Spur On Trail Drive 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 4795 50 4   20:33.7 20:35.1 0:01.4 6:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB BRADLEY DENTON TX 4941 22 1   16:52.0 16:52.0 5:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORT WORTH TX 4802 46 37   27:19.1 27:30.3 0:11.2 8:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 4821 56 2   19:12.6 19:15.2 0:02.6 6:10/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELE HATHORN WATAUGA TX 4806 56 56   29:25.0 29:38.5 0:13.5 9:28/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MILLER FORT WORTH TX 4945 56 10   22:10.7 22:14.1 0:03.4 7:08/M
Top

Female 7 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADELYNN SHEPPERD 4770 6 116   50:23.7 52:28.7 2:05.0 16:12/M
2 KIERRA SHEPPERD 4771 3 118 0:00.4 50:24.1 52:29.5 2:05.4 16:12/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLIE AUGER FORT WORTH TX 4790 9 35   26:46.1 26:57.1 0:11.0 8:36/M
2 MALLORY KARPENKO FORT WORTH TX 4892 8 42 0:56.5 27:42.7 27:47.8 0:05.1 8:54/M
3 LANIE SPIVEY KELLER TX 4895 8 78 7:40.0 34:26.2 34:31.2 0:05.0 11:04/M
4 AUTUMN FOX FORT WORTH TX 4942 10 87 10:11.4 36:57.5 37:02.9 0:05.4 11:53/M
5 EMILY THOMAS AZLE TX 4905 9 102 16:39.2 43:25.3 43:38.7 0:13.3 13:58/M
6 ANNALISE DOYLE KELLER TX 4946 8 133 1:27:00.3 1:53:46.5 1:53:46.5 36:35/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY GARCIA HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 4901 9 8   21:39.7 21:43.4 0:03.7 6:58/M
2 SAMUEL MANDELL COLLEYVILLE TX 4949 8 108 25:24.1 47:03.8 47:13.2 0:09.4 15:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLA WILLIAMS HALTOM CITY TX 4789 14 68   32:42.1 32:42.1 10:31/M
2 COSSETTE RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 4907 13 80 2:39.0 35:21.1 35:28.1 0:07.0 11:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPENCER DOYLE FT WORTH TX 4785 13 11   22:37.3 22:40.8 0:03.4 7:16/M
2 NATHAN MANDELL COLLEYVILLE TX 4948 12 51 5:57.6 28:34.9 28:43.1 0:08.1 9:11/M
3 CODY BLAIR FORT WORTH TX 4792 12 61 8:00.0 30:37.3 30:44.1 0:06.7 9:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA RUSK WATAUGA TX 4834 15 70   33:12.2 33:13.1 0:00.9 10:41/M
2 DIANA PARK HASLET TX 4908 16 71 0:03.3 33:15.5 33:35.1 0:19.5 10:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 4924 19 38   27:20.6 27:38.8 0:18.2 8:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE GIESE FORT WORTH TX 4803 24 31   25:51.1 26:08.3 0:17.1 8:19/M
2 YESENIA ALANIZ HALTOM CITY TX 4969 21 53 3:08.5 28:59.6 29:21.0 0:21.4 9:19/M
3 ASHTON STAUFFER 4890 24 83 10:13.7 36:04.9 36:26.9 0:22.0 11:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY TASKER 4786 23 9   21:50.1 21:53.0 0:02.9 7:01/M
2 JEFF RUSSELL DENTON TX 4939 23 39 5:40.4 27:30.5 27:47.0 0:16.5 8:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE NAPIER FORT WORTH TX 4871 28 17   23:11.4 23:16.5 0:05.1 7:27/M
