Celebration Of Freedom

Age Group Results

October 20, 2012


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA KURZ 1421 15 4   21:19.4 21:21.2 0:01.8 6:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1416 15 1   18:40.8 18:42.6 0:01.8 6:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMIE FRYREAR SAN DIEGO CA 1431 43 15   23:47.6 23:51.7 0:04.1 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGE PAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 1413 41 9   21:45.9 21:51.1 0:05.2 7:00/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1445 1445 73   36:13.9 36:21.5 0:07.5 11:39/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KOKO PARKER TX 493 8 58   32:07.3 32:09.1 0:01.8 10:20/M
2 HOPE ERWIN TX 1382 7 83 7:31.2 39:38.5 39:42.1 0:03.6 12:45/M
3 ROCIO SARACAY 1426 8 84 7:48.9 39:56.2 40:07.6 0:11.4 12:50/M
4 JULES SWINNEY TX 458 7 87 8:15.3 40:22.6 40:29.4 0:06.8 12:59/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON SWANN ARLINGTON TX 1377 8 44   30:17.4 30:17.5 0:00.1 9:44/M
2 ETHAN RHODES DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 496 8 89 10:20.1 40:37.5 40:42.2 0:04.6 13:04/M
3 JORDAN CHAVEZ 1463 8 102 21:28.6 51:46.0 51:46.0 16:39/M
4 MICHAEL DUPHORNE ARLINGTON TX 487 8 107 24:49.9 55:07.4 55:12.3 0:04.9 17:43/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE OLIVA TX 1397 10 52   31:26.9 31:26.9 10:06/M
2 CHLOE GLODSACK TX 1383 10 77 7:38.4 39:05.3 39:08.7 0:03.4 12:34/M
3 EMILY TREVINO ARLINGTON TX 1379 9 93 10:55.0 42:22.0 42:27.6 0:05.6 13:37/M
4 ODETTE ORTEGA TX 474 10 94 11:00.6 42:27.5 42:27.5 13:39/M
5 MELINDA GAMMAGE ARLINGTON TX 1433 9 97 13:18.2 44:45.2 44:47.2 0:02.0 14:23/M
6 MIA SWINNEY TX 459 9 100 15:11.7 46:38.6 46:45.6 0:06.9 15:00/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX WELBORN KELLER TX 1437 9 24   25:48.0 25:48.8 0:00.8 8:18/M
2 MICHAEL JOHNSON COPPELL TX 489 9 47 4:34.0 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:46/M
3 CHAPMAN HERCULES TX 462 10 69 9:11.5 34:59.5 35:00.8 0:01.2 11:15/M
4 RAFAEL RAMIREZ TX 1400 10 70 9:24.7 35:12.7 35:12.7 11:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH PODSEDNIK ARLINGTON TX 495 11 36   28:41.7 28:47.8 0:06.1 9:13/M
2 MADELINE GAMMAGE ARLINGTON TX 1432 11 45 1:35.8 30:17.5 30:18.8 0:01.2 9:44/M
3 DARCY BRITTEN 1434 11 46 1:36.3 30:18.0 30:19.6 0:01.6 9:45/M
4 ALAYNA RICHTER TX 499 11 53 2:48.4 31:30.2 31:42.6 0:12.4 10:08/M
5 ISIS MILLER TX 1394 11 60 3:39.0 32:20.7 32:21.7 0:00.9 10:24/M
6 FIORELA ESPINOSA TX 1389 11 71 6:41.5 35:23.3 35:23.3 11:23/M
7 LEXIE BROOKS 1424 12 79 10:49.2 39:31.0 39:35.1 0:04.1 12:42/M
8 ZOE VANARSDEL TX 480 11 80 10:49.4 39:31.2 39:35.4 0:04.2 12:42/M
9 MAGGIE WADLINGTON 1458 11 81 10:51.4 39:33.2 39:34.8 0:01.6 12:43/M
10 HANNAH PARKS TX 472 11 86 11:31.7 40:13.4 40:13.8 0:00.4 12:56/M
11 SARAH DICKENS 1460 12 96 16:03.3 44:45.0 44:47.2 0:02.1 14:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW JOHNSON TX 469 12 21   25:11.2 25:11.2 8:06/M
2 KYLE MATHIESEN ARLINGTON TX 450 11 26 1:26.9 26:38.1 26:39.5 0:01.4 8:34/M
