KGR Run The West Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-25 26-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-25 26-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

5K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADDIE HATFIELD FORNEY TX 1263 12 7   22:07.6 22:08.3 0:00.7 7:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNER MILLS ODESSA TX 1307 18 1   19:11.4 19:12.6 0:01.2 6:10/M
Top

Female 17 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRYSTA QUEZADA ABILENE TX 1329 16 119   42:43.7 43:07.7 0:24.0 13:44/M
Top

Male 17 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN PAUL GUMM ABILENE TX 1259 11 37   26:28.9 26:31.1 0:02.2 8:31/M
2 TYLER HATFIELD FORNEY TX 1264 9 73 3:57.2 30:26.1 30:31.7 0:05.5 9:47/M
3 HOBSON BALDRIDGE ABILENE TX 1206 7 83 5:23.2 31:52.1 32:05.3 0:13.2 10:15/M
4 HADYN JOHNSON TUSCOLA TX 1276 11 117 15:57.3 42:26.2 42:55.3 0:29.0 13:39/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAH WELTY ABILENE TX 1360 22 8   22:33.0 22:41.4 0:08.3 7:15/M
2 ERIN NEWLAND NEW BRAUNFELS TX 1317 19 14 0:52.1 23:25.1 23:29.4 0:04.2 7:32/M
3 BAILEY SORENSEN 1384 20 15 1:01.6 23:34.7 23:55.5 0:20.8 7:35/M
4 BROOKE FORSI SOLDOTNA AK 1247 24 16 1:27.3 24:00.4 24:09.7 0:09.3 7:43/M
5 MAGGYE JORDAN ABILENE TX 1279 23 19 1:32.4 24:05.4 24:08.6 0:03.1 7:45/M
6 ABIGAIL MAWHIRTER HEWITT TX 1298 22 20 1:32.9 24:06.0 24:12.8 0:06.7 7:45/M
7 ADRIANNE ONG ABILENE TX 1319 21 28 2:36.7 25:09.8 25:16.8 0:07.0 8:05/M
8 SELENA MUNIZ MIDLAND TX 1311 18 32 2:50.6 25:23.6 25:28.7 0:05.0 8:10/M
9 MADISON FLOWERS ABILENE TX 1245 20 34 2:52.4 25:25.5 25:34.4 0:08.9 8:10/M
10 RENI FILBRUM 1380 22 36 3:35.4 26:08.5 26:16.5 0:08.0 8:24/M
11 LAUREN ZANOTTO ABILENE TX 1382 20 40 4:12.9 26:45.9 27:06.2 0:20.2 8:36/M
12 KAYLEE CREAMER 1387 21 41 4:37.1 27:10.2 27:15.4 0:05.2 8:44/M
13 AIMEE PHILLIPS ABILENE TX 1325 21 42 4:38.7 27:11.8 27:32.2 0:20.4 8:44/M
14 MEAGAN MCBRIDE BURLESON TX 1300 18 44 4:49.3 27:22.4 27:26.7 0:04.3 8:48/M
15 MICHELE WILLIAMS ABILENE TX 1368 23 47 5:09.8 27:42.9 27:51.9 0:09.0 8:54/M
16 JENNA JOHNSON ABILENE TX 1277 19 49 5:11.6 27:44.7 28:04.2 0:19.5 8:55/M
17 HANNAH ANDERSON ABILENE TX 1205 20 50 5:12.6 27:45.6 28:04.2 0:18.5 8:55/M
18 KENDRA MORLAN SAN ANTONNIO TX 1309 20 51 5:13.6 27:46.7 27:55.3 0:08.6 8:56/M
19 BREANNE AVEDIKIAN 1389 19 54 5:29.2 28:02.3 28:08.6 0:06.3 9:01/M
