1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-Dec 2014

Age Group Results

December 07, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 1599 42 3   22:16.7 22:18.3 0:01.5 7:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENIS NYABERO FORT WORTH TX 1540 29 1   18:33.4 18:34.4 0:01.0 5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RUDY ARLINGTON TX 1518 57 4   23:37.2 23:38.2 0:01.0 7:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 1522 54 5   23:42.4 23:44.1 0:01.7 7:37/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE BARNES ARLINGTON TX 1517 10 8   25:18.1 25:18.5 0:00.4 8:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOAQUIN HERNANDEZ 1552 11 17   37:24.9 37:29.1 0:04.2 12:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA KING 1530 31 19   44:10.3 44:10.3 14:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISIDRO FLORES 1591 30 2   19:44.4 19:45.9 0:01.5 6:21/M
2 ISAAC GONZALEZ GLENN HEIGHTS TX 1579 32 7 5:07.5 24:52.0 24:52.8 0:00.8 8:00/M
3 JOSHUA LYNN 1574 32 9 6:35.9 26:20.4 26:24.3 0:03.9 8:28/M
4 MAKESHKUMAR DHANDAPANI 1572 31 12 10:36.8 30:21.2 30:22.9 0:01.6 9:46/M
5 QUINCY KING 1527 34 18 22:24.0 42:08.5 42:11.8 0:03.3 13:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS BATCHELDER 1500 39 6   24:09.9 24:11.8 0:01.8 7:46/M
2 COREY SHANNON 1588 39 15 11:57.4 36:07.4 36:10.2 0:02.8 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVA HERNANDEZ 1542 42 14   33:08.3 33:11.9 0:03.5 10:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CESAR HERNANDEZ 1548 43 16   36:35.8 36:40.6 0:04.7 11:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TORI COWARD 1585 54 20   1:05:34.9 1:05:40.0 0:05.1 21:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY CHANDLER 2500 54 11   28:47.0 28:49.2 0:02.1 9:15/M
2 ZANE GOBER 1504 51 13 3:48.5 32:35.6 32:38.1 0:02.5 10:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1557 55 10   26:22.3 26:23.6 0:01.2 8:29/M