KGR Run The West Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

April 26, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNER MILLS ODESSA TX 1307 18 M 1 Top Fin   19:11.4 19:12.6 0:01.2 6:10/M
2 MATTHEW MCWHIRTER DYESS AFB TX 1303 29 M 1 26-30 0:08.1 19:19.5 19:21.2 0:01.7 6:13/M
3 BENJAMIN WHEELER WILSON TX 1363 19 M 1 18-25 0:46.5 19:57.9 19:58.6 0:00.7 6:25/M
4 DOUG MICHALIK RHINELAND TX 1306 53 M 1 51-60 1:29.4 20:40.8 20:41.8 0:01.0 6:39/M
5 JACOB GRAY SAN ANTONIO TX 1253 19 M 2 18-25 1:55.8 21:07.2 21:07.5 0:00.2 6:47/M
6 KEN WHEELER 1392 26 M 2 26-30 2:52.2 22:03.6 22:08.9 0:05.2 7:05/M
7 MADDIE HATFIELD FORNEY TX 1263 12 F 1 Top Fin   22:07.6 22:08.3 0:00.7 7:07/M
8 MARIAH WELTY ABILENE TX 1360 22 F 1 18-25 0:25.4 22:33.0 22:41.4 0:08.3 7:15/M
9 ERIC FISHER LUBBOCK TX 1244 42 M 1 41-50 3:55.1 23:06.5 23:22.6 0:16.0 7:26/M
10 BRIAN IVY 1375 27 M 3 26-30 3:58.4 23:09.8 23:19.5 0:09.6 7:27/M
11 DREW BOLES HEWITT TX 1209 22 M 3 18-25 4:02.3 23:13.7 23:18.3 0:04.6 7:28/M
12 D. DARDEN MIDLAND TX 1233 54 M 2 51-60 4:03.1 23:14.5 23:16.1 0:01.5 7:28/M
13 ANDREW GRANT MERKEL TX 1252 26 M 4 26-30 4:05.7 23:17.1 23:42.2 0:25.1 7:29/M
14 ERIN NEWLAND NEW BRAUNFELS TX 1317 19 F 2 18-25 1:17.5 23:25.1 23:29.4 0:04.2 7:32/M
15 BAILEY SORENSEN 1384 20 F 3 18-25 1:27.1 23:34.7 23:55.5 0:20.8 7:35/M
16 BROOKE FORSI SOLDOTNA AK 1247 24 F 4 18-25 1:52.8 24:00.4 24:09.7 0:09.3 7:43/M
17 MATT RUIZ ABILENE TX 1338 19 M 4 18-25 4:52.1 24:03.5 24:05.2 0:01.7 7:44/M
18 NOLAN ETHRIDGE EARLY TX 1242 20 M 5 18-25 4:54.0 24:05.4 24:07.3 0:01.8 7:45/M
19 MAGGYE JORDAN ABILENE TX 1279 23 F 5 18-25 1:57.8 24:05.4 24:08.6 0:03.1 7:45/M
20 ABIGAIL MAWHIRTER HEWITT TX 1298 22 F 6 18-25 1:58.4 24:06.0 24:12.8 0:06.7 7:45/M
21 BRIAN BUSCHUR ABILENE TX 1217 35 M 1 31-40 5:14.9 24:26.3 24:48.0 0:21.6 7:51/M
22 JASON BERNAL ABILENE TX 1208 29 M 5 26-30 5:33.6 24:45.1 25:00.8 0:15.7 7:57/M
23 ERIKA LUNA ABILENE TX 1290 30 F 1 26-30 2:40.2 24:47.8 25:03.7 0:15.9 7:58/M
24 JACOB WINDSOR ABILENE TX 1370 20 M 6 18-25 5:41.7 24:53.1 24:54.9 0:01.7 8:00/M
25 MASON SMITH 1393 20 M 7 18-25 5:42.4 24:53.8 25:10.9 0:17.1 8:00/M