20 ANNA KOISTINEN ABILENE TX 1283 19 56 5:31.7 28:04.8 28:14.7 0:09.9 9:01/M
21 SHELBY LASTLY BURNET TX 1285 21 60 5:49.7 28:22.7 28:32.2 0:09.4 9:07/M
22 GRACE MCNAIR ABILENE TX 1302 19 61 6:10.8 28:43.8 29:03.4 0:19.5 9:14/M
23 LINDSEY BRAMHALL ARGYLE TX 1211 21 62 6:16.4 28:49.4 29:10.1 0:20.6 9:16/M
24 KINSEY LOGAN 1378 25 65 6:50.0 29:23.0 29:32.1 0:09.0 9:27/M
25 SHELLEY MCCANN ABILENE TX 1301 22 67 7:04.1 29:37.2 29:47.2 0:10.0 9:31/M
26 BONNIE CHARLTON NEW BRAUNFELS TX 1222 20 68 7:19.8 29:52.9 30:00.9 0:08.0 9:36/M
27 MADISON MARTIN ABILENE TX 1293 21 71 7:50.2 30:23.3 30:32.7 0:09.4 9:46/M
28 AMY JEFFERS ABILENE TX 1273 21 74 8:00.8 30:33.9 30:43.4 0:09.5 9:49/M
29 CASSIDEE LOWE 1388 20 75 8:05.6 30:38.7 30:44.6 0:05.9 9:51/M
30 KRISTIN KASS ABILENE TX 1281 19 77 8:12.0 30:45.0 31:04.7 0:19.6 9:53/M
31 COURTNEY RICHARDSON ABILENE TX 1334 22 78 8:31.2 31:04.3 31:09.9 0:05.5 9:59/M
32 KIELE SAMUEL 1340 20 80 9:16.6 31:49.6 32:01.6 0:11.9 10:14/M
33 REBECCA GALLEGO MIDLAND TX 1248 19 86 9:32.1 32:05.2 32:10.4 0:05.1 10:19/M
34 COURTNEY WENDELL ABILENE TX 1361 21 89 10:55.5 33:28.5 33:34.1 0:05.5 10:46/M
35 ASTRID TZOC HOUSTON TX 1355 19 98 12:52.2 35:25.3 35:33.1 0:07.8 11:23/M
36 COURTNEY RAY ABILENE TX 1332 21 101 13:47.4 36:20.4 36:39.7 0:19.2 11:41/M
37 SARAH MATTHEWS ABILENE TX 1297 21 106 14:56.5 37:29.5 37:49.1 0:19.5 12:03/M
38 CORTNI WILLIAMS MONTGOMERY TX 1396 19 112 16:33.8 39:06.9 39:15.0 0:08.1 12:34/M
39 MORGAN JENNINGS ABILENE TX 1274 19 113 18:35.2 41:08.3 41:33.9 0:25.5 13:14/M
40 TAMSIN DAY BOERNE TX 1235 19 123 21:26.1 43:59.2 44:06.9 0:07.7 14:09/M
41 RACHEL PORTER CEDAR HILL TX 1327 18 124 21:26.2 43:59.2 44:07.0 0:07.8 14:09/M
42 EMILY GRIEKSPOOR ABILENE TX 1255 20 126 21:40.4 44:13.5 44:33.3 0:19.7 14:13/M
43 TORI CHRON ABILENE TX 1224 19 132 28:30.3 51:03.4 51:30.1 0:26.7 16:25/M
44 JULIE BRINKMAN ABILENE TX 1213 21 134 30:48.5 53:21.5 53:57.0 0:35.4 17:09/M
45 ERIN MCCOLLOUGH 1399 22 136 31:44.2 54:17.2 54:47.2 0:29.9 17:27/M
46 AUDREY SCHAFFNER 1398 22 137 31:44.4 54:17.5 54:46.8 0:29.2 17:27/M
47 LAURA KATE 1400 21 138 31:44.5 54:17.6 54:47.2 0:29.6 17:27/M
48 DAYNA COPPEDGE ABILENE TX 1229 21 141 32:13.8 54:46.9 55:22.1 0:35.2 17:37/M
49 DEANNA ROMERO ABILENE TX 1335 20 142 32:15.0 54:48.1 55:21.0 0:32.8 17:37/M
50 ANNA CIUFO ABILENE TX 1225 20 143 32:15.5 54:48.6 55:23.5 0:34.8 17:37/M
51 KRISTIN DICKERSON COPPELL TX 1237 19 145 33:17.2 55:50.2 56:00.9 0:10.6 17:57/M
