KGR Run The West Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

HALF Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF DIERDORF ABILENE TX 3223 32 M 1 Top Fin   1:30:12.2 1:30:12.6 0:00.3 6:53/M
2 NATHAN MCCLAIN ABILENE TX 3267 22 M 1 18-25 6:23.5 1:36:35.8 1:36:37.0 0:01.2 7:22/M
3 ALYSE GOLDSMITH ABILENE TX 3231 23 F 1 Top Fin   1:38:32.3 1:38:33.5 0:01.1 7:31/M
4 ROBERT MCELROY FORT WORTH TX 3270 47 M 1 41-50 9:28.3 1:39:40.6 1:39:41.5 0:00.9 7:36/M
5 ROBERT TAILLON ABILENE TX 3342 52 M 1 51-60 10:45.2 1:40:57.4 1:41:07.1 0:09.6 7:42/M
6 MADELINE JORDAN ABILENE TX 3249 19 F 1 18-25 3:05.6 1:41:38.0 1:41:41.1 0:03.0 7:45/M
7 OKSANA HAYS ABILENE TX 3238 23 F 2 18-25 5:04.7 1:43:37.1 1:43:51.2 0:14.1 7:54/M
8 MICHAEL LEACH BUFFALO GAP TX 3260 43 M 2 41-50 13:39.7 1:43:52.0 1:44:03.8 0:11.8 7:55/M
9 RUSSELL REYNOLDS ABILENE TX 3285 29 M 1 26-30 16:13.4 1:46:25.6 1:46:29.7 0:04.0 8:07/M
10 JP RALSTON 3283 22 M 2 18-25 17:47.1 1:47:59.3 1:48:00.1 0:00.7 8:14/M
11 JB BATISTE ABILENE TX 3206 57 M 2 51-60 17:53.3 1:48:05.5 1:48:11.3 0:05.7 8:15/M
12 BEN GRANT ABILENE TX 3233 31 M 1 31-40 18:46.9 1:48:59.2 1:49:04.0 0:04.8 8:19/M
13 CALEB ENSOR ABILENE TX 3227 31 M 2 31-40 19:22.9 1:49:35.1 1:49:51.3 0:16.2 8:22/M
14 KEVIN CARROLL ABILENE TX 3214 19 M 3 18-25 20:05.7 1:50:17.9 1:50:20.6 0:02.6 8:25/M
15 JAMES GOBER HASKELL TX 3229 35 F 1 31-40 13:11.2 1:51:43.6 1:51:56.0 0:12.4 8:31/M
16 RENEE GOBER HASKELL TX 3230 36 F 2 31-40 13:11.5 1:51:43.9 1:51:56.1 0:12.1 8:31/M
17 DAVID LANTRIP ABILENE TX 3259 48 M 3 41-50 22:15.1 1:52:27.4 1:52:37.3 0:09.9 8:35/M
18 ELIZABETH CLARK ABILENE TX 3215 26 F 1 26-30 15:50.0 1:54:22.4 1:54:26.0 0:03.6 8:43/M
19 BLAIR AGAN ABILENE TX 3201 21 M 4 18-25 24:49.2 1:55:01.4 1:55:03.9 0:02.5 8:46/M
20 BARRETT DAVIDSON GRAHAM TX 3219 21 M 5 18-25 24:53.4 1:55:05.7 1:55:25.2 0:19.5 8:47/M
21 RICHARD ROSE ABILENE TX 3289 45 M 4 41-50 25:13.7 1:55:25.9 1:55:28.6 0:02.6 8:48/M
22 COLBY TURNBOUGH ABILENE TX 3346 31 M 3 31-40 25:39.5 1:55:51.7 1:56:00.3 0:08.6 8:50/M
23 GLORIA HAYNES ABILENE TX 3237 20 F 3 18-25 18:19.4 1:56:51.8 1:56:56.5 0:04.6 8:55/M
24 JEFFREY BRAATEN ABILENE TX 3208 57 M 3 51-60 26:56.4 1:57:08.6 1:57:18.8 0:10.1 8:56/M
25 MARTY HALL 3369 22 M 6 18-25 26:59.3 1:57:11.5 1:57:15.1 0:03.5 8:56/M
26 RANDAL MEYERS ABILENE TX 3273 24 M 7 18-25 28:44.3 1:58:56.6 1:59:08.2 0:11.6 9:04/M