26 BARRET BROWN 1394 21 M 8 18-25 5:42.6 24:54.0 25:11.3 0:17.3 8:00/M
27 WILL WYATT 1377 38 M 2 31-40 5:43.2 24:54.6 25:02.9 0:08.3 8:00/M
28 ADRIANNE ONG ABILENE TX 1319 21 F 7 18-25 3:02.1 25:09.8 25:16.8 0:07.0 8:05/M
29 SPENCER WOOLFOLK SAN ANTONIO TX 1372 20 M 9 18-25 6:02.6 25:14.1 25:16.8 0:02.7 8:07/M
30 MICHAEL HENDRIX 1376 18 M 10 18-25 6:09.5 25:20.9 25:27.9 0:06.9 8:09/M
31 CLAYTON GARNETT 1249 21 M 11 18-25 6:10.2 25:21.7 25:27.7 0:06.0 8:09/M
32 SELENA MUNIZ MIDLAND TX 1311 18 F 8 18-25 3:16.0 25:23.6 25:28.7 0:05.0 8:10/M
33 CHARLES NIX ABILENE TX 1318 20 M 12 18-25 6:12.7 25:24.1 25:33.1 0:09.0 8:10/M
34 MADISON FLOWERS ABILENE TX 1245 20 F 9 18-25 3:17.8 25:25.5 25:34.4 0:08.9 8:10/M
35 NIGEL GWINI 1391 22 M 13 18-25 6:46.1 25:57.5 26:15.3 0:17.7 8:21/M
36 RENI FILBRUM 1380 22 F 10 18-25 4:00.9 26:08.5 26:16.5 0:08.0 8:24/M
37 JOHN PAUL GUMM ABILENE TX 1259 11 M 1 1-17 7:17.4 26:28.9 26:31.1 0:02.2 8:31/M
38 MATTHEW MCGOWAN 1390 23 M 14 18-25 7:29.8 26:41.2 26:59.8 0:18.6 8:35/M
39 LINDA PHILLIPS 1395 50 F 1 41-50 4:36.0 26:43.6 27:04.0 0:20.3 8:35/M
40 LAUREN ZANOTTO ABILENE TX 1382 20 F 11 18-25 4:38.3 26:45.9 27:06.2 0:20.2 8:36/M
41 KAYLEE CREAMER 1387 21 F 12 18-25 5:02.6 27:10.2 27:15.4 0:05.2 8:44/M
42 AIMEE PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 1325 21 F 13 18-25 5:04.2 27:11.8 27:32.2 0:20.4 8:44/M
43 TYLER DAVIS AUSTIN TX 1234 20 M 15 18-25 8:08.6 27:20.1 27:26.4 0:06.3 8:47/M
44 MEAGAN MCBRIDE BURLESON TX 1300 18 F 14 18-25 5:14.8 27:22.4 27:26.7 0:04.3 8:48/M
45 PERLA VEGA WINTERS TX 1357 34 F 1 31-40 5:20.2 27:27.8 27:56.1 0:28.3 8:50/M
46 KAM WILLIAMS MIDLAND TX 1365 19 M 16 18-25 8:27.0 27:38.4 27:53.5 0:15.0 8:53/M
47 MICHELE WILLIAMS ABILENE TX 1368 23 F 15 18-25 5:35.2 27:42.9 27:51.9 0:09.0 8:54/M
48 BEN SORRELL COPPELL TX 1347 20 M 17 18-25 8:32.1 27:43.5 27:51.4 0:07.8 8:55/M
49 JENNA JOHNSON ABILENE TX 1277 19 F 16 18-25 5:37.0 27:44.7 28:04.2 0:19.5 8:55/M
50 HANNAH ANDERSON ABILENE TX 1205 20 F 17 18-25 5:38.0 27:45.6 28:04.2 0:18.5 8:55/M
51 KENDRA MORLAN SAN ANTONNIO TX 1309 20 F 18 18-25 5:39.0 27:46.7 27:55.3 0:08.6 8:56/M