52 HALEY DALE 1383 20 146 33:17.2 55:50.2 56:01.3 0:11.0 17:57/M
53 HANNAH GRIFFITH ABILENE TX 1257 19 149 34:23.4 56:56.4 56:56.4 18:18/M
54 KAYLEE SNEDDEN ABILENE TX 1346 19 150 34:24.9 56:58.0 56:58.0 18:19/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN WHEELER WILSON TX 1363 19 3   19:57.9 19:58.6 0:00.7 6:25/M
2 JACOB GRAY SAN ANTONIO TX 1253 19 5 1:09.3 21:07.2 21:07.5 0:00.2 6:47/M
3 DREW BOLES HEWITT TX 1209 22 11 3:15.8 23:13.7 23:18.3 0:04.6 7:28/M
4 MATT RUIZ ABILENE TX 1338 19 17 4:05.5 24:03.5 24:05.2 0:01.7 7:44/M
5 NOLAN ETHRIDGE EARLY TX 1242 20 18 4:07.5 24:05.4 24:07.3 0:01.8 7:45/M
6 JACOB WINDSOR ABILENE TX 1370 20 24 4:55.1 24:53.1 24:54.9 0:01.7 8:00/M
7 MASON SMITH 1393 20 25 4:55.8 24:53.8 25:10.9 0:17.1 8:00/M
8 BARRET BROWN 1394 21 26 4:56.0 24:54.0 25:11.3 0:17.3 8:00/M
9 SPENCER WOOLFOLK SAN ANTONIO TX 1372 20 29 5:16.1 25:14.1 25:16.8 0:02.7 8:07/M
10 MICHAEL HENDRIX 1376 18 30 5:22.9 25:20.9 25:27.9 0:06.9 8:09/M
11 CLAYTON GARNETT 1249 21 31 5:23.7 25:21.7 25:27.7 0:06.0 8:09/M
12 CHARLES NIX ABILENE TX 1318 20 33 5:26.1 25:24.1 25:33.1 0:09.0 8:10/M
13 NIGEL GWINI 1391 22 35 5:59.6 25:57.5 26:15.3 0:17.7 8:21/M
14 MATTHEW MCGOWAN 1390 23 38 6:43.3 26:41.2 26:59.8 0:18.6 8:35/M
15 TYLER DAVIS AUSTIN TX 1234 20 43 7:22.1 27:20.1 27:26.4 0:06.3 8:47/M
16 KAM WILLIAMS MIDLAND TX 1365 19 46 7:40.5 27:38.4 27:53.5 0:15.0 8:53/M
17 BEN SORRELL COPPELL TX 1347 20 48 7:45.6 27:43.5 27:51.4 0:07.8 8:55/M
18 CHRISTOPHER SINGLETON ABILENE TX 1344 21 52 7:49.0 27:46.9 27:57.5 0:10.5 8:56/M
19 PARKER MASON COPPELL TX 1294 20 55 8:06.7 28:04.6 28:12.4 0:07.7 9:01/M
20 JAMA TYSON 1397 19 63 9:17.0 29:15.0 29:18.6 0:03.6 9:24/M
21 CAMERON BRODERICK ABILENE TX 1215 20 64 9:18.0 29:15.9 29:19.0 0:03.0 9:24/M
22 BENJAMIN COBB CHANTILLY VA 1227 20 70 10:10.1 30:08.0 30:30.9 0:22.9 9:41/M
23 STEPHEN COLLINS PLANO TX 1228 19 81 11:52.3 31:50.3 31:53.0 0:02.7 10:14/M
24 RANGER KILE FORT WORTH TX 1282 19 87 13:16.3 33:14.3 33:31.1 0:16.8 10:41/M
25 BRANDON KAHLA ABILENE TX 1280 24 92 14:11.8 34:09.7 34:29.4 0:19.6 10:59/M
26 ISAIAS AMAYA HOUSTON TX 1204 21 97 15:11.8 35:09.7 35:17.6 0:07.8 11:18/M
27 GIDEON LUCK KERRVILLE TX 1289 18 111 18:33.6 38:31.6 39:00.3 0:28.7 12:23/M
28 SAM MANN ABILENE TX 1292 23 121 23:02.9 43:00.8 43:26.7 0:25.8 13:50/M
29 NATHAN DOUGHERTY ABILENE TX 1239 21 125 24:15.1 44:13.1 44:33.4 0:20.2 14:13/M