27 KEN LEGGETT ABILENE TX 3261 60 M 4 51-60 28:59.5 1:59:11.8 1:59:30.2 0:18.4 9:05/M
28 MATT SANDERSON HOUSTON TX 3290 23 M 8 18-25 29:22.4 1:59:34.7 1:59:36.4 0:01.7 9:07/M
29 MORGAN ATCHLEY ABILENE TX 3202 25 F 4 18-25 21:23.1 1:59:55.5 2:00:09.9 0:14.4 9:09/M
30 SCOTT GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 3232 46 M 5 41-50 30:37.0 2:00:49.2 2:00:51.7 0:02.5 9:13/M
31 DANA DILLING ABILENE TX 3224 20 F 5 18-25 22:21.4 2:00:53.8 2:00:59.3 0:05.4 9:13/M
32 SUSAN DAVIDSON GRAHAM TX 3220 53 F 1 51-60 22:26.2 2:00:58.6 2:01:18.2 0:19.6 9:14/M
33 ANNA HEFFNER ABILENE TX 3240 22 F 6 18-25 22:48.8 2:01:21.2 2:01:26.4 0:05.2 9:15/M
34 ALEC FINCH 3228 23 M 9 18-25 32:06.8 2:02:19.1 2:02:36.0 0:16.9 9:20/M
35 JOHN HARDY ABILENE TX 3236 38 M 4 31-40 32:58.6 2:03:10.8 2:03:26.7 0:15.8 9:24/M
36 LISA LETZ TUSCOLA TX 3262 35 F 3 31-40 26:05.2 2:04:37.5 2:04:54.8 0:17.2 9:30/M
37 DREW THOMAS ABILENE TX 3344 22 M 10 18-25 34:33.2 2:04:45.4 2:04:47.9 0:02.4 9:31/M
38 ADAM SIMPSON ABILENE TX 3295 21 M 11 18-25 34:59.8 2:05:12.0 2:05:14.5 0:02.4 9:33/M
39 JEFF STRAYHORN BURLESON TX 3300 22 M 12 18-25 35:00.7 2:05:13.0 2:05:14.4 0:01.3 9:33/M
40 STEVEN HOLLEY ABILENE TX 3243 44 M 6 41-50 35:09.0 2:05:21.3 2:05:38.6 0:17.3 9:34/M
41 STEPHEN BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 3204 35 M 5 31-40 35:18.4 2:05:30.6 2:05:43.8 0:13.1 9:34/M
42 RYAN HUNTER ABILENE TX 3246 31 M 6 31-40 37:05.8 2:07:18.0 2:07:41.9 0:23.9 9:43/M
43 REBECCA HUNTER ABILENE TX 3245 34 F 4 31-40 28:45.9 2:07:18.3 2:07:41.9 0:23.6 9:43/M
44 KING BUCHANAN ABILENE TX 3210 24 M 13 18-25 37:35.0 2:07:47.3 2:07:51.3 0:04.0 9:45/M
45 JAMES PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 3280 25 M 14 18-25 37:39.9 2:07:52.1 2:08:08.7 0:16.5 9:45/M
46 WHITLEY LINDHOLM PFLUGERVILLE TX 3263 21 F 7 18-25 29:21.8 2:07:54.2 2:08:06.9 0:12.7 9:45/M
47 RENE' MCDOWELL COPPERAS COVE TX 3268 45 F 1 41-50 30:34.2 2:09:06.6 2:09:20.5 0:13.9 9:51/M
48 JOHN NEESE ABILENE TX 3276 49 M 7 41-50 39:00.6 2:09:12.9 2:09:24.6 0:11.6 9:51/M
49 JOSH SMITH ABILENE TX 3297 20 M 15 18-25 39:51.4 2:10:03.6 2:10:03.6 9:55/M
50 TREENA WILLIAMS ABILENE TX 3352 42 F 2 41-50 31:32.1 2:10:04.5 2:10:20.5 0:16.0 9:55/M
51 TAMMY NEWTON TEMPLE TX 3277 40 F 5 31-40 32:00.0 2:10:32.4 2:10:44.2 0:11.8 9:57/M
52 DAN O'NEILL TEMPLE TX 3279 48 M 8 41-50 40:20.5 2:10:32.8 2:10:44.2 0:11.4 9:57/M
53 SHANNON KACZMAREK ABILENE TX 3250 27 F 2 26-30 32:48.4 2:11:20.8 2:11:24.7 0:03.8 10:01/M
