FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K

Age Group Results

December 15, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN 940 51 4   22:05.56 22:08.16 0:02.60 7:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK OLATEJU 951 52 1   20:55.48 21:00.43 0:04.95 6:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANA BURGHDOFF FORT WORTH TX 1762 42 18   30:52.46 31:01.21 0:08.75 9:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALE GLEITZ 944 53 8   24:32.98 24:35.37 0:02.39 7:53/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1775 10 25   35:17.95 35:19.05 0:01.10 11:21/M
2 BRYNN LOWDER 904 10 35 15:17.71 50:35.66 50:36.47 0:00.81 16:16/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA 1788 9 5   23:49.75 23:54.74 0:04.99 7:39/M
2 BRETT LOWDER 905 8 22 9:02.40 32:52.15 32:52.92 0:00.77 10:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE HOPPE 919 14 2   20:55.52 20:56.47 0:00.95 6:44/M
2 JERRY MYERS 918 12 24 14:19.51 35:15.03 35:15.41 0:00.38 11:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLTON BROWN 1800 24 15   30:46.02 30:48.78 0:02.76 9:54/M
2 PRESTON BROWN 901 20 16 0:00.04 30:46.06 30:48.54 0:02.48 9:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MADDOX FORT WORTH TX 1769 28 3   21:06.79 21:10.49 0:03.70 6:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGHANN SKALAK 925 34 17   30:47.38 30:56.84 0:09.46 9:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK VALLEJO 1797 30 9   24:48.04 24:55.16 0:07.12 7:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGI PAYRO FORT WORTH TX 1771 37 7   24:16.68 24:18.96 0:02.28 7:48/M
2 SUZANNE ST. CLAIR FORT WORTH TX 1774 38 11 2:00.48 26:17.16 26:23.23 0:06.07 8:27/M
3 KATHIE DALE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1763 38 14 6:27.78 30:44.46 30:51.17 0:06.71 9:53/M
4 AMY AHERN 927 39 31 17:07.61 41:24.29 41:33.90 0:09.61 13:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 916 37 6   24:08.29 24:10.61 0:02.32 7:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN HATCHETT FORT WORTH TX 1765 40 32   43:04.51 43:11.93 0:07.42 13:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNE ELLISON 921 48 21   32:07.86 32:13.94 0:06.08 10:20/M
2 TAMMY-JO PARKER 1777 48 29 8:32.56 40:40.42 40:50.71 0:10.29 13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1764 54 20   31:18.32 31:23.77 0:05.45 10:04/M
2 MINERVA MARTINEZ 903 53 27 4:35.24 35:53.56 36:03.22 0:09.66 11:32/M
3 ELSA ZAMARRIPA 954 51 38 30:28.52 1:01:46.84 1:01:58.55 0:11.71 19:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRINI SANCHEZ 955 54 37   1:01:46.83 1:01:58.38 0:11.55 19:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JNEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 1761 61 19   31:11.91 31:16.67 0:04.76 10:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX POMM 1786 64 12   27:31.14 27:35.08 0:03.94 8:51/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 945 64 23 7:24.92 34:56.06 35:00.11 0:04.05 11:14/M
3 PHIL HATTON 937 63 36 25:00.91 52:32.05 52:43.33 0:11.28 16:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA BAYER WATAUGA TX 4441 66 26   35:33.57 35:40.97 0:07.40 11:26/M
2 CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TX 1783 66 33 9:17.36 44:50.93 45:34.78 0:43.85 14:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN NANCE 1794 65 10   25:07.10 25:08.78 0:01.68 8:05/M
2 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1795 65 13 5:10.98 30:18.08 30:22.53 0:04.45 9:45/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCLELLAN 930 72 28   37:05.73 37:13.33 0:07.60 11:55/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 4442 70 30   41:13.28 41:18.59 0:05.31 13:15/M
2 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 950 76 34 6:10.80 47:24.08 47:29.57 0:05.49 15:14/M