Marine Creek Swamp Monster

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 19 32 14   26:21.2 26:22.0 0:00.8 8:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 44 29 1   19:04.9 19:05.7 0:00.8 6:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EILEEN MARSH MANSFIELD TX 106 55 27   29:12.4 29:15.6 0:03.2 9:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MILLER FORT WORTH TX 48 56 3   21:47.3 21:49.6 0:02.3 7:00/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA CLAIRE HADDOCK 26 9 74   48:44.6 48:50.5 0:05.9 15:40/M
2 SARAH GRACE WHITE 81 9 75 0:00.3 48:45.0 48:50.6 0:05.6 15:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 116 12 16   26:38.8 26:40.0 0:01.2 8:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINJI PARK HASLET TX 111 17 32   30:31.9 30:36.0 0:04.1 9:49/M
2 CARLEY WILLIAMS 84 17 40 2:28.4 33:00.4 33:12.2 0:11.8 10:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE GRIFFIN 97 19 2   21:29.5 21:32.0 0:02.4 6:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY ROBINSON 63 24 19   26:47.3 26:48.6 0:01.2 8:37/M
2 SHELLY FORREST 20 21 47 10:35.6 37:23.0 37:24.1 0:01.1 12:01/M
3 AMANDA AVERBECK 4 24 57 14:34.5 41:21.9 41:43.0 0:21.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD SOHNS 71 24 18   26:46.6 26:48.5 0:01.8 8:36/M
2 PAUL HAZELIP 92 23 64 18:10.3 44:57.0 45:11.9 0:14.9 14:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BALAINA COLLINS TOLLISON 14 28 25   28:17.5 28:22.5 0:05.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN JONES FORT WORTH TX 37 29 20   27:08.7 27:17.2 0:08.5 8:43/M
2 CHAD JONES 60 25 33 3:26.0 30:34.7 30:35.3 0:00.6 9:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELA SARDO FORT WORTH TX 110 31 22   27:26.9 27:33.0 0:06.1 8:49/M
2 SHANNON PARDUE 56 34 37 4:55.2 32:22.1 32:28.1 0:06.0 10:24/M
3 AUTUMN SCHELLHASE 65 31 49 11:02.6 38:29.5 38:33.7 0:04.1 12:22/M
4 TIFFANY HUBBARD 95 30 65 18:12.7 45:39.6 45:49.2 0:09.6 14:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD WAY 79 33 12   25:58.5 26:15.7 0:17.2 8:21/M
2 TIMOTHY AVERBECK 5 31 17 0:46.9 26:45.4 27:01.1 0:15.7 8:36/M
3 MICHAEL VILLANUEVA 94 33 26 2:59.6 28:58.1 29:05.3 0:07.2 9:19/M
4 MILTON EVANS GRAND PRAIRE TX 17 32 36 6:00.3 31:58.8 32:01.0 0:02.1 10:17/M
5 JOHN THOMAS HASLET TX 114 34 76 24:17.7 50:16.2 50:26.8 0:10.6 16:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN HANES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 104 39 31   30:15.0 30:16.6 0:01.5 9:44/M
2 SHANNA FERRELL HASLET TX 112 38 50 8:15.6 38:30.6 38:51.0 0:20.4 12:23/M
3 ARLENE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 35 35 63 14:27.3 44:42.3 44:51.2 0:08.9 14:22/M
4 STEPHANIE KOSSBIEL 41 35 67 16:22.2 46:37.3 46:59.8 0:22.5 14:59/M
5 STEPHANIE MENENDEZ 46 37 68 16:29.8 46:44.9 46:55.4 0:10.5 15:02/M
6 ROSA HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 29 36 69 16:29.9 46:45.0 46:55.4 0:10.4 15:02/M
7 LISA WATSON MANSFIELD TX 78 38 84 26:16.3 56:31.4 56:36.1 0:04.7 18:10/M
8 JEANETTE THOMAS HASLET TX 115 35 96 40:12.0 1:10:27.1 1:10:48.4 0:21.3 22:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 113 39 5   22:44.5 22:48.5 0:04.0 7:19/M
2 DARIUS COAKLEY 12 39 9 1:09.4 23:53.9 23:56.6 0:02.7 7:41/M
3 RUSSELL HADDOCK 25 37 11 2:17.1 25:01.6 25:02.6 0:01.0 8:03/M
4 CHRISTOPHER MOODY 93 35 54 17:49.7 40:34.2 40:36.2 0:02.0 13:03/M
5 NORMA WEBSTER 80 39 55 17:49.9 40:34.4 40:36.2 0:01.7 13:03/M
6 KERRY LALLANDE Ft Worth TX 42 37 78 30:19.4 53:03.9 53:20.5 0:16.5 17:03/M
7 BROOK HARRAH 28 35 93 42:28.1 1:05:12.6 1:05:31.4 0:18.7 20:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTY BLAND HURST TX 9 43 72   47:34.8 47:50.4 0:15.6 15:18/M
2 CATHERINE BOTTRELL-TOMERLIN BURLESON TX 10 43 85 8:56.7 56:31.5 56:36.4 0:04.9 18:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN KIRKLAND 40 41 7   23:34.5 23:39.2 0:04.7 7:35/M
2 SCOTT IRWIN 33 40 21 3:46.0 27:20.5 27:25.4 0:04.9 8:47/M