54 RACHEL ATKINS ABILENE TX 3203 55 F 2 51-60 33:45.4 2:12:17.8 2:12:27.3 0:09.4 10:05/M
55 LAUREN WYLIE ABILENE TX 3353 34 M 7 31-40 42:22.7 2:12:34.9 2:12:51.6 0:16.6 10:07/M
56 NICOLE KASS UNIVERSAL CITY TX 3251 19 F 8 18-25 34:04.9 2:12:37.3 2:12:42.3 0:05.0 10:07/M
57 BRIE BUSCHMAN ABILENE TX 3212 22 F 9 18-25 34:52.9 2:13:25.3 2:13:37.9 0:12.5 10:11/M
58 PATRIZIA ROSE ABILENE TX 3288 47 F 3 41-50 34:58.6 2:13:31.0 2:13:42.2 0:11.1 10:11/M
59 BRANDON REED ABILENE TX 3284 23 M 16 18-25 43:18.8 2:13:31.0 2:13:58.1 0:27.0 10:11/M
60 MYRNA LACKEY SAN ANGELO TX 3258 51 F 3 51-60 35:45.4 2:14:17.8 2:14:40.7 0:22.8 10:15/M
61 JACLYN BURCH ABILENE TX 3211 25 F 10 18-25 36:03.8 2:14:36.2 2:14:54.3 0:18.1 10:16/M
62 MELINDA KEY ABILENE TX 3252 45 F 4 41-50 36:36.2 2:15:08.5 2:15:12.0 0:03.4 10:18/M
63 VIRGINIA GWYN THE COLONY TX 3234 31 F 6 31-40 37:30.5 2:16:02.9 2:16:29.4 0:26.4 10:23/M
64 JARED RODER ABILENE TX 3287 24 M 17 18-25 47:33.8 2:17:46.1 2:18:06.8 0:20.7 10:31/M
65 MATTHEW ROBERTS 3286 22 M 18 18-25 48:14.9 2:18:27.2 2:18:43.8 0:16.6 10:34/M
66 MELISSA JACOBS ABILENE TX 3247 41 F 5 41-50 40:44.5 2:19:16.9 2:19:27.8 0:10.9 10:37/M
67 MICHAEL HOLEMAN ABILENE TX 3242 23 M 19 18-25 49:43.1 2:19:55.3 2:20:13.2 0:17.8 10:40/M
68 JEFFREY KILLEEN LUBBOCK TX 3255 20 M 20 18-25 50:42.3 2:20:54.5 2:21:01.8 0:07.2 10:45/M
69 SARAH HAILEY ABILENE TX 3235 21 F 11 18-25 44:07.5 2:22:39.9 2:23:05.5 0:25.6 10:53/M
70 CHRIS MEEKS ABILENE TX 3272 30 M 2 26-30 52:30.9 2:22:43.1 2:22:59.4 0:16.2 10:53/M
71 ERIN ZACHARY ABILENE TX 3354 19 F 12 18-25 44:28.0 2:23:00.4 2:23:05.6 0:05.2 10:54/M
72 DREW BLAZIER 3373 24 M 21 18-25 53:12.6 2:23:24.9 2:23:42.6 0:17.7 10:56/M
73 SUSAN TERRY SWEETWATER TX 3343 56 F 4 51-60 45:25.6 2:23:58.0 2:24:24.2 0:26.1 10:59/M
74 CLAIRE KUNKEL RANGER TX 3257 18 F 13 18-25 45:29.7 2:24:02.1 2:24:08.3 0:06.1 10:59/M
75 CHRIS HEALEY DYESS AFB TX 3239 20 M 22 18-25 53:53.6 2:24:05.8 2:24:21.5 0:15.6 10:59/M
76 HANNAH MASK ABILENE TX 3265 21 F 14 18-25 45:35.7 2:24:08.0 2:24:22.6 0:14.5 11:00/M
77 LOGAN PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 3281 22 F 15 18-25 46:05.2 2:24:37.6 2:24:51.8 0:14.2 11:02/M
78 JESSICA SHOCKEY ABILENE TX 3292 31 F 7 31-40 47:26.0 2:25:58.4 2:26:17.0 0:18.5 11:08/M
79 JONATHAN NIX AUSTIN TX 3278 20 M 23 18-25 57:58.9 2:28:11.2 2:28:18.2 0:07.0 11:18/M
