KGR Run The West Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-25 26-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-25 26-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

HALF Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSE GOLDSMITH ABILENE TX 3231 23 3   1:38:32.3 1:38:33.5 0:01.1 7:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF DIERDORF ABILENE TX 3223 32 1   1:30:12.2 1:30:12.6 0:00.3 6:53/M
Top

Female 17 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HATTIE JOHNSON TUSCOLA TX 3248 15 103   3:18:20.5 3:18:50.4 0:29.9 15:08/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELINE JORDAN ABILENE TX 3249 19 6   1:41:38.0 1:41:41.1 0:03.0 7:45/M
2 OKSANA HAYS ABILENE TX 3238 23 7 1:59.0 1:43:37.1 1:43:51.2 0:14.1 7:54/M
3 GLORIA HAYNES ABILENE TX 3237 20 23 15:13.8 1:56:51.8 1:56:56.5 0:04.6 8:55/M
4 MORGAN ATCHLEY ABILENE TX 3202 25 29 18:17.5 1:59:55.5 2:00:09.9 0:14.4 9:09/M
5 DANA DILLING ABILENE TX 3224 20 31 19:15.8 2:00:53.8 2:00:59.3 0:05.4 9:13/M
6 ANNA HEFFNER ABILENE TX 3240 22 33 19:43.1 2:01:21.2 2:01:26.4 0:05.2 9:15/M
7 WHITLEY LINDHOLM PFLUGERVILLE TX 3263 21 46 26:16.1 2:07:54.2 2:08:06.9 0:12.7 9:45/M
8 NICOLE KASS UNIVERSAL CITY TX 3251 19 56 30:59.3 2:12:37.3 2:12:42.3 0:05.0 10:07/M
9 BRIE BUSCHMAN ABILENE TX 3212 22 57 31:47.3 2:13:25.3 2:13:37.9 0:12.5 10:11/M
10 JACLYN BURCH ABILENE TX 3211 25 61 32:58.2 2:14:36.2 2:14:54.3 0:18.1 10:16/M
11 SARAH HAILEY ABILENE TX 3235 21 69 41:01.9 2:22:39.9 2:23:05.5 0:25.6 10:53/M
12 ERIN ZACHARY ABILENE TX 3354 19 71 41:22.4 2:23:00.4 2:23:05.6 0:05.2 10:54/M
13 CLAIRE KUNKEL RANGER TX 3257 18 74 42:24.1 2:24:02.1 2:24:08.3 0:06.1 10:59/M
14 HANNAH MASK ABILENE TX 3265 21 76 42:30.0 2:24:08.0 2:24:22.6 0:14.5 11:00/M
15 LOGAN PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 3281 22 77 42:59.6 2:24:37.6 2:24:51.8 0:14.2 11:02/M
16 JESSICA VARNER ABILENE TX 3347 23 80 47:22.8 2:29:00.8 2:29:25.2 0:24.4 11:22/M
17 SARAH EATON ABILENE TX 3225 21 90 1:03:40.5 2:45:18.5 2:45:28.2 0:09.7 12:37/M
18 EVELIN VERMONT ABILENE TX 3348 22 92 1:05:19.1 2:46:57.1 2:47:12.5 0:15.4 12:44/M
19 LEAH COLEY INGLEWOOD CA 3217 18 94 1:07:44.3 2:49:22.3 2:49:28.1 0:05.8 12:55/M
20 RACHEL SMITH WIGGINS CO 3298 21 102 1:29:40.9 3:11:18.9 3:11:33.7 0:14.7 14:36/M
