Spur On Trail Drive 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 4926 46 2   42:12.9 42:14.0 0:01.1 6:48/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENNIS MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 4927 51 1   42:04.8 42:08.7 0:03.9 6:46/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JILL DOYLE KELLER TX 4850 40 10   48:06.9 48:10.1 0:03.2 7:45/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABEL LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 4951 44 3   44:24.9 44:28.4 0:03.5 7:09/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLETHA RICHARDSON FORT WORTH TX 4904 62 21   53:15.4 53:40.1 0:24.7 8:34/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 4854 56 6   45:35.5 45:39.4 0:03.8 7:20/M
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA UNICK FORT WORTH TX 4727 13 71   1:22:38.5 1:23:14.6 0:36.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ETHAN SHOOK KELLER TX 4881 10 15   50:32.7 50:36.5 0:03.7 8:08/M
2 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 4964 12 18 0:59.7 51:32.4 51:54.3 0:21.9 8:18/M
3 ANDREW GIBSON JUSTIN TX 4722 10 44 12:53.6 1:03:26.4 1:03:38.4 0:12.0 10:13/M
4 JOHN BURNS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4765 13 78 58:40.3 1:49:13.1 1:49:30.3 0:17.2 17:35/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA LUCAS BEDFORD TX 4954 19 50   1:06:40.5 1:06:43.4 0:02.9 10:44/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN RUSK WATAUGA TX 4880 17 9   48:01.1 48:01.5 0:00.4 7:44/M
2 LOGAN FORD BURLESON TX 4856 17 17 3:13.3 51:14.4 51:26.9 0:12.5 8:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACY MOHR FORT WORTH TX 4869 24 33   58:32.3 58:44.0 0:11.7 9:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY KRUPP IRVING TX 4902 29 11   48:13.0 48:14.3 0:01.2 7:46/M
2 DOLORES FIELD-KETCHUM BEDFORD TX 4853 29 28 8:08.6 56:21.7 56:31.4 0:09.7 9:04/M
3 JILL KIRK WATAUGA TX 4747 29 38 12:49.1 1:01:02.2 1:01:16.2 0:14.0 9:50/M
4 JENNIFER GHAZEL GRAPEVINE TX 4746 26 63 27:15.5 1:15:28.6 1:15:44.3 0:15.7 12:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABRIEL PEREZ LEWISVILLE TX 4875 29 30   57:05.0 57:33.9 0:28.9 9:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA SHOOK KELLER TX 4882 33 29   56:44.2 56:48.4 0:04.1 9:08/M
2 JACKIE WELCHMAN CARROLLTON TX 4888 33 31 0:40.5 57:24.7 57:32.8 0:08.1 9:15/M
3 HALEY CARLEGIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4745 30 39 4:18.0 1:01:02.2 1:01:17.4 0:15.1 9:50/M
4 EMILY RUTHERFORD RHOME TX 4724 31 42 6:33.5 1:03:17.8 1:03:51.8 0:34.0 10:11/M
5 HEATHER BITTINGER HURST TX 4744 31 46 6:58.0 1:03:42.2 1:03:56.6 0:14.4 10:15/M
6 APRIL SCOTT 4748 34 48 7:50.4 1:04:34.7 1:04:48.7 0:14.0 10:24/M
7 ELIZABETH LAWSON BEDFORD TX 4955 32 49 9:55.4 1:06:39.7 1:06:42.9 0:03.2 10:44/M
8 SUSAN STINSON KELLER TX 4884 33 60 13:38.6 1:10:22.8 1:10:39.2 0:16.3 11:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER HORIATES CORINTH TX 4947 30 8   46:49.8 46:50.6 0:00.8 7:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRA RICHARDS FORT WORTH TX 4878 37 13   49:16.9 49:22.6 0:05.7 7:56/M
2 STACY MARCHIORI KELLER TX 4734 39 27 7:04.4 56:21.4 56:28.0 0:06.6 9:04/M
3 NANCY ASTON FORT WORTH TX 4844 39 40 13:04.3 1:02:21.3 1:02:27.1 0:05.8 10:02/M
4 VALERIE TURNEY FORT WORTH TX 4715 38 41 13:56.8 1:03:13.7 1:04:05.2 0:51.5 10:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID GILLEN FLOWER MOUND TX 4956 38 4   44:58.9 45:05.1 0:06.1 7:14/M
2 SON TRINH FORT WORTH TX 4887 35 22 9:17.0 54:15.9 54:34.6 0:18.6 8:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISON SHULDBERG FORT WORTH TX 4883 41 43   1:03:24.6 1:03:41.3 0:16.6 10:13/M
2 SHARON ESTRADA-THOMAS AZLE TX 4852 41 55 5:29.5 1:08:54.2 1:09:08.5 0:14.3 11:06/M
3 BELYNDA WARNER GRAPEVINE TX 4737 41 64 12:12.7 1:15:37.3 1:15:50.2 0:12.9 12:11/M