80 JESSICA VARNER ABILENE TX 3347 23 F 16 18-25 50:28.5 2:29:00.8 2:29:25.2 0:24.4 11:22/M
81 SAMANTHA MATTA ABILENE TX 3266 26 F 3 26-30 50:28.7 2:29:01.1 2:29:26.1 0:24.9 11:22/M
82 JENNIFER KROEGER ABILENE TX 3256 43 F 6 41-50 51:04.1 2:29:36.4 2:30:00.9 0:24.4 11:25/M
83 SHELLI DAVIS OVALO TX 3221 46 F 7 41-50 51:38.9 2:30:11.2 2:30:31.1 0:19.8 11:27/M
84 CARLA HOOPER ABILENE TX 3244 54 F 5 51-60 55:07.4 2:33:39.8 2:34:01.4 0:21.6 11:43/M
85 LOUANNA CAMPBELL ABILENE TX 3213 38 F 8 31-40 59:46.2 2:38:18.6 2:38:26.7 0:08.1 12:04/M
86 CHRISTOPHER CLEMENTS ABILENE TX 3216 34 M 8 31-40 1:08:28.2 2:38:40.5 2:38:57.1 0:16.5 12:06/M
87 SCOTT MCDOWELL COPPERAS COVE TX 3269 41 M 9 41-50 1:09:48.6 2:40:00.9 2:40:13.5 0:12.6 12:12/M
88 STEVE ELLER ABILENE TX 3226 39 M 9 31-40 1:09:59.8 2:40:12.1 2:40:24.5 0:12.4 12:13/M
89 ROBERT WILKINS NM 3350 72 M 1 61-99 1:13:20.4 2:43:32.6 2:43:36.0 0:03.3 12:28/M
90 SARAH EATON ABILENE TX 3225 21 F 17 18-25 1:06:46.1 2:45:18.5 2:45:28.2 0:09.7 12:37/M
91 CINDY BRUNETT ABILENE TX 3209 43 F 8 41-50 1:06:50.4 2:45:22.8 2:45:33.6 0:10.8 12:37/M
92 EVELIN VERMONT ABILENE TX 3348 22 F 18 18-25 1:08:24.7 2:46:57.1 2:47:12.5 0:15.4 12:44/M
93 JAMES TRIPP ABILENE TX 3345 23 M 24 18-25 1:17:59.7 2:48:11.9 2:48:39.9 0:27.9 12:50/M
94 LEAH COLEY INGLEWOOD CA 3217 18 F 19 18-25 1:10:49.9 2:49:22.3 2:49:28.1 0:05.8 12:55/M
95 JEFFREY SMITH ABILENE TX 3296 36 M 10 31-40 1:25:08.0 2:55:20.2 2:55:34.9 0:14.6 13:22/M
96 CINDY HENDRIX ABILENE TX 3241 37 F 9 31-40 1:21:08.5 2:59:40.9 3:00:02.4 0:21.5 13:42/M
97 KIMBERLY LUCAS ABILENE TX 3264 33 F 10 31-40 1:21:35.6 3:00:07.9 3:00:30.3 0:22.3 13:44/M
98 DYLAN BENAC BOERNE TX 3207 22 M 25 18-25 1:30:05.9 3:00:18.2 3:00:19.5 0:01.3 13:45/M
99 JANET BATISTE ABILENE TX 3205 54 F 6 51-60 1:22:01.6 3:00:33.9 3:00:43.5 0:09.5 13:46/M
100 LISA SNOW HAWLEY TX 3299 54 F 7 51-60 1:23:59.1 3:02:31.4 3:03:00.6 0:29.1 13:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 BECKY DIAZ ABILENE TX 3222 41 F 9 41-50 1:27:07.8 3:05:40.1 3:06:10.2 0:30.0 14:10/M
102 RACHEL SMITH WIGGINS CO 3298 21 F 20 18-25 1:32:46.6 3:11:18.9 3:11:33.7 0:14.7 14:36/M
103 HATTIE JOHNSON TUSCOLA TX 3248 15 F 1 1-17 1:39:48.2 3:18:20.5 3:18:50.4 0:29.9 15:08/M
104 RACHAEL SHUDDE OVALO TX 3293 18 F 21 18-25 1:39:49.0 3:18:21.4 3:18:50.6 0:29.1 15:08/M
105 MOLLY RAKE ABILENE TX 3282 35 F 11 31-40 1:40:09.6 3:18:41.9 3:19:00.9 0:18.9 15:09/M