2 SHANNON KELLUM FORT WORTH TX 4952 26 34 3:28.3 26:39.7 26:58.1 0:18.3 8:34/M
3 ANGELA BLACK ALLEN TX 4912 29 57 6:15.8 29:27.2 29:33.3 0:06.1 9:28/M
4 JESSICA DAFFIN LAVON TX 4915 29 63 9:06.5 32:17.9 32:24.8 0:06.9 10:23/M
5 ERICA PERKINS FORT WORTH TX 4911 28 74 10:38.4 33:49.8 33:57.1 0:07.2 10:52/M
6 KEISHA JOHNSON LEWISVILLE TX 4920 26 111 25:14.2 48:25.6 48:36.4 0:10.8 15:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT TAYLOR 4787 25 5   20:46.8 20:49.7 0:02.9 6:41/M
2 MILES KNAPP BEDFORD TX 4967 25 30 4:46.8 25:33.6 25:35.6 0:02.0 8:13/M
3 JUSTIN NEWBY 4919 28 43 6:57.1 27:43.9 27:55.0 0:11.1 8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAVSHA DAVIS 4772 31 29   25:24.8 25:31.3 0:06.5 8:10/M
2 ASHLEY KARPENKO FORT WORTH TX 4893 34 62 5:24.1 30:49.0 30:54.5 0:05.5 9:55/M
3 MIRANDA WOODALL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4728 31 65 7:03.6 32:28.5 32:39.1 0:10.6 10:26/M
4 ANGEL JOHNSON 4777 33 75 8:39.0 34:03.9 34:28.2 0:24.3 10:57/M
5 DAISY COFER FORT WORTH TX 4934 32 101 17:40.1 43:04.9 43:34.6 0:29.7 13:51/M
6 BONNIE PICKEL FRISCO TX 4914 31 113 23:40.2 49:05.1 49:12.6 0:07.5 15:47/M
7 LEXI MCCALIP WATAUGA TX 4757 30 121 25:43.4 51:08.2 52:02.5 0:54.2 16:26/M
8 JAMYE TRAMMELL SAGINAW TX 4760 30 122 25:45.6 51:10.5 52:02.2 0:51.7 16:27/M
9 ANNABELLE HERNANDEZ 4923 31 132 35:25.4 1:00:50.2 1:01:08.3 0:18.0 19:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER DYER KELLER TX 4958 31 3   20:03.5 20:05.7 0:02.2 6:27/M
2 DAVID MIZE ALLEN TX 4916 31 23 4:04.5 24:08.0 24:13.8 0:05.8 7:46/M
3 CAMERON KEYS ALLEN TX 4913 31 24 4:04.5 24:08.0 24:13.7 0:05.6 7:46/M
4 RANDY HOLLAR HURST TX 4812 34 67 12:37.6 32:41.1 32:45.8 0:04.7 10:31/M
5 JOEY KARPENKO FORT WORTH TX 4894 34 77 14:19.0 34:22.5 34:27.2 0:04.7 11:03/M
6 NIC JOHNSON 4775 34 89 17:40.1 37:43.6 38:08.7 0:25.1 12:08/M
7 RYAN NORTHCUTT KELLER TX 4763 30 124 31:22.0 51:25.5 51:45.9 0:20.4 16:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA HENLEY HURST TX 4809 35 41   27:37.5 27:43.3 0:05.8 8:53/M
2 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 4712 39 46 0:21.3 27:58.8 28:10.9 0:12.1 9:00/M
3 JAMESE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 4776 36 76 6:35.6 34:13.1 34:47.4 0:34.3 11:00/M
4 MISTY PENA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4826 39 93 12:27.3 40:04.8 40:40.2 0:35.3 12:53/M
5 ALEXIS CHAISSON N RICHLAND HILLS TX 4961 38 110 20:48.1 48:25.6 48:36.1 0:10.5 15:34/M
6 AMY SHEPPERD 4768 36 117 22:46.5 50:24.0 52:29.0 2:04.9 16:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 4906 39 12   22:45.0 22:51.3 0:06.3 7:19/M
2 DANIEL DEMAREE 4783 38 15 0:13.7 22:58.7 23:02.2 0:03.4 7:23/M
3 ROBERT MYERS DALLAS TX 4937 38 36 4:18.3 27:03.3 27:48.0 0:44.6 8:42/M
4 JEREMIAH JOHNSON DALLAS TX 4774 37 104 22:48.9 45:33.9 46:11.5 0:37.5 14:39/M
5 SIVAKUMAR CHANDRASEKARAN KELLER TX 4965 36 106 23:27.0 46:12.0 46:23.1 0:11.0 14:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACEY BLAIDO HURST TX 4791 41 40   27:32.1 27:38.4 0:06.2 8:51/M
