FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK OLATEJU 951 52 M 1 Top Fin   20:55.48 21:00.43 0:04.95 6:44/M
2 NATE HOPPE 919 14 M 1 11-14 0:00.04 20:55.52 20:56.47 0:00.95 6:44/M
3 CHRIS MADDOX FORT WORTH TX 1769 28 M 1 25-29 0:11.31 21:06.79 21:10.49 0:03.70 6:47/M
4 CATHY BUCHANAN 940 51 F 1 Top Fin 1:10.08 22:05.56 22:08.16 0:02.60 7:06/M
5 ALEX LOYOLA 1788 9 M 1 1-10 2:54.27 23:49.75 23:54.74 0:04.99 7:39/M
6 ANTHONY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 916 37 M 1 35-39 3:12.81 24:08.29 24:10.61 0:02.32 7:46/M
7 ANGI PAYRO FORT WORTH TX 1771 37 F 1 35-39 3:21.20 24:16.68 24:18.96 0:02.28 7:48/M
8 DALE GLEITZ 944 53 M 1 Top Fin 3:37.50 24:32.98 24:35.37 0:02.39 7:53/M
9 MARK VALLEJO 1797 30 M 1 30-34 3:52.56 24:48.04 24:55.16 0:07.12 7:58/M
10 JOHN NANCE 1794 65 M 1 65-69 4:11.62 25:07.10 25:08.78 0:01.68 8:05/M
11 SUZANNE ST. CLAIR FORT WORTH TX 1774 38 F 2 35-39 5:21.68 26:17.16 26:23.23 0:06.07 8:27/M
12 MAX POMM 1786 64 M 1 60-64 6:35.66 27:31.14 27:35.08 0:03.94 8:51/M
13 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1795 65 M 2 65-69 9:22.60 30:18.08 30:22.53 0:04.45 9:45/M
14 KATHIE DALE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1763 38 F 3 35-39 9:48.98 30:44.46 30:51.17 0:06.71 9:53/M
15 COLTON BROWN 1800 24 M 1 20-24 9:50.54 30:46.02 30:48.78 0:02.76 9:54/M
16 PRESTON BROWN 901 20 M 2 20-24 9:50.58 30:46.06 30:48.54 0:02.48 9:54/M
17 MEGHANN SKALAK 925 34 F 1 30-34 9:51.90 30:47.38 30:56.84 0:09.46 9:54/M
18 DANA BURGHDOFF FORT WORTH TX 1762 42 F 1 Top Fin 9:56.98 30:52.46 31:01.21 0:08.75 9:55/M
19 JNEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 1761 61 F 1 60-64 10:16.43 31:11.91 31:16.67 0:04.76 10:02/M
20 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1764 54 F 1 50-54 10:22.84 31:18.32 31:23.77 0:05.45 10:04/M
21 ANNE ELLISON 921 48 F 1 45-49 11:12.38 32:07.86 32:13.94 0:06.08 10:20/M
22 BRETT LOWDER 905 8 M 2 1-10 11:56.67 32:52.15 32:52.92 0:00.77 10:34/M
23 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 945 64 M 2 60-64 14:00.58 34:56.06 35:00.11 0:04.05 11:14/M
24 JERRY MYERS 918 12 M 2 11-14 14:19.55 35:15.03 35:15.41 0:00.38 11:20/M
25 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1775 10 F 1 1-10 14:22.47 35:17.95 35:19.05 0:01.10 11:21/M
26 PAMELA BAYER WATAUGA TX 4441 66 F 1 65-69 14:38.09 35:33.57 35:40.97 0:07.40 11:26/M
27 MINERVA MARTINEZ 903 53 F 2 50-54 14:58.08 35:53.56 36:03.22 0:09.66 11:32/M
28 JOANNA MCLELLAN 930 72 F 1 70-99 16:10.25 37:05.73 37:13.33 0:07.60 11:55/M
29 TAMMY-JO PARKER 1777 48 F 2 45-49 19:44.94 40:40.42 40:50.71 0:10.29 13:05/M
30 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 4442 70 M 1 70-99 20:17.80 41:13.28 41:18.59 0:05.31 13:15/M
31 AMY AHERN 927 39 F 4 35-39 20:28.81 41:24.29 41:33.90 0:09.61 13:19/M
32 ERIN HATCHETT FORT WORTH TX 1765 40 F 1 40-44 22:09.03 43:04.51 43:11.93 0:07.42 13:51/M
33 CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TX 1783 66 F 2 65-69 23:55.45 44:50.93 45:34.78 0:43.85 14:25/M
34 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 950 76 M 2 70-99 26:28.60 47:24.08 47:29.57 0:05.49 15:14/M
35 BRYNN LOWDER 904 10 F 2 1-10 29:40.18 50:35.66 50:36.47 0:00.81 16:16/M
36 PHIL HATTON 937 63 M 3 60-64 31:36.57 52:32.05 52:43.33 0:11.28 16:54/M
37 TRINI SANCHEZ 955 54 M 1 50-54 40:51.35 1:01:46.83 1:01:58.38 0:11.55 19:52/M
38 ELSA ZAMARRIPA 954 51 F 3 50-54 40:51.36 1:01:46.84 1:01:58.55 0:11.71 19:52/M