3 GABRIEL OCHOA TX 1396 12 33 2:30.1 27:41.3 27:41.3 8:54/M
4 COLLIN BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 1405 12 37 3:36.3 28:47.5 28:50.0 0:02.5 9:15/M
5 JOSELIN MORALES TX 1395 11 38 3:39.0 28:50.2 28:50.2 9:16/M
6 JUAN RESENDEZ TX 1401 11 61 7:18.8 32:30.0 32:30.0 10:27/M
7 GERARDO ALVARADO TX 1386 11 62 7:20.2 32:31.4 32:31.9 0:00.5 10:27/M
8 EEAN GARCIA TX 1391 11 66 8:43.2 33:54.4 33:54.4 10:54/M
9 COLE JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1412 11 72 10:42.4 35:53.6 35:54.2 0:00.6 11:32/M
10 BREON RUTTLEY 1461 11 95 18:46.1 43:57.3 43:57.7 0:00.4 14:08/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELEINE STOKES ARLINGTON TX 446 14 35   28:40.5 28:49.7 0:09.1 9:13/M
2 MADISON MOORE TX 439 14 51 2:40.9 31:21.4 31:26.9 0:05.4 10:05/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARRET NIES ARLINGTON TX 441 14 6   21:25.4 21:28.7 0:03.2 6:53/M
2 MATTHEW SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1415 13 7 0:04.3 21:29.8 21:32.2 0:02.4 6:54/M
3 ANTONIO CAMPBELL ARLINGTON TX 428 14 23 4:05.9 25:31.4 27:52.0 2:20.6 8:12/M
4 DANIEL WEST ARLINGTON TX 1417 14 31 6:00.9 27:26.3 27:33.9 0:07.6 8:49/M
5 DALTON DUPHORNE TX 475 13 63 11:12.3 32:37.7 32:42.7 0:04.9 10:29/M
6 FRANK NETTIN TX 432 13 75 15:29.6 36:55.0 37:02.9 0:07.9 11:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLEE BROOKS WEATHERFORD TX 1408 18 12   22:55.3 22:58.4 0:03.0 7:22/M
2 BRITTANY WILEY KELLER TX 1438 18 18 1:45.9 24:41.3 24:42.3 0:01.0 7:56/M
3 EMMA COURNOYER 1427 16 54 8:42.2 31:37.6 31:43.8 0:06.2 10:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS WELBORN KELLER TX 1435 17 2   18:43.0 18:43.2 0:00.2 6:01/M
2 VICTOR DELPRINCIPE ARLINGTON TX 1457 16 3 2:00.2 20:43.2 20:51.8 0:08.5 6:40/M
3 RICKY DELPRINCIPE ARLINGTON TX 1444 16 5 2:37.0 21:20.0 21:28.0 0:08.0 6:52/M
4 DEVONTA POLK KELLER TX 1436 16 8 2:57.5 21:40.5 21:41.3 0:00.8 6:58/M
5 LANDRY NEWMAN KELLER TX 1439 16 19 5:58.9 24:41.9 24:42.6 0:00.6 7:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE TORRES MANSFIELD TX 1378 26 16   24:07.7 24:09.7 0:02.0 7:45/M
2 NICOLE HESS TX 464 27 101 25:21.1 49:28.8 49:32.4 0:03.5 15:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 R.J. CARROL TX 461 28 29   26:52.9 26:56.4 0:03.5 8:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WINSTON 1454 34 40   29:30.2 29:36.1 0:05.9 9:29/M
2 BETHANY ERWIN TX 1381 32 82 10:07.8 39:38.0 39:42.0 0:03.9 12:45/M
3 CONNIE SWINNEY TX 457 34 91 12:07.7 41:37.9 41:44.8 0:06.8 13:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS RICHTER MANSFIELD TX 500 34 13   23:28.3 23:40.6 0:12.3 7:33/M
2 PHILLIP VANARSDEL ARLINGTON TX 479 34 41 6:02.6 29:30.9 29:35.3 0:04.4 9:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 1450 38 11   22:38.6 22:41.2 0:02.6 7:17/M
2 JENNA NETTIN TX 433 36 50 8:24.7 31:03.3 31:12.0 0:08.7 9:59/M
3 ROBIN ADCOCK ARLINGTON TX 1451 38 74 13:35.8 36:14.4 36:21.6 0:07.2 11:39/M
4 ELIZABETH HERCULES TX 463 39 92 19:21.2 41:59.8 42:09.2 0:09.4 13:30/M