52 CHRISTOPHER SINGLETON ABILENE TX 1344 21 M 18 18-25 8:35.5 27:46.9 27:57.5 0:10.5 8:56/M
53 ERIC GUMM ABILENE TX 1258 41 M 2 41-50 8:36.2 27:47.7 27:54.5 0:06.8 8:56/M
54 BREANNE AVEDIKIAN 1389 19 F 19 18-25 5:54.7 28:02.3 28:08.6 0:06.3 9:01/M
55 PARKER MASON COPPELL TX 1294 20 M 19 18-25 8:53.2 28:04.6 28:12.4 0:07.7 9:01/M
56 ANNA KOISTINEN ABILENE TX 1283 19 F 20 18-25 5:57.2 28:04.8 28:14.7 0:09.9 9:01/M
57 TRACY JARVIS ABILENE TX 1272 47 M 3 41-50 8:53.4 28:04.8 28:28.0 0:23.2 9:01/M
58 JOHN ABENDSCHAN FORT WORTH TX 1201 40 M 3 31-40 9:03.5 28:14.9 28:31.3 0:16.3 9:05/M
59 BRANDEE WILLIAMS MIDLAND TX 1366 44 F 2 41-50 6:11.0 28:18.6 28:32.9 0:14.3 9:06/M
60 SHELBY LASTLY BURNET TX 1285 21 F 21 18-25 6:15.1 28:22.7 28:32.2 0:09.4 9:07/M
61 GRACE MCNAIR ABILENE TX 1302 19 F 22 18-25 6:36.2 28:43.8 29:03.4 0:19.5 9:14/M
62 LINDSEY BRAMHALL ARGYLE TX 1211 21 F 23 18-25 6:41.8 28:49.4 29:10.1 0:20.6 9:16/M
63 JAMA TYSON 1397 19 M 20 18-25 10:03.5 29:15.0 29:18.6 0:03.6 9:24/M
64 CAMERON BRODERICK ABILENE TX 1215 20 M 21 18-25 10:04.5 29:15.9 29:19.0 0:03.0 9:24/M
65 KINSEY LOGAN 1378 25 F 24 18-25 7:15.4 29:23.0 29:32.1 0:09.0 9:27/M
66 BRADLEY STEELE ABILENE TX 1348 27 M 6 26-30 10:19.9 29:31.4 29:38.2 0:06.8 9:29/M
67 SHELLEY MCCANN ABILENE TX 1301 22 F 25 18-25 7:29.6 29:37.2 29:47.2 0:10.0 9:31/M
68 BONNIE CHARLTON NEW BRAUNFELS TX 1222 20 F 26 18-25 7:45.3 29:52.9 30:00.9 0:08.0 9:36/M
69 REBECCA STEELE ABILENE TX 1349 26 F 2 26-30 7:46.6 29:54.2 30:00.8 0:06.6 9:37/M
70 BENJAMIN COBB CHANTILLY VA 1227 20 M 22 18-25 10:56.6 30:08.0 30:30.9 0:22.9 9:41/M
71 MADISON MARTIN ABILENE TX 1293 21 F 27 18-25 8:15.6 30:23.3 30:32.7 0:09.4 9:46/M
72 JOHN HILL ABILENE TX 1266 49 M 4 41-50 11:13.6 30:25.1 30:46.3 0:21.2 9:47/M
73 TYLER HATFIELD FORNEY TX 1264 9 M 2 1-17 11:14.7 30:26.1 30:31.7 0:05.5 9:47/M
74 AMY JEFFERS ABILENE TX 1273 21 F 28 18-25 8:26.3 30:33.9 30:43.4 0:09.5 9:49/M
75 CASSIDEE LOWE 1388 20 F 29 18-25 8:31.1 30:38.7 30:44.6 0:05.9 9:51/M
76 XAN HOLUB GRAHAM TX 1268 57 F 1 51-60 8:32.4 30:40.0 31:01.8 0:21.7 9:52/M