21 RACHAEL SHUDDE OVALO TX 3293 18 104 1:36:43.4 3:18:21.4 3:18:50.6 0:29.1 15:08/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN MCCLAIN ABILENE TX 3267 22 2   1:36:35.8 1:36:37.0 0:01.2 7:22/M
2 JP RALSTON 3283 22 10 11:23.5 1:47:59.3 1:48:00.1 0:00.7 8:14/M
3 KEVIN CARROLL ABILENE TX 3214 19 14 13:42.1 1:50:17.9 1:50:20.6 0:02.6 8:25/M
4 BLAIR AGAN ABILENE TX 3201 21 19 18:25.6 1:55:01.4 1:55:03.9 0:02.5 8:46/M
5 BARRETT DAVIDSON GRAHAM TX 3219 21 20 18:29.9 1:55:05.7 1:55:25.2 0:19.5 8:47/M
6 MARTY HALL 3369 22 25 20:35.7 1:57:11.5 1:57:15.1 0:03.5 8:56/M
7 RANDAL MEYERS ABILENE TX 3273 24 26 22:20.8 1:58:56.6 1:59:08.2 0:11.6 9:04/M
8 MATT SANDERSON HOUSTON TX 3290 23 28 22:58.9 1:59:34.7 1:59:36.4 0:01.7 9:07/M
9 ALEC FINCH 3228 23 34 25:43.3 2:02:19.1 2:02:36.0 0:16.9 9:20/M
10 DREW THOMAS ABILENE TX 3344 22 37 28:09.6 2:04:45.4 2:04:47.9 0:02.4 9:31/M
11 ADAM SIMPSON ABILENE TX 3295 21 38 28:36.2 2:05:12.0 2:05:14.5 0:02.4 9:33/M
12 JEFF STRAYHORN BURLESON TX 3300 22 39 28:37.2 2:05:13.0 2:05:14.4 0:01.3 9:33/M
13 KING BUCHANAN ABILENE TX 3210 24 44 31:11.4 2:07:47.3 2:07:51.3 0:04.0 9:45/M
14 JAMES PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 3280 25 45 31:16.3 2:07:52.1 2:08:08.7 0:16.5 9:45/M
15 JOSH SMITH ABILENE TX 3297 20 49 33:27.8 2:10:03.6 2:10:03.6 9:55/M
16 BRANDON REED ABILENE TX 3284 23 59 36:55.2 2:13:31.0 2:13:58.1 0:27.0 10:11/M
17 JARED RODER ABILENE TX 3287 24 64 41:10.3 2:17:46.1 2:18:06.8 0:20.7 10:31/M
18 MATTHEW ROBERTS 3286 22 65 41:51.4 2:18:27.2 2:18:43.8 0:16.6 10:34/M
19 MICHAEL HOLEMAN ABILENE TX 3242 23 67 43:19.5 2:19:55.3 2:20:13.2 0:17.8 10:40/M
20 JEFFREY KILLEEN LUBBOCK TX 3255 20 68 44:18.7 2:20:54.5 2:21:01.8 0:07.2 10:45/M
21 DREW BLAZIER 3373 24 72 46:49.1 2:23:24.9 2:23:42.6 0:17.7 10:56/M
22 CHRIS HEALEY DYESS AFB TX 3239 20 75 47:30.0 2:24:05.8 2:24:21.5 0:15.6 10:59/M
23 JONATHAN NIX AUSTIN TX 3278 20 79 51:35.3 2:28:11.2 2:28:18.2 0:07.0 11:18/M
24 JAMES TRIPP ABILENE TX 3345 23 93 1:11:36.1 2:48:11.9 2:48:39.9 0:27.9 12:50/M
25 DYLAN BENAC BOERNE TX 3207 22 98 1:23:42.3 3:00:18.2 3:00:19.5 0:01.3 13:45/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH CLARK ABILENE TX 3215 26 18   1:54:22.4 1:54:26.0 0:03.6 8:43/M
2 SHANNON KACZMAREK ABILENE TX 3250 27 53 16:58.4 2:11:20.8 2:11:24.7 0:03.8 10:01/M
