMOND VICK IRVING TX 1462 51 23 7:45.0 49:25.7 49:29.2 0:03.5 7:58/M
6 MATT MCPHARL 1448 53 24 8:57.0 50:37.7 50:38.8 0:01.0 8:09/M
7 RANDY DRECHSEL FORT WORTH TX 1463 53 26 12:02.7 53:43.4 53:47.0 0:03.5 8:40/M
8 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 1443 54 27 12:14.0 53:54.7 53:58.7 0:04.0 8:41/M
9 FRIKKIE SWARDT HASLET TX 1455 50 30 13:39.0 55:19.7 55:24.8 0:05.0 8:55/M
10 MARK ENQUIST 1445 53 50 22:55.7 1:04:36.4 1:04:48.2 0:11.8 10:26/M
11 MAXIMILIANO GARIBAY FORT WORTH TX 193 52 61 38:29.5 1:20:10.2 1:20:12.5 0:02.2 12:55/M
12 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1460 53 64 49:19.0 1:30:59.7 1:31:08.7 0:09.0 14:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 285 57 52   1:04:49.7 1:04:55.2 0:05.5 10:27/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 374 58 56 6:21.0 1:11:10.7 1:11:13.0 0:02.2 11:28/M
3 DONNA RANDALL WEATHERFORD TX 358 57 58 10:30.0 1:15:19.7 1:15:21.5 0:01.8 12:08/M
4 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1454 55 63 26:07.5 1:30:57.2 1:31:06.0 0:08.8 14:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 237 58 12   45:28.9 45:30.7 0:01.8 7:20/M
2 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 1458 58 15 2:09.7 47:38.7 47:39.5 0:00.8 7:40/M
3 NICK CASTILLO 1439 57 18 3:02.0 48:30.9 48:33.7 0:02.8 7:49/M
4 BERNIE GONZALES 1438 57 29 8:52.2 54:21.2 54:23.7 0:02.5 8:45/M
5 PAUL CAVITT 1459 57 41 15:09.0 1:00:37.9 1:00:42.5 0:04.5 9:46/M
6 DAVID HARP HURST TX 1493 57 55 21:13.5 1:06:42.4 1:06:48.2 0:05.8 10:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1471 64 11   44:34.7 44:35.8 0:01.0 7:11/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1464 64 60 34:36.4 1:19:11.2 1:19:22.5 0:11.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 1461 68 34   57:38.9 57:41.2 0:02.3 9:17/M
2 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 1437 67 65 34:08.4 1:31:47.4 1:31:50.2 0:02.8 14:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1470 67 17   47:59.5 48:01.0 0:01.5 7:44/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1492 67 28 6:04.9 54:04.4 54:08.7 0:04.3 8:43/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 299 68 44 14:37.2 1:02:36.7 1:02:39.2 0:02.5 10:05/M
4 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 1494 67 53 17:04.7 1:05:04.2 1:05:08.2 0:04.0 10:29/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1456 77 38   59:16.0 59:19.8 0:03.8 9:33/M