77 KRISTIN KASS ABILENE TX 1281 19 F 30 18-25 8:37.4 30:45.0 31:04.7 0:19.6 9:53/M
78 COURTNEY RICHARDSON ABILENE TX 1334 22 F 31 18-25 8:56.7 31:04.3 31:09.9 0:05.5 9:59/M
79 DOMINIC ROSS TUSCOLA TX 1337 35 M 4 31-40 12:34.2 31:45.6 32:17.9 0:32.2 10:13/M
80 KIELE SAMUEL 1340 20 F 32 18-25 9:42.0 31:49.6 32:01.6 0:11.9 10:14/M
81 STEPHEN COLLINS PLANO TX 1228 19 M 23 18-25 12:38.9 31:50.3 31:53.0 0:02.7 10:14/M
82 GREG SAMUEL DALLAS TX 1339 53 M 3 51-60 12:39.0 31:50.4 32:01.9 0:11.5 10:14/M
83 HOBSON BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 1206 7 M 3 1-17 12:40.7 31:52.1 32:05.3 0:13.2 10:15/M
84 MELISSA DIERDORF ABILENE TX 1238 31 F 2 31-40 9:49.1 31:56.7 32:10.4 0:13.7 10:16/M
85 JENNIFER ADLING LUBBOCK TX 1203 43 F 3 41-50 9:57.0 32:04.7 32:19.8 0:15.1 10:19/M
86 REBECCA GALLEGO MIDLAND TX 1248 19 F 33 18-25 9:57.6 32:05.2 32:10.4 0:05.1 10:19/M
87 RANGER KILE FORT WORTH TX 1282 19 M 24 18-25 14:02.8 33:14.3 33:31.1 0:16.8 10:41/M
88 HOLLY MONTROSE ABILENE TX 1308 48 F 4 41-50 11:08.1 33:15.7 33:45.8 0:30.1 10:41/M
89 COURTNEY WENDELL ABILENE TX 1361 21 F 34 18-25 11:20.9 33:28.5 33:34.1 0:05.5 10:46/M
90 KELLY LITTLE ABILENE TX 1287 50 F 5 41-50 11:36.3 33:43.9 34:11.2 0:27.3 10:50/M
91 DANIEL MERRITT ABILENE TX 1304 28 M 7 26-30 14:39.3 33:50.7 34:12.8 0:22.0 10:53/M
92 BRANDON KAHLA ABILENE TX 1280 24 M 25 18-25 14:58.3 34:09.7 34:29.4 0:19.6 10:59/M
93 JAN MEYER ABILENE TX 1305 51 F 2 51-60 12:24.4 34:32.1 34:45.8 0:13.7 11:06/M
94 JILL CASEY GRAHAM TX 1221 53 F 3 51-60 12:33.9 34:41.5 35:03.4 0:21.9 11:09/M
95 CONNIE MASSEY ABILENE TX 1296 48 F 6 41-50 12:45.8 34:53.4 35:20.4 0:26.9 11:13/M
96 BETH ANN FISHER 1381 42 F 7 41-50 12:55.6 35:03.3 35:24.6 0:21.3 11:16/M
97 ISAIAS AMAYA HOUSTON TX 1204 21 M 26 18-25 15:58.3 35:09.7 35:17.6 0:07.8 11:18/M
98 ASTRID TZOC HOUSTON TX 1355 19 F 35 18-25 13:17.7 35:25.3 35:33.1 0:07.8 11:23/M
99 MELISSA HOVEY ABILENE TX 1269 42 F 8 41-50 13:32.8 35:40.4 35:42.0 0:01.5 11:28/M
100 AMY ROSS TUSCOLA TX 1336 39 F 3 31-40 13:38.3 35:45.9 36:19.1 0:33.1 11:30/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 COURTNEY RAY ABILENE TX 1332 21 F 36 18-25 14:12.8 36:20.4 36:39.7 0:19.2 11:41/M
