1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-June 2014

Age Group Results

June 01, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTHER LYNCH ARLINGTON TX 1958 31 5   23:45.7 23:46.8 0:01.1 7:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISIDRO FLORES 1979 30 1   20:52.0 20:53.3 0:01.3 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA MEYER 1940 47 11   30:36.7 30:38.8 0:02.1 9:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURT METZGER 1961 47 3   22:34.2 22:34.5 0:00.3 7:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS STONE 1978 18 4   23:17.2 23:17.5 0:00.3 7:29/M
2 MICHAEL MCCLELEN 1977 18 7 2:12.5 25:29.7 25:30.3 0:00.5 8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA TALBOTT ARLINGTON TX 1984 26 13   36:02.2 36:03.8 0:01.6 11:35/M
2 YAZMIN MONTIEL 1966 29 16 3:43.9 39:46.1 39:49.2 0:03.1 12:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA SALAS 1995 30 21   55:23.9 58:27.0 3:03.0 17:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO 1981 30 2   21:06.9 21:07.8 0:00.8 6:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1941 37 10   30:10.7 30:12.0 0:01.3 9:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDY RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 1929 42 12   31:54.4 31:56.3 0:01.8 10:15/M
2 ATRICE ADENIJI 1992 41 14 6:43.9 38:38.4 38:43.8 0:05.3 12:25/M
3 SHELBY BOYER ARLINGTON TX 1982 43 15 7:22.2 39:16.6 39:18.0 0:01.3 12:38/M
4 MALIAKA GONGORA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1994 40 22 23:29.9 55:24.4 55:27.3 0:02.8 17:49/M
5 ATHENA HATHORN 1993 40 23 35:42.9 1:07:37.4 1:07:41.5 0:04.1 21:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE KENNEDY 1989 43 6   24:51.9 24:52.5 0:00.6 7:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE GLEASON ARLINGTON TX 1991 47 8   26:30.0 26:34.3 0:04.3 8:31/M
2 PATRICK LAGAILLE 1988 48 17 14:40.1 41:10.1 41:15.0 0:04.8 13:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALICE FREDRICK 1946 54 18   44:06.4 44:10.0 0:03.6 14:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA MONROE 1945 58 19   44:09.7 44:10.5 0:00.8 14:12/M
2 DAWN ROSS 1901 59 20 8:28.4 52:38.1 52:41.5 0:03.3 16:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1942 65 9   28:22.2 28:23.0 0:00.8 9:07/M