FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 15, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10 Mile

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY FIELD 1779 32 1   1:02:41.42 1:02:42.08 0:00.66 6:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN GIROUARD 914 43 2   1:04:10.80 1:04:12.48 0:01.68 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON 947 48 15   1:12:37.12 1:12:38.99 0:01.87 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 933 52 6   1:06:09.06 1:06:10.12 0:01.06 6:37/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN FOSTER 913 16 4   1:05:20.07 1:05:20.42 0:00.35 6:32/M
2 WYATT ELLISON 922 14 9 4:28.63 1:09:48.70 1:09:51.20 0:02.50 6:59/M
3 LOGAN LEWIS 908 15 11 4:57.64 1:10:17.71 1:10:19.12 0:01.41 7:02/M
4 JORDAN NEWTON 912 15 71 59:21.94 2:04:42.01 2:04:42.77 0:00.76 12:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTANY WILKENS ROWLETT TX 4406 23 45   1:31:06.02 1:31:09.72 0:03.70 9:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO 4297 29 17   1:12:55.56 1:13:02.16 0:06.60 7:18/M
2 JONATHAN CELONE KELLER TX 830 28 20 3:04.09 1:15:59.65 1:16:05.21 0:05.56 7:36/M
3 JORGE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1248 27 29 6:59.69 1:19:55.25 1:20:08.52 0:13.27 8:00/M
4 DANIEL CUPPLES FORT WORTH TX 864 29 38 13:32.06 1:26:27.62 1:26:29.47 0:01.85 8:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 865 33 16   1:12:41.76 1:12:43.17 0:01.41 7:16/M
2 LINDA TRUONG 956 30 32 8:11.12 1:20:52.88 1:21:00.98 0:08.10 8:05/M
3 MEGAN LOWDER 906 32 48 21:33.63 1:34:15.39 1:34:34.12 0:18.73 9:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERED MANSELL 957 32 7   1:07:17.15 1:07:24.98 0:07.83 6:44/M
2 CHRIS PHONPITUCK FORT WORTH TX 1271 33 44 23:34.57 1:30:51.72 1:31:06.10 0:14.38 9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN MCMAHON COPPELL TX 1251 38 43   1:30:46.71 1:30:59.52 0:12.81 9:05/M
2 MARIELA GARZA 929 36 57 9:39.95 1:40:26.66 1:40:40.61 0:13.95 10:03/M
3 CHRISTY BOWERS OAK POINT TX 820 38 60 13:01.70 1:43:48.41 1:43:54.28 0:05.87 10:23/M
4 LOY NEWTON 911 39 74 54:34.60 2:25:21.31 2:25:34.11 0:12.80 14:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRIS NANCE 932 37 3   1:04:42.06 1:04:43.53 0:01.47 6:28/M
2 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1782 39 5 1:15.59 1:05:57.65 1:05:59.18 0:01.53 6:36/M
3 ALEX CASTILLO 943 36 13 7:37.37 1:12:19.43 1:12:22.66 0:03.23 7:14/M
4 CHRISTOPHER ADENIJI AUSTIN TX 650 38 40 23:32.10 1:28:14.16 1:28:17.87 0:03.71 8:49/M
5 JOHN ADENIJI FORT WORTH TX 786 36 42 24:13.53 1:28:55.59 1:28:58.67 0:03.08 8:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 920 40 35   1:23:43.60 1:23:47.99 0:04.39 8:22/M
2 ISABEL JIMENEZ FORT WORTH TX 1220 44 41 5:10.57 1:28:54.17 1:28:59.28 0:05.11 8:53/M
3 SHANNON BARRON LEWISVILLE TX 787 43 51 13:47.73 1:37:31.33 1:37:37.12 0:05.79 9:45/M
4 MEREDITH ADAMS COPPELL TX 497 42 54 15:57.91 1:39:41.51 1:39:55.30 0:13.79 9:58/M
5 SANDY RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 949 42 63 21:36.05 1:45:19.65 1:45:26.35 0:06.70 10:32/M
6 TERRI BREWEN 910 42 64 21:53.96 1:45:37.56 1:45:41.47 0:03.91 10:34/M
7 KERWIN CORMIER 924 40 73 48:54.46 2:12:38.06 2:12:44.37 0:06.31 13:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA 1787 43 8   1:07:30.32 1:07:33.63 0:03.31 6:45/M
2 DAVID LEWIS 909 42 27 11:47.72 1:19:18.04 1:19:19.72 0:01.68 7:56/M