3 JOSE CEBALLOS 11 40 42 10:18.4 33:52.9 34:06.1 0:13.1 10:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA WILLIAMS 83 46 34   31:07.4 31:18.5 0:11.1 10:00/M
2 TAMARA NORRIS 55 45 48 6:47.9 37:55.3 38:18.0 0:22.7 12:12/M
3 MELODY SMILEY 70 45 51 9:01.8 40:09.2 40:15.0 0:05.8 12:55/M
4 VIRGINIA SLAVIN 68 49 70 15:54.6 47:02.0 47:26.0 0:24.0 15:07/M
5 KATHLEEN GRIFFIN BOYD TX 98 48 71 16:07.9 47:15.3 47:24.8 0:09.5 15:12/M
6 KERRY YAEGER 90 49 81 22:56.6 54:04.0 54:18.3 0:14.3 17:23/M
7 KELLY SCHMIDT MANSFIELD TX 66 46 86 25:24.7 56:32.1 56:36.2 0:04.1 18:11/M
8 DEANA GUTIERREZ FORT WORTH TX 100 49 91 30:06.9 1:01:14.3 1:01:25.4 0:11.0 19:41/M
9 JENETTE PROCTOR 59 49 94 34:36.8 1:05:44.2 1:05:51.9 0:07.7 21:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 117 47 4   22:04.3 22:05.1 0:00.7 7:06/M
2 WAYNE VOGELSBURG KELLER TX 105 49 8 1:40.1 23:44.4 23:46.5 0:02.0 7:38/M
3 ERIC LEIDHOLT 43 49 10 2:54.0 24:58.4 24:59.2 0:00.8 8:02/M
4 HARLEY GRIFFIN BOYD TX 96 46 29 7:26.1 29:30.4 29:33.8 0:03.3 9:29/M
5 DONALD CROCKETT 102 49 30 7:53.1 29:57.5 30:00.4 0:02.9 9:38/M
6 GERARD GARRO 21 49 44 12:08.5 34:12.8 34:19.6 0:06.8 11:00/M
7 JORGE GUTIERREZ FORT WORTH TX 101 48 58 19:40.2 41:44.5 41:53.6 0:09.0 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 24 53 28   29:23.2 29:26.4 0:03.2 9:27/M
2 LEIGH KNOX KELLER TX 103 51 35 1:56.3 31:19.5 31:22.1 0:02.5 10:04/M
3 SHEILA JOHNSON MANSFIELD TX 34 50 41 4:22.1 33:45.3 33:49.4 0:04.1 10:51/M
4 SHELIA MOSLEY FORT WORTH TX 51 53 61 14:55.5 44:18.7 44:24.7 0:06.0 14:15/M
5 JANETTA MCGEE 45 54 79 23:43.0 53:06.2 53:22.2 0:16.0 17:04/M
6 TERESA MILBURN 47 54 90 31:50.8 1:01:14.0 1:01:25.7 0:11.6 19:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN KEEFER FORT WORTH TX 39 52 6   22:55.8 22:58.1 0:02.3 7:22/M
2 STEVE SMILEY SAGINAW TX 69 51 52 17:13.9 40:09.7 40:14.8 0:05.1 12:55/M
3 JOHN MURPHY 53 54 56 17:42.8 40:38.6 40:47.0 0:08.4 13:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAROL CURRAN DALLAS TX 16 56 45   34:34.3 34:34.7 0:00.4 11:07/M
2 KAREN NEWBY 54 57 66 11:42.3 46:16.6 46:33.5 0:16.9 14:53/M
3 BARBARA FOLEY WATAUGA TX 18 58 73 13:06.8 47:41.1 47:50.0 0:08.9 15:20/M
4 ANN LALLANDE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 121 58 77 18:04.9 52:39.2 52:55.4 0:16.1 16:56/M
5 GLENDA HUGHES 30 58 88 24:15.8 58:50.1 59:07.8 0:17.7 18:55/M
6 BENNIE SQUYERS 72 56 89 24:15.9 58:50.2 59:07.8 0:17.5 18:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACY CROSS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 108 57 13   26:20.4 26:20.4 8:28/M
2 PAUL RUMMELL 64 57 53 13:57.9 40:18.3 40:42.0 0:23.7 12:57/M
3 RICHARD YAEGER 91 59 80 27:42.9 54:03.3 54:17.5 0:14.2 17:23/M
4 GREGORY WRIGHT AZLE TX 87 59 82 29:23.4 55:43.8 55:58.2 0:14.4 17:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANICE BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 7 60 38   32:23.4 32:37.2 0:13.7 10:25/M
2 YOLANDA WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 89 62 43 1:44.0 34:07.4 34:07.4 10:58/M
3 OLETHA RICHARDSON FORT WORTH TX 62 62 87 24:17.6 56:41.1 56:44.1 0:03.0 18:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB WAAGE 75 60 23   27:29.9 27:33.0 0:03.0 8:50/M
2 BRUCE MACLEISH DALLAS TX 109 60 24 0:00.8 27:30.8 27:36.4 0:05.6 8:51/M
3 GREG SHARP FORT WORTH TX 118 62 39 4:54.1 32:24.0 32:38.4 0:14.3 10:25/M
4 ERIC STAUCH LAKESIDE TX 73 63 46 9:16.0 36:45.9 36:55.9 0:10.0 11:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 23 65 59   42:30.5 42:42.8 0:12.3 13:40/M
2 INA WRIGHT AZLE TX 86 67 83 13:13.7 55:44.2 55:58.2 0:14.0 17:55/M
3 JUDY HARRAH 27 65 92 22:41.4 1:05:11.9 1:05:31.1 0:19.2 20:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 107 65 15   26:22.8 26:26.5 0:03.7 8:29/M
2 ED BECKOOM FORT WORTH TX 99 69 62 17:56.2 44:19.0 44:25.9 0:06.9 14:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN MOORE BURLESON TX. 50 70 95   1:05:44.4 1:05:51.9 0:07.5 21:08/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO L. GARRO 22 80 60   42:48.9 42:55.9 0:07.0 13:46/M