30 TAYLOR HAYES ABILENE TX 1265 19 133 31:05.6 51:03.5 51:29.9 0:26.3 16:25/M
31 MATTHEW ARCHER 1402 19 147 36:35.5 56:33.5 56:55.5 0:22.0 18:11/M
32 GREGG CALVIN 1220 19 148 36:37.0 56:35.0 56:55.9 0:20.8 18:12/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA LUNA ABILENE TX 1290 30 23   24:47.8 25:03.7 0:15.9 7:58/M
2 REBECCA STEELE ABILENE TX 1349 26 69 5:06.4 29:54.2 30:00.8 0:06.6 9:37/M
3 BRANDI DELONY ABILENE TX 1236 30 107 13:10.7 37:58.5 38:14.5 0:16.0 12:12/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW MCWHIRTER DYESS AFB TX 1303 29 2   19:19.5 19:21.2 0:01.7 6:13/M
2 KEN WHEELER 1392 26 6 2:44.1 22:03.6 22:08.9 0:05.2 7:05/M
3 BRIAN IVY 1375 27 10 3:50.2 23:09.8 23:19.5 0:09.6 7:27/M
4 ANDREW GRANT MERKEL TX 1252 26 13 3:57.5 23:17.1 23:42.2 0:25.1 7:29/M
5 JASON BERNAL ABILENE TX 1208 29 22 5:25.5 24:45.1 25:00.8 0:15.7 7:57/M
6 BRADLEY STEELE ABILENE TX 1348 27 66 10:11.8 29:31.4 29:38.2 0:06.8 9:29/M
7 DANIEL MERRITT ABILENE TX 1304 28 91 14:31.2 33:50.7 34:12.8 0:22.0 10:53/M
8 PHIL CROWLEY 1401 26 104 17:50.3 37:09.9 37:33.2 0:23.3 11:57/M
9 KARI CALCOTE WINTERS TX 1219 28 110 18:56.4 38:16.0 38:40.2 0:24.2 12:18/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PERLA VEGA WINTERS TX 1357 34 45   27:27.8 27:56.1 0:28.3 8:50/M
2 MELISSA DIERDORF ABILENE TX 1238 31 84 4:28.8 31:56.7 32:10.4 0:13.7 10:16/M
3 AMY ROSS TUSCOLA TX 1336 39 100 8:18.0 35:45.9 36:19.1 0:33.1 11:30/M
4 DAVA LYNN SULLIVAN ABILENE TX 1352 38 109 10:46.5 38:14.3 38:27.5 0:13.2 12:18/M
5 ANNA PERREY ABILENE TX 1324 33 116 14:24.1 41:52.0 42:14.7 0:22.7 13:28/M
6 VERONICA ZIMMERMAN ABILENE TX 1374 37 122 16:17.7 43:45.6 44:08.2 0:22.6 14:04/M
7 KARI HATFIELD ABILEN TX 1262 34 127 16:49.5 44:17.3 44:39.7 0:22.4 14:14/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN BUSCHUR ABILENE TX 1217 35 21   24:26.3 24:48.0 0:21.6 7:51/M
2 WILL WYATT 1377 38 27 0:28.2 24:54.6 25:02.9 0:08.3 8:00/M
3 JOHN ABENDSCHAN FORT WORTH TX 1201 40 58 3:48.6 28:14.9 28:31.3 0:16.3 9:05/M
4 DOMINIC ROSS TUSCOLA TX 1337 35 79 7:19.2 31:45.6 32:17.9 0:32.2 10:13/M
5 JUSTIN CALCOTE WINTERS TX 1218 31 108 13:37.1 38:03.4 38:28.5 0:25.1 12:14/M
6 BRIAN DANKO ABILENE TX 1232 40 130 24:25.7 48:52.1 49:19.7 0:27.5 15:43/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA PHILLIPS 1395 50 39   26:43.6 27:04.0 0:20.3 8:35/M
2 BRANDEE WILLIAMS MIDLAND TX 1366 44 59 1:35.0 28:18.6 28:32.9 0:14.3 9:06/M
