Duff Derby 5K

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREL FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 963 8 42   49:24.5 49:24.5 15:53/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOGAN PRICE 972 8 30   34:56.3 34:56.3 11:14/M
2 JOHN HENTZE ARLINGTON TX 2321 7 35 4:44.1 39:40.4 39:40.4 12:45/M
3 JORGEN BUER 580 5 36 4:58.6 39:54.9 39:59.7 0:04.7 12:50/M
4 LANDON HANES ARLINGTON TX 689 7 38 5:07.0 40:03.3 40:04.4 0:01.0 12:53/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 964 10 23   31:30.3 31:30.3 10:08/M
2 LARA FULGHAM ARLINGTON TX 708 10 41 9:32.7 41:03.0 41:07.7 0:04.6 13:12/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MITCHELL MEAD 692 10 10   26:42.0 26:47.5 0:05.5 8:35/M
2 BEN STIDHAM 696 9 19 3:08.6 29:50.6 29:57.7 0:07.1 9:36/M
3 JAYDEN HANES ARLINGTON TX 687 10 27 5:56.0 32:38.0 32:42.8 0:04.8 10:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLY BRECHT ARLINGTON TX 520 12 21   30:10.1 30:13.2 0:03.0 9:42/M
2 REBECCA BUER TX 581 11 22 0:00.4 30:10.6 30:13.4 0:02.8 9:42/M
3 JACKIE TODD ARLINGTON TX 704 12 26 2:25.0 32:35.1 32:38.6 0:03.4 10:29/M
4 DANIA MIJORES 693 11 31 6:39.1 36:49.2 36:52.1 0:02.8 11:50/M
5 EMILY FARR 961 11 43 21:07.0 51:17.2 51:17.2 16:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH STIDHAM 698 12 11   26:47.0 26:48.7 0:01.6 8:37/M
2 COOPER TURLEY ARLINGTON 706 11 34 12:10.4 38:57.5 39:03.2 0:05.7 12:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELEAH MARQUIS 970 16 44   51:17.3 51:17.3 16:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA BOSTICK ARLINGTON TX 720 33 24   31:41.0 31:52.4 0:11.3 10:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOLLY ALBART ARLINGTON TX 509 36 9   26:40.5 26:43.2 0:02.7 8:34/M
2 TERESA STIDHAM 699 39 18 3:09.4 29:49.9 29:57.9 0:07.9 9:35/M
3 KIM HANES ARLINGTON TX 688 38 33 11:08.5 37:49.1 37:55.3 0:06.2 12:10/M
4 TAMARA FULGHAM ARLINGTON TX 709 39 40 14:21.4 41:01.9 41:07.1 0:05.1 13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPENCER CEARNAL ARLINGTON TX 1989 37 1   20:30.6 20:30.8 0:00.2 6:35/M
2 NOLAN BRETT ARLINGTON TX 530 37 3 1:04.0 21:34.7 21:35.7 0:00.9 6:56/M
3 GARY STIDHAM 697 39 4 1:28.2 21:58.9 22:00.9 0:02.0 7:04/M
4 COREY BUER 579 37 37 19:24.3 39:55.0 39:59.1 0:04.0 12:50/M
5 BRENT FULGHAM ARLINGTON TX 710 39 39 20:31.2 41:01.8 41:06.9 0:05.0 13:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLI ENNIS ARLINGTON TX 686 40 6   25:37.2 25:39.4 0:02.1 8:14/M
2 CATHLEEN MEAD 690 40 20 4:20.4 29:57.6 30:03.4 0:05.8 9:38/M
3 JENNIFER TODD GRAPEVINE TX 705 43 32 11:34.9 37:12.1 37:16.9 0:04.7 11:58/M
4 TARA BRECHT 528 44 45 26:07.7 51:44.9 51:54.3 0:09.3 16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLIFF MEAD 691 40 25   32:25.8 32:31.9 0:06.0 10:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 700 47 14   27:58.4 28:01.5 0:03.0 9:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR MANTEROLA ARLINGTON TX 715 49 2   20:33.2 20:34.2 0:01.0 6:36/M
2 STEVE STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 701 49 16 8:45.1 29:18.3 29:21.0 0:02.6 9:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANN GROPE FORT WORTH TX 712 51 15   29:17.4 29:20.6 0:03.2 9:25/M
2 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 703 50 17 0:32.4 29:49.8 29:52.7 0:02.8 9:35/M
3 REBECCA ATWELL COLLEYVILLE TX 519 54 28 4:11.3 33:28.7 33:33.4 0:04.6 10:46/M
4 PAULA PARTRIDGE BEDFORD TX 694 54 29 5:16.4 34:33.9 34:35.9 0:02.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN PERKINS ARLINGTON TX 713 54 5   22:01.4 22:03.4 0:01.9 7:05/M
2 WADE TAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 702 59 7 3:45.0 25:46.5 25:50.0 0:03.5 8:17/M
3 DOUGLAS GROPE FORT WORTH TX 711 54 8 4:24.0 26:25.4 26:26.4 0:00.9 8:30/M
4 HAGAN CHANDLER ARLINGTON TX 716 53 12 5:07.2 27:08.7 27:09.3 0:00.6 8:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROGER PARTRIDGE BEDFORD TX 695 60 13   27:16.0 27:17.7 0:01.7 8:46/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL WALTHER ARLINGTON TX 714 71 46   57:20.8 57:35.6 0:14.8 18:26/M