3 PAUL LOWDER 907 44 47 26:44.88 1:34:15.20 1:34:33.80 0:18.60 9:26/M
4 TATE TEFERTILLER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4378 43 49 27:51.53 1:35:21.85 1:35:24.59 0:02.74 9:32/M
5 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 4399 43 61 37:44.43 1:45:14.75 1:45:41.57 0:26.82 10:31/M
6 MICHAEL RIVERA 948 42 62 37:46.58 1:45:16.90 1:45:23.79 0:06.89 10:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1778 45 18   1:14:35.85 1:14:39.51 0:03.66 7:28/M
2 AMARA N. CHAN FORT WORTH TX 831 45 52 24:06.83 1:38:42.68 1:38:56.49 0:13.81 9:52/M
3 BILLIE BEDSOLE COPPELL TX 788 48 53 25:04.27 1:39:40.12 1:39:54.46 0:14.34 9:58/M
4 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1260 47 56 25:24.61 1:40:00.46 1:40:03.24 0:02.78 10:00/M
5 CORAL WILKENS ROWLETT TX 4423 46 58 26:13.14 1:40:48.99 1:40:48.99 10:05/M
6 SANDRAQ HUERTA CROWLEY TX 1154 48 67 35:58.52 1:50:34.37 1:50:40.38 0:06.01 11:03/M
7 ALLENE BROWN 936 49 68 43:38.17 1:58:14.02 1:58:36.77 0:22.75 11:49/M
8 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 1062 49 72 54:52.49 2:09:28.34 2:09:34.11 0:05.77 12:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR MANTEROLA 939 49 10   1:09:58.64 1:10:00.90 0:02.26 7:00/M
2 RON WILLIAMSON 1780 47 24 8:08.06 1:18:06.70 1:18:09.45 0:02.75 7:49/M
3 TIM SHARP 934 45 31 10:34.44 1:20:33.08 1:20:37.43 0:04.35 8:03/M
4 JOHN OLSEN 942 45 39 16:51.00 1:26:49.64 1:26:55.02 0:05.38 8:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1796 51 26   1:19:05.26 1:19:09.77 0:04.51 7:55/M
2 PAMELA TOELLE 1790 50 33 2:54.62 1:21:59.88 1:22:02.77 0:02.89 8:12/M
3 JDUY HAYES 1791 52 65 28:46.47 1:47:51.73 1:48:00.86 0:09.13 10:47/M
4 TAMI SPEARS LEWISVILLE TX 1453 52 69 41:36.60 2:00:41.86 2:00:56.60 0:14.74 12:04/M
5 KALPANA PARAMESH 926 52 70 41:36.64 2:00:41.90 2:00:56.84 0:14.94 12:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 1792 53 12   1:11:28.96 1:11:32.98 0:04.02 7:09/M
2 CHRIS CAMPBELL HURST TX 1789 51 14 1:02.29 1:12:31.25 1:12:34.78 0:03.53 7:15/M
3 JAMES DIXON 1799 50 19 3:25.55 1:14:54.51 1:14:55.07 0:00.56 7:29/M
4 HERMAN MASSEY 902 54 23 6:33.38 1:18:02.34 1:18:03.67 0:01.33 7:48/M
5 DENNY MAIETTA 946 53 28 7:55.77 1:19:24.73 1:19:29.22 0:04.49 7:56/M
6 BRANDON BENNETT FORT WORTH TX 798 50 37 14:53.21 1:26:22.17 1:26:30.60 0:08.43 8:38/M
7 JOHN STUDEBAKER HURST TX 1464 52 46 22:29.55 1:33:58.51 1:34:03.58 0:05.07 9:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN GREEN 1798 59 55   1:39:54.36 1:39:56.58 0:02.22 9:59/M
2 IRENE WOODS 928 57 59 1:38.28 1:41:32.64 1:41:39.60 0:06.96 10:09/M
3 GINGER TRIMBLE-KNOX 923 57 66 7:57.51 1:47:51.87 1:48:00.85 0:08.98 10:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 931 58 22   1:17:48.77 1:17:51.96 0:03.19 7:47/M
2 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ 952 57 30 2:07.55 1:19:56.32 1:20:40.85 0:44.53 8:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE 915 63 21   1:16:13.80 1:16:17.34 0:03.54 7:37/M
2 KEN BLACKWOOD 1785 63 36 8:42.43 1:24:56.23 1:25:00.20 0:03.97 8:30/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 917 63 75 1:09:10.41 2:25:24.21 2:25:35.35 0:11.14 14:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY 941 66 25   1:18:12.74 1:18:16.11 0:03.37 7:49/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1793 66 50 18:55.04 1:37:07.78 1:37:14.57 0:06.79 9:43/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS 1784 73 34   1:22:28.47 1:22:31.50 0:03.03 8:15/M