3 JENNIFER ADLING LUBBOCK TX 1203 43 85 5:21.0 32:04.7 32:19.8 0:15.1 10:19/M
4 HOLLY MONTROSE ABILENE TX 1308 48 88 6:32.1 33:15.7 33:45.8 0:30.1 10:41/M
5 KELLY LITTLE ABILENE TX 1287 50 90 7:00.2 33:43.9 34:11.2 0:27.3 10:50/M
6 CONNIE MASSEY ABILENE TX 1296 48 95 8:09.8 34:53.4 35:20.4 0:26.9 11:13/M
7 BETH ANN FISHER 1381 42 96 8:19.6 35:03.3 35:24.6 0:21.3 11:16/M
8 MELISSA HOVEY ABILENE TX 1269 42 99 8:56.7 35:40.4 35:42.0 0:01.5 11:28/M
9 LAURA PARKER ABILENE TX 1322 45 102 9:45.6 36:29.2 36:56.7 0:27.4 11:44/M
10 CHERYL KRUSE WINTERS TX 1284 46 103 9:52.8 36:36.4 37:04.8 0:28.4 11:46/M
11 JILL JOHNSON TUSCOLA TX 1278 44 118 15:43.0 42:26.6 42:55.4 0:28.7 13:39/M
12 LISA GORE ABILENE TX 1250 43 131 22:08.5 48:52.1 49:20.1 0:27.9 15:43/M
13 VALERIE BRINKMAN MCKINNEY TX 1214 46 135 26:38.1 53:21.7 53:56.8 0:35.1 17:09/M
14 CASSY NANCE TRENT, TX 79561 TX 1315 43 140 27:57.6 54:41.3 55:18.8 0:37.5 17:35/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC FISHER LUBBOCK TX 1244 42 9   23:06.5 23:22.6 0:16.0 7:26/M
2 ERIC GUMM ABILENE TX 1258 41 53 4:41.1 27:47.7 27:54.5 0:06.8 8:56/M
3 TRACY JARVIS ABILENE TX 1272 47 57 4:58.2 28:04.8 28:28.0 0:23.2 9:01/M
4 JOHN HILL ABILENE TX 1266 49 72 7:18.5 30:25.1 30:46.3 0:21.2 9:47/M
5 DAVID GRIFFITH ABILENE TX 1256 41 105 14:04.8 37:11.4 37:49.3 0:37.9 11:57/M
6 SHANE JENNINGS ABILENE TX 1275 47 114 18:01.8 41:08.4 41:33.7 0:25.2 13:14/M
7 ROBERT QUEZADA ABILENE TX 1330 48 120 19:37.8 42:44.4 43:08.2 0:23.7 13:44/M
8 JOHN NANCE TRENT TX 1316 42 139 31:34.3 54:40.9 55:18.6 0:37.6 17:35/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 XAN HOLUB GRAHAM TX 1268 57 76   30:40.0 31:01.8 0:21.7 9:52/M
2 JAN MEYER ABILENE TX 1305 51 93 3:52.0 34:32.1 34:45.8 0:13.7 11:06/M
3 JILL CASEY GRAHAM TX 1221 53 94 4:01.4 34:41.5 35:03.4 0:21.9 11:09/M
4 TINA O'SHIELDS ABILENE TX 1321 54 128 13:46.6 44:26.7 44:57.2 0:30.4 14:17/M
5 DONNA COPPEDGE PFLUGERVILLE TX 1230 54 144 24:20.9 55:01.0 55:36.0 0:35.0 17:41/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG MICHALIK RHINELAND TX 1306 53 4   20:40.8 20:41.8 0:01.0 6:39/M
2 D. DARDEN MIDLAND TX 1233 54 12 2:33.7 23:14.5 23:16.1 0:01.5 7:28/M
3 GREG SAMUEL DALLAS TX 1339 53 82 11:09.6 31:50.4 32:01.9 0:11.5 10:14/M
4 PAUL MYERS ABILENE TX 1312 54 115 20:48.2 41:29.0 41:52.4 0:23.4 13:20/M
5 RICHARD O'SHIELDS ABILENE TX 1320 58 129 23:46.0 44:26.8 44:56.9 0:30.1 14:17/M