2 LISA LOFTON KELLER TX 4817 44 48 0:33.7 28:05.9 28:14.6 0:08.7 9:02/M
3 AMY NAUKAM FORT WORTH TX 4714 40 64 4:54.6 32:26.7 32:35.3 0:08.5 10:26/M
4 ANGELA JONES 4778 42 72 5:45.5 33:17.7 33:49.6 0:31.9 10:42/M
5 PATTI BRUNI NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4794 44 85 9:00.3 36:32.4 36:53.3 0:20.9 11:45/M
6 VICTORIA DELEON FORT WORTH TX 4719 40 100 15:20.7 42:52.9 43:26.0 0:33.1 13:47/M
7 DARLA WAKELAND 4709 41 114 22:03.1 49:35.2 50:05.0 0:29.7 15:57/M
8 NICOLA DUDLEY 4773 44 120 23:36.0 51:08.1 51:08.1 16:26/M
9 JUWARNA MCINTOSH 4779 43 127 25:36.7 53:08.8 53:40.7 0:31.8 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COREY DOYLE KELLER TX 4784 42 6   20:47.1 20:49.5 0:02.3 6:41/M
2 PAUL PENA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4825 43 7 0:12.6 20:59.7 21:00.6 0:00.9 6:45/M
3 AARON KOINER FORT WORTH TX 4815 40 18 2:32.6 23:19.8 23:50.1 0:30.3 7:30/M
4 KENDALL HAYLEY FORT WORTH TX 4807 41 21 3:08.2 23:55.3 23:57.8 0:02.4 7:41/M
5 MARCUS SWANK HURST TX 4940 41 26 3:44.6 24:31.7 24:46.1 0:14.4 7:53/M
6 DAVID COMPTN FORT WORTH TX 4957 44 28 3:46.9 24:34.1 24:37.6 0:03.5 7:54/M
7 SHIVA GORTHI COPPELL TX 4966 42 88 16:48.6 37:35.7 37:46.9 0:11.2 12:05/M
8 JOSE DELEON FORT WORTH TX 4718 42 98 20:40.3 41:27.4 42:01.1 0:33.7 13:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELE DEATON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4798 45 44   27:44.8 28:04.9 0:20.1 8:55/M
2 AMY LUCAS FORT WORTH TX 4713 47 47 0:19.7 28:04.5 28:16.6 0:12.1 9:01/M
3 REBECCA COMPTON FORT WORTH TX 4909 46 50 0:48.8 28:33.6 28:39.6 0:05.9 9:11/M
4 RAYMI AMMON NRH TX 4782 45 54 1:27.4 29:12.2 29:47.0 0:34.7 9:23/M
5 CHARLENE WEAVER 4781 46 55 1:32.4 29:17.2 29:24.4 0:07.2 9:25/M
6 CHERIE LOPEZ COLLEYVILLE TX 4935 48 58 1:46.5 29:31.3 29:33.9 0:02.6 9:29/M
7 JONI PAUL FORT WORTH TX 4823 47 112 20:54.7 48:39.5 49:04.6 0:25.1 15:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLINT STIMSON HALTOM CITY TX 4839 45 19   23:50.5 24:10.8 0:20.3 7:40/M
2 DARIN DEATON N RICHLAND HILLS TX 4963 45 22 0:07.2 23:57.7 24:17.3 0:19.6 7:42/M
3 MIKE DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 4711 46 60 6:34.1 30:24.6 30:38.5 0:13.9 9:46/M
4 LANCE MANDELL COLLEYVILLE TX 4950 48 109 23:13.4 47:03.9 47:13.6 0:09.6 15:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN RODGER FT WORTH TX 4943 54 59   29:58.0 30:02.1 0:04.1 9:38/M
2 LAINE KUNKLEMAN BOYD TX 4930 50 73 3:40.6 33:38.6 33:38.7 0:00.1 10:49/M
3 DIANNA TRANG KELLER TX 4840 51 79 4:36.2 34:34.2 35:01.1 0:26.9 11:07/M
4 ELLA SIMPSON 4780 50 82 5:46.2 35:44.2 36:14.8 0:30.6 11:29/M
5 CARLA LANE HALTOM CITY TX 4816 51 95 10:23.8 40:21.8 40:54.6 0:32.7 12:58/M
6 JUDY BISHOP FORT WORTH TX 4749 51 105 15:40.4 45:38.4 46:06.2 0:27.7 14:40/M