102 LAURA PARKER ABILENE TX 1322 45 F 9 41-50 14:21.6 36:29.2 36:56.7 0:27.4 11:44/M
103 CHERYL KRUSE WINTERS TX 1284 46 F 10 41-50 14:28.8 36:36.4 37:04.8 0:28.4 11:46/M
104 PHIL CROWLEY 1401 26 M 8 26-30 17:58.5 37:09.9 37:33.2 0:23.3 11:57/M
105 DAVID GRIFFITH ABILENE TX 1256 41 M 5 41-50 18:00.0 37:11.4 37:49.3 0:37.9 11:57/M
106 SARAH MATTHEWS ABILENE TX 1297 21 F 37 18-25 15:21.9 37:29.5 37:49.1 0:19.5 12:03/M
107 BRANDI DELONY ABILENE TX 1236 30 F 3 26-30 15:50.9 37:58.5 38:14.5 0:16.0 12:12/M
108 JUSTIN CALCOTE WINTERS TX 1218 31 M 5 31-40 18:52.0 38:03.4 38:28.5 0:25.1 12:14/M
109 DAVA LYNN SULLIVAN ABILENE TX 1352 38 F 4 31-40 16:06.7 38:14.3 38:27.5 0:13.2 12:18/M
110 KARI CALCOTE WINTERS TX 1219 28 M 9 26-30 19:04.6 38:16.0 38:40.2 0:24.2 12:18/M
111 GIDEON LUCK KERRVILLE TX 1289 18 M 27 18-25 19:20.2 38:31.6 39:00.3 0:28.7 12:23/M
112 CORTNI WILLIAMS MONTGOMERY TX 1396 19 F 38 18-25 16:59.3 39:06.9 39:15.0 0:08.1 12:34/M
113 MORGAN JENNINGS ABILENE TX 1274 19 F 39 18-25 19:00.7 41:08.3 41:33.9 0:25.5 13:14/M
114 SHANE JENNINGS ABILENE TX 1275 47 M 6 41-50 21:57.0 41:08.4 41:33.7 0:25.2 13:14/M
115 PAUL MYERS ABILENE TX 1312 54 M 4 51-60 22:17.6 41:29.0 41:52.4 0:23.4 13:20/M
116 ANNA PERREY ABILENE TX 1324 33 F 5 31-40 19:44.3 41:52.0 42:14.7 0:22.7 13:28/M
117 HADYN JOHNSON TUSCOLA TX 1276 11 M 4 1-17 23:14.8 42:26.2 42:55.3 0:29.0 13:39/M
118 JILL JOHNSON TUSCOLA TX 1278 44 F 11 41-50 20:19.0 42:26.6 42:55.4 0:28.7 13:39/M
119 KRYSTA QUEZADA ABILENE TX 1329 16 F 1 1-17 20:36.1 42:43.7 43:07.7 0:24.0 13:44/M
120 ROBERT QUEZADA ABILENE TX 1330 48 M 7 41-50 23:33.0 42:44.4 43:08.2 0:23.7 13:44/M
121 SAM MANN ABILENE TX 1292 23 M 28 18-25 23:49.4 43:00.8 43:26.7 0:25.8 13:50/M
122 VERONICA ZIMMERMAN ABILENE TX 1374 37 F 6 31-40 21:38.0 43:45.6 44:08.2 0:22.6 14:04/M
123 TAMSIN DAY BOERNE TX 1235 19 F 40 18-25 21:51.6 43:59.2 44:06.9 0:07.7 14:09/M
124 RACHEL PORTER CEDAR HILL TX 1327 18 F 41 18-25 21:51.6 43:59.2 44:07.0 0:07.8 14:09/M
125 NATHAN DOUGHERTY ABILENE TX 1239 21 M 29 18-25 25:01.7 44:13.1 44:33.4 0:20.2 14:13/M