3 SAMANTHA MATTA ABILENE TX 3266 26 81 34:38.6 2:29:01.1 2:29:26.1 0:24.9 11:22/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSSELL REYNOLDS ABILENE TX 3285 29 9   1:46:25.6 1:46:29.7 0:04.0 8:07/M
2 CHRIS MEEKS ABILENE TX 3272 30 70 36:17.5 2:22:43.1 2:22:59.4 0:16.2 10:53/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES GOBER HASKELL TX 3229 35 15   1:51:43.6 1:51:56.0 0:12.4 8:31/M
2 RENEE GOBER HASKELL TX 3230 36 16 0:00.2 1:51:43.9 1:51:56.1 0:12.1 8:31/M
3 LISA LETZ TUSCOLA TX 3262 35 36 12:53.9 2:04:37.5 2:04:54.8 0:17.2 9:30/M
4 REBECCA HUNTER ABILENE TX 3245 34 43 15:34.6 2:07:18.3 2:07:41.9 0:23.6 9:43/M
5 TAMMY NEWTON TEMPLE TX 3277 40 51 18:48.7 2:10:32.4 2:10:44.2 0:11.8 9:57/M
6 VIRGINIA GWYN THE COLONY TX 3234 31 63 24:19.2 2:16:02.9 2:16:29.4 0:26.4 10:23/M
7 JESSICA SHOCKEY ABILENE TX 3292 31 78 34:14.8 2:25:58.4 2:26:17.0 0:18.5 11:08/M
8 LOUANNA CAMPBELL ABILENE TX 3213 38 85 46:34.9 2:38:18.6 2:38:26.7 0:08.1 12:04/M
9 CINDY HENDRIX ABILENE TX 3241 37 96 1:07:57.2 2:59:40.9 3:00:02.4 0:21.5 13:42/M
10 KIMBERLY LUCAS ABILENE TX 3264 33 97 1:08:24.3 3:00:07.9 3:00:30.3 0:22.3 13:44/M
11 MOLLY RAKE ABILENE TX 3282 35 105 1:26:58.3 3:18:41.9 3:19:00.9 0:18.9 15:09/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN GRANT ABILENE TX 3233 31 12   1:48:59.2 1:49:04.0 0:04.8 8:19/M
2 CALEB ENSOR ABILENE TX 3227 31 13 0:35.9 1:49:35.1 1:49:51.3 0:16.2 8:22/M
3 COLBY TURNBOUGH ABILENE TX 3346 31 22 6:52.5 1:55:51.7 1:56:00.3 0:08.6 8:50/M
4 JOHN HARDY ABILENE TX 3236 38 35 14:11.6 2:03:10.8 2:03:26.7 0:15.8 9:24/M
5 STEPHEN BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 3204 35 41 16:31.4 2:05:30.6 2:05:43.8 0:13.1 9:34/M
6 RYAN HUNTER ABILENE TX 3246 31 42 18:18.8 2:07:18.0 2:07:41.9 0:23.9 9:43/M
7 LAUREN WYLIE ABILENE TX 3353 34 55 23:35.7 2:12:34.9 2:12:51.6 0:16.6 10:07/M
8 CHRISTOPHER CLEMENTS ABILENE TX 3216 34 86 49:41.3 2:38:40.5 2:38:57.1 0:16.5 12:06/M
9 STEVE ELLER ABILENE TX 3226 39 88 51:12.9 2:40:12.1 2:40:24.5 0:12.4 12:13/M
10 JEFFREY SMITH ABILENE TX 3296 36 95 1:06:21.0 2:55:20.2 2:55:34.9 0:14.6 13:22/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENE' MCDOWELL COPPERAS COVE TX 3268 45 47   2:09:06.6 2:09:20.5 0:13.9 9:51/M
2 TREENA WILLIAMS ABILENE TX 3352 42 50 0:57.9 2:10:04.5 2:10:20.5 0:16.0 9:55/M
3 PATRIZIA ROSE ABILENE TX 3288 47 58 4:24.4 2:13:31.0 2:13:42.2 0:11.1 10:11/M