4 SHERI RASNAKE FLOWER MOUND TX 4736 43 65 12:13.0 1:15:37.6 1:15:50.2 0:12.6 12:11/M
5 SHERRI GIBSON JUSTIN TX 4723 42 69 16:30.2 1:19:54.8 1:20:23.6 0:28.8 12:52/M
6 KIMBERLIE BURNS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4766 42 77 38:53.4 1:42:18.1 1:42:27.6 0:09.5 16:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUSTAVO GANGES TROPHY CLUB TX 4721 41 5   45:18.7 45:30.6 0:11.9 7:18/M
2 CHARLES KENNEDY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4861 44 14 4:23.8 49:42.5 49:47.2 0:04.7 8:00/M
3 KEE SOURJOHN HURST TX 4725 42 25 10:34.2 55:52.9 56:27.6 0:34.7 9:00/M
4 TROY LOBDELL DECATUR TX 4864 43 32 12:47.5 58:06.2 58:22.2 0:16.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERNA DYER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4851 47 36   59:07.0 59:42.8 0:35.8 9:31/M
2 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 4857 48 51 7:55.7 1:07:02.8 1:07:18.0 0:15.2 10:48/M
3 MAUREEN PRIDGEON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4876 49 53 9:17.6 1:08:24.7 1:08:46.0 0:21.3 11:01/M
4 SUZANNE STARKS HURST TX 4925 49 57 10:31.3 1:09:38.4 1:10:05.1 0:26.7 11:13/M
5 CAROL DITMAR CARROLLTON TX 4849 49 66 17:25.1 1:16:32.2 1:16:41.4 0:09.2 12:19/M
6 VERONICA STEFFES CARROLLTON TX 4918 46 70 23:26.6 1:22:33.7 1:22:41.8 0:08.1 13:18/M
7 SHEILA O'MARY FORT WORTH TX 4872 49 76 43:02.1 1:42:09.1 1:42:27.9 0:18.7 16:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD GALEMORE KELLER TX 4720 46 45   1:03:28.5 1:03:40.3 0:11.7 10:13/M
2 RON MENDELSOHN ARLINGTON TX 4868 45 61 7:44.3 1:11:12.8 1:11:21.9 0:09.1 11:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 4896 53 24   55:39.4 55:49.9 0:10.5 8:58/M
2 DIANE BROWN FORT WORTH TX 4922 53 35 3:12.9 58:52.3 59:01.1 0:08.7 9:29/M
3 DONNA WADE FORT WORTH TX 4716 50 47 8:20.5 1:03:59.9 1:04:45.7 0:45.8 10:18/M
4 BARBARA STORIE FORT WORTH TX 4885 54 54 13:14.5 1:08:53.9 1:09:08.7 0:14.8 11:06/M
5 MITZI HULSE FORT WORTH TX 4860 53 56 13:15.4 1:08:54.8 1:09:08.8 0:14.0 11:06/M
6 COLLEEN UNICK FORT WORTH TX 4726 51 68 22:28.7 1:18:08.1 1:18:43.3 0:35.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN EPPERSON KELLER TX 4962 54 12   48:40.3 48:48.1 0:07.8 7:50/M
2 MARTY METZGER GRAPEVINE TX 4735 51 20 4:27.8 53:08.2 53:10.2 0:02.0 8:33/M
3 ANGEL PEREZ LEWISVILLE TX 4874 50 23 6:40.7 55:21.1 55:49.4 0:28.3 8:55/M
4 SCOTT BROWN FORT WORTH TX 4921 53 34 10:11.7 58:52.1 59:01.0 0:08.9 9:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 4910 55 52   1:07:11.7 1:07:24.6 0:12.8 10:49/M
2 EYVONNE CARTER LITTLE ELM TX 4846 57 62 4:02.3 1:11:14.1 1:11:21.6 0:07.5 11:28/M
3 MARGARET MCJUNKIN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4867 57 75 17:29.4 1:24:41.2 1:25:11.4 0:30.2 13:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS DUFFY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4931 55 7   45:54.3 46:08.9 0:14.5 7:23/M
2 PHILIP NULL FORT WORTH TX 4944 56 26 10:16.2 56:10.5 56:18.1 0:07.5 9:03/M
3 MIKE MULHOLLAND GRAPEVINE TX 4870 57 59 24:28.3 1:10:22.6 1:10:39.0 0:16.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE PALMER WYLIE TX 4873 62 58   1:09:57.5 1:10:05.0 0:07.5 11:16/M
2 CHELLI QUIETT CARROLLTON TX 4877 61 67 7:49.3 1:17:46.8 1:17:56.7 0:09.9 12:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK TOWERS SOUTHLAKE TX 4933 62 19   51:36.8 51:38.9 0:02.1 8:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TX 4855 65 73   1:23:52.8 1:24:02.4 0:09.6 13:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 4879 65 16   50:54.0 50:56.7 0:02.7 8:12/M
2 STEPHEN BROWN LEWISVILLE TX 4845 66 37 9:17.6 1:00:11.6 1:00:21.4 0:09.8 9:41/M
3 JOHN LARRY FORT WORTH TX 4863 67 72 32:47.1 1:23:41.1 1:23:58.9 0:17.8 13:29/M
4 CURTIS MCJUNKIN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 4866 66 74 33:46.5 1:24:40.5 1:25:10.6 0:30.0 13:38/M