126 EMILY GRIEKSPOOR ABILENE TX 1255 20 F 42 18-25 22:05.9 44:13.5 44:33.3 0:19.7 14:13/M
127 KARI HATFIELD ABILEN TX 1262 34 F 7 31-40 22:09.7 44:17.3 44:39.7 0:22.4 14:14/M
128 TINA O'SHIELDS ABILENE TX 1321 54 F 4 51-60 22:19.1 44:26.7 44:57.2 0:30.4 14:17/M
129 RICHARD O'SHIELDS ABILENE TX 1320 58 M 5 51-60 25:15.4 44:26.8 44:56.9 0:30.1 14:17/M
130 BRIAN DANKO ABILENE TX 1232 40 M 6 31-40 29:40.7 48:52.1 49:19.7 0:27.5 15:43/M
131 LISA GORE ABILENE TX 1250 43 F 12 41-50 26:44.5 48:52.1 49:20.1 0:27.9 15:43/M
132 TORI CHRON ABILENE TX 1224 19 F 43 18-25 28:55.7 51:03.4 51:30.1 0:26.7 16:25/M
133 TAYLOR HAYES ABILENE TX 1265 19 M 30 18-25 31:52.1 51:03.5 51:29.9 0:26.3 16:25/M
134 JULIE BRINKMAN ABILENE TX 1213 21 F 44 18-25 31:13.9 53:21.5 53:57.0 0:35.4 17:09/M
135 VALERIE BRINKMAN MCKINNEY TX 1214 46 F 13 41-50 31:14.1 53:21.7 53:56.8 0:35.1 17:09/M
136 ERIN MCCOLLOUGH 1399 22 F 45 18-25 32:09.6 54:17.2 54:47.2 0:29.9 17:27/M
137 AUDREY SCHAFFNER 1398 22 F 46 18-25 32:09.8 54:17.5 54:46.8 0:29.2 17:27/M
138 LAURA KATE 1400 21 F 47 18-25 32:09.9 54:17.6 54:47.2 0:29.6 17:27/M
139 JOHN NANCE TRENT TX 1316 42 M 8 41-50 35:29.5 54:40.9 55:18.6 0:37.6 17:35/M
140 CASSY NANCE TRENT, TX 79561 TX 1315 43 F 14 41-50 32:33.7 54:41.3 55:18.8 0:37.5 17:35/M
141 DAYNA COPPEDGE ABILENE TX 1229 21 F 48 18-25 32:39.2 54:46.9 55:22.1 0:35.2 17:37/M
142 DEANNA ROMERO ABILENE TX 1335 20 F 49 18-25 32:40.5 54:48.1 55:21.0 0:32.8 17:37/M
143 ANNA CIUFO ABILENE TX 1225 20 F 50 18-25 32:41.0 54:48.6 55:23.5 0:34.8 17:37/M
144 DONNA COPPEDGE PFLUGERVILLE TX 1230 54 F 5 51-60 32:53.4 55:01.0 55:36.0 0:35.0 17:41/M
145 KRISTIN DICKERSON COPPELL TX 1237 19 F 51 18-25 33:42.6 55:50.2 56:00.9 0:10.6 17:57/M
146 HALEY DALE 1383 20 F 52 18-25 33:42.6 55:50.2 56:01.3 0:11.0 17:57/M
147 MATTHEW ARCHER 1402 19 M 31 18-25 37:22.1 56:33.5 56:55.5 0:22.0 18:11/M
148 GREGG CALVIN 1220 19 M 32 18-25 37:23.6 56:35.0 56:55.9 0:20.8 18:12/M
149 HANNAH GRIFFITH ABILENE TX 1257 19 F 53 18-25 34:48.8 56:56.4 56:56.4 18:18/M
150 KAYLEE SNEDDEN ABILENE TX 1346 19 F 54 18-25 34:50.4 56:58.0 56:58.0 18:19/M