4 MELINDA KEY ABILENE TX 3252 45 62 6:01.9 2:15:08.5 2:15:12.0 0:03.4 10:18/M
5 MELISSA JACOBS ABILENE TX 3247 41 66 10:10.3 2:19:16.9 2:19:27.8 0:10.9 10:37/M
6 JENNIFER KROEGER ABILENE TX 3256 43 82 20:29.8 2:29:36.4 2:30:00.9 0:24.4 11:25/M
7 SHELLI DAVIS OVALO TX 3221 46 83 21:04.6 2:30:11.2 2:30:31.1 0:19.8 11:27/M
8 CINDY BRUNETT ABILENE TX 3209 43 91 36:16.2 2:45:22.8 2:45:33.6 0:10.8 12:37/M
9 BECKY DIAZ ABILENE TX 3222 41 101 56:33.5 3:05:40.1 3:06:10.2 0:30.0 14:10/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MCELROY FORT WORTH TX 3270 47 4   1:39:40.6 1:39:41.5 0:00.9 7:36/M
2 MICHAEL LEACH BUFFALO GAP TX 3260 43 8 4:11.4 1:43:52.0 1:44:03.8 0:11.8 7:55/M
3 DAVID LANTRIP ABILENE TX 3259 48 17 12:46.8 1:52:27.4 1:52:37.3 0:09.9 8:35/M
4 RICHARD ROSE ABILENE TX 3289 45 21 15:45.3 1:55:25.9 1:55:28.6 0:02.6 8:48/M
5 SCOTT GOODNOUGH ABILENE TX 3232 46 30 21:08.6 2:00:49.2 2:00:51.7 0:02.5 9:13/M
6 STEVEN HOLLEY ABILENE TX 3243 44 40 25:40.7 2:05:21.3 2:05:38.6 0:17.3 9:34/M
7 JOHN NEESE ABILENE TX 3276 49 48 29:32.3 2:09:12.9 2:09:24.6 0:11.6 9:51/M
8 DAN O'NEILL TEMPLE TX 3279 48 52 30:52.2 2:10:32.8 2:10:44.2 0:11.4 9:57/M
9 SCOTT MCDOWELL COPPERAS COVE TX 3269 41 87 1:00:20.3 2:40:00.9 2:40:13.5 0:12.6 12:12/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN DAVIDSON GRAHAM TX 3220 53 32   2:00:58.6 2:01:18.2 0:19.6 9:14/M
2 RACHEL ATKINS ABILENE TX 3203 55 54 11:19.2 2:12:17.8 2:12:27.3 0:09.4 10:05/M
3 MYRNA LACKEY SAN ANGELO TX 3258 51 60 13:19.2 2:14:17.8 2:14:40.7 0:22.8 10:15/M
4 SUSAN TERRY SWEETWATER TX 3343 56 73 22:59.4 2:23:58.0 2:24:24.2 0:26.1 10:59/M
5 CARLA HOOPER ABILENE TX 3244 54 84 32:41.2 2:33:39.8 2:34:01.4 0:21.6 11:43/M
6 JANET BATISTE ABILENE TX 3205 54 99 59:35.3 3:00:33.9 3:00:43.5 0:09.5 13:46/M
7 LISA SNOW HAWLEY TX 3299 54 100 1:01:32.8 3:02:31.4 3:03:00.6 0:29.1 13:55/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT TAILLON ABILENE TX 3342 52 5   1:40:57.4 1:41:07.1 0:09.6 7:42/M
2 JB BATISTE ABILENE TX 3206 57 11 7:08.1 1:48:05.5 1:48:11.3 0:05.7 8:15/M
3 JEFFREY BRAATEN ABILENE TX 3208 57 24 16:11.1 1:57:08.6 1:57:18.8 0:10.1 8:56/M
4 KEN LEGGETT ABILENE TX 3261 60 27 18:14.3 1:59:11.8 1:59:30.2 0:18.4 9:05/M
Top

Male 61 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT WILKINS NM 3350 72 89   2:43:32.6 2:43:36.0 0:03.3 12:28/M