7 BARBARA MEERS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4729 51 126 21:43.0 51:41.0 52:00.3 0:19.2 16:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HEFFERNAN FORT WORTH TX 4808 54 20   23:54.4 23:56.0 0:01.5 7:41/M
2 CHRISTOPHER LILLY KELLER TX 4936 50 27 0:38.1 24:32.5 24:37.0 0:04.4 7:53/M
3 DARRYL DYSON FT WORTH TX 4799 50 33 2:27.7 26:22.2 26:23.8 0:01.6 8:29/M
4 RAFAEL RODRIGUEZ 4832 52 45 3:56.5 27:51.0 27:53.7 0:02.7 8:57/M
5 FARON STAUFFER DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 4891 50 49 4:16.1 28:10.6 28:32.1 0:21.5 9:03/M
6 DAVID MILES HASLET TX 4705 52 66 8:42.6 32:37.0 33:10.1 0:33.0 10:29/M
7 BRIAN HERRIAN WATAUGA TX 4810 51 84 12:22.0 36:16.4 36:56.7 0:40.2 11:40/M
8 BILL ROBERTSON 4829 52 103 19:38.9 43:33.4 44:07.5 0:34.1 14:00/M
9 DALE SPRINGER 4708 50 115 25:41.2 49:35.6 50:05.5 0:29.9 15:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCIA SCHIRR FORT WORTH TX 4836 59 96   40:29.2 40:58.9 0:29.7 13:01/M
2 THERA CHAPMAN FRISCO TX 4796 59 97 0:09.5 40:38.7 40:45.4 0:06.7 13:04/M
3 LINDA PEIFFER FORT WORTH TX 4824 56 119 10:25.2 50:54.4 51:19.6 0:25.2 16:22/M
4 BECKY SWINNEY SAGINAW TX 4759 57 129 17:10.1 57:39.3 58:30.6 0:51.2 18:32/M
5 BRENDA GRANT WATAUGA TX 4762 56 130 20:08.5 1:00:37.7 1:00:58.3 0:20.6 19:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM MENN HURST TX 4953 58 14   22:57.0 22:59.6 0:02.6 7:23/M
2 JOHN HAYES HURST TX 4733 58 16 0:04.8 23:01.8 23:06.2 0:04.4 7:24/M
3 JOHN SWINNEY SAGINAW TX 4758 56 32 3:23.3 26:20.3 26:35.0 0:14.6 8:28/M
4 DONALD SCHIRR FORT WORTH TX 4835 58 90 15:22.1 38:19.1 38:45.1 0:26.0 12:19/M
5 PHILIP NULL FORT WORTH TX 4944 56 128 33:13.5 56:10.5 56:18.1 0:07.5 18:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAINE HOLT KELLER TX 4814 63 92   40:01.8 40:19.9 0:18.1 12:52/M
2 DEB WEEMS 4710 61 94 0:18.7 40:20.5 40:54.1 0:33.6 12:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG HUBBS FORT WORTH TX 4938 63 13   22:47.0 22:48.4 0:01.4 7:20/M
2 DOUG JOHNSON 4968 62 81 12:40.4 35:27.4 35:53.1 0:25.7 11:24/M
3 MARK HOLT KELLER TX 4813 64 91 17:14.2 40:01.2 40:18.7 0:17.5 12:52/M
4 TAL FINLEY FORT WORTH TX 4801 60 123 28:32.8 51:19.8 51:19.8 16:30/M
5 CHUCK GRANT WATAUGA TX 4761 62 131 37:51.9 1:00:38.9 1:00:58.2 0:19.2 19:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 4804 65 99   42:00.9 42:14.3 0:13.4 13:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHIL CISNEROS HALTOM CITY TX 4932 65 25   24:17.6 24:23.0 0:05.3 7:48/M
2 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER FORT WORTH TX 4837 66 52 4:24.9 28:42.5 29:02.4 0:19.9 9:14/M
3 ROGER HOLLAR NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4811 66 86 12:38.6 36:56.3 37:01.6 0:05.3 11:53/M
4 DENNIS BAW 4972 66 125 27:14.4 51:32.1 51:56.7 0:24.6 16:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON WAKEMAN GRANBURY TX 4843 73 69   33:11.1 33:28.9 0:17.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4897 85 107   46:26.7 46:45.7 0:19.0 14:56/M