5 LETY YANEZ ARLINGTON TX 1429 36 103 29:20.5 51:59.1 52:09.4 0:10.3 16:43/M
6 JENNIFER BURKETT 1428 38 104 29:20.6 51:59.2 52:09.3 0:10.1 16:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN STOKES ARLINGTON TX 444 39 14   23:39.8 23:48.4 0:08.5 7:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE FRANKLIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1411 40 34   28:12.9 28:15.9 0:02.9 9:04/M
2 AUDRA MOORE TX 438 42 59 4:06.0 32:18.9 32:27.4 0:08.5 10:23/M
3 KATIE FAVARA 1453 41 65 4:52.0 33:05.0 33:10.3 0:05.3 10:38/M
4 KRISTI BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 1407 40 68 6:10.8 34:23.7 34:26.5 0:02.7 11:03/M
5 TAWNYA SARACAY 1425 41 88 12:13.3 40:26.2 40:37.3 0:11.0 13:00/M
6 TAMMY KLEPAC TX 471 44 90 13:00.6 41:13.6 41:18.1 0:04.5 13:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WEST ARLINGTON TX 1418 43 17   24:20.2 24:28.7 0:08.5 7:49/M
2 MAT TREVINO 1449 43 20 0:31.0 24:51.2 24:53.9 0:02.7 7:59/M
3 SHAUN CAMPBELL ARLINGTON TX 477 44 42 5:37.7 29:57.9 33:14.9 3:17.0 9:38/M
4 CHRIS PODSEDNIK TX 494 44 49 6:37.8 30:58.0 31:04.1 0:06.1 9:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA NIES ARLINGTON TX 443 47 32   27:35.7 27:41.1 0:05.3 8:52/M
2 ALEASE BODENSTAB 1440 45 55 4:09.9 31:45.7 32:00.3 0:14.6 10:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURENCE BEAVER 1456 47 25   26:31.9 26:51.0 0:19.0 8:32/M
2 RILEY WILLIAMS DECATUR TX 1419 48 27 0:15.1 26:47.1 26:52.1 0:05.0 8:37/M
3 JOSEPH BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 1406 45 39 2:24.0 28:55.9 28:58.7 0:02.7 9:18/M
4 JIM NIES ARLINGTON TX 442 47 48 4:20.3 30:52.2 31:00.2 0:07.9 9:55/M
5 GARY KLEPAC TX 470 49 78 12:40.9 39:12.9 39:17.6 0:04.7 12:36/M
6 JENS JUNGMANN TX 447 48 99 19:26.7 45:58.7 46:11.2 0:12.5 14:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATTY PARDUE TX 434 54 64   32:58.2 33:09.7 0:11.5 10:36/M
2 LAURA JUNGMANN TX 448 50 98 13:00.1 45:58.3 46:10.7 0:12.4 14:47/M
3 BRENDA STRANGE ARLINGTON TX 456 52 106 19:15.7 52:14.0 52:25.8 0:11.8 16:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1430 59 22   25:21.4 25:22.7 0:01.2 8:09/M
2 JONI HOLDER TX 465 55 28 1:30.9 26:52.3 26:56.2 0:03.8 8:38/M
3 KATHIE SHAFFER ARLINGTON TX 455 55 105 26:52.4 52:13.8 52:25.4 0:11.6 16:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 1447 55 10   22:23.5 22:25.6 0:02.1 7:12/M
2 ERNIE LODICS 1462 55 56 9:26.1 31:49.6 31:56.2 0:06.5 10:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS 1459 60 30   27:01.2 27:07.3 0:06.0 8:41/M
2 BECKY BURGESS ARLINGTON TX 1409 63 85 13:09.7 40:11.0 40:22.8 0:11.8 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DICK PARKER TX 492 62 57   32:07.0 32:09.2 0:02.1 10:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1443 67 76   37:16.7 37:24.9 0:08.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1442 68 67   34:00.7 34:07.9 0:07.1 10:56/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARVIN HERRING FORT WORTH TX 1441 74 43   30:05.6 30:07.1 0:01.4 9:40/M