FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K 5K

Age Group Results

December 12, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX

1984

45

6

21:06.1

21:08.3

 

6:47/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RAUL CORREA

1830

15

1

19:02.8

19:07.8

 

6:07/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TEXAS

1938

48

9

22:22.4

22:25.9

 

7:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ARVIN PATEL

1840

43

5

20:52.3

20:56.5

 

6:43/M

 
Top

Female Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

AVERY WOOD

1940

76

56:01.1

56:15.8

 

18:01/M

 
Top

Female 6 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JULIA WEEKS

1862

6

65

48:16.1

48:39.0

 

15:31/M

2

REGAN PAYNE

1853

6

69

52:45.7

53:09.3

4:29.5

16:58/M

3

LANDRIE PAYNE

1852

4

75

55:57.3

56:15.5

7:41.1

17:59/M

 
Top

Male 6 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ALEX LOYOLA

1936

6

14

25:38.9

25:47.8

 

8:15/M

2

ISAAC LUCERO

1888

6

55

41:10.5

41:27.1

15:31.6

13:14/M

3

BANNING SMITH

1859

6

62

44:35.8

44:52.1

18:56.9

14:20/M

 
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ANNALYAH RODRIGUEZ

1857

7

74

55:27.4

57:34.3

 

17:50/M

2

NADYA CARIAS-HARRIS

1842

7

77

56:30.2

56:44.6

1:02.8

18:10/M

 
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

GAVIN PAYNE BENBROOK TEXAS

1851

8

30

31:34.3

31:48.7

 

10:09/M

2

MICHAEL FOWLER

1845

7

59

44:00.3

44:06.6

12:25.9

14:09/M

3

RYAN MAGINSKY

1850

7

66

48:18.2

48:33.6

16:43.9

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BROOKE BRANSON

1969

9

34

32:37.4

32:51.5

 

10:29/M

2

ANDREA CASTRO

1843

10

45

35:09.8

35:31.5

2:32.4

11:18/M

3

CRYSTAL PENLAND

1854

9

67

49:10.9

49:28.6

16:33.5

15:49/M

4

DESTINY RODRIGUEZ

1858

10

71

54:33.1

56:40.0

21:55.7

17:32/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ASHLEE BAWCOM

1890

13

28

30:51.9

30:57.5

 

9:55/M

2

MIRANDA ACOSTA

1839

12

53

40:11.9

40:52.8

9:20.0

12:55/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

FERNANDO MARTINEZ

1831

17

2

19:04.0

19:09.4

 

6:08/M

2

JONATHAN HERNANDEZ

1832

17

3

19:53.0

19:57.8

0:49.0

6:24/M

3

STEVE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX

1880

15

4

20:39.4

20:47.9

1:35.4

6:38/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BECKY OWNEY

1871

24

23

28:33.6

28:46.1

 

9:11/M

2

AMY SUTTON

1841

24

24

29:26.7

29:36.2

0:53.1

9:28/M

3

LINDSEY FUQUA

1821

23

57

41:34.7

41:49.4

13:01.0

13:22/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ALEISHA CHOATE

1823

25

26

30:19.2

30:22.9

 

9:45/M

2

ELIZABETH RODARTE

1856

26

38

33:14.8

35:31.8

2:55.6

10:41/M

3

ISABEL VILLALOBOS

1824

29

47

36:22.5

36:26.5

6:03.3

11:42/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

PHILLIP LINTEREUR FORT WORTH TX

1911

27

12

23:43.0

23:46.0

 

7:38/M

2

ABRAM HILL Hurst TX

1825

28

13

25:33.7

25:37.2

1:50.7

8:13/M

3

RICHARD BRIJA Fort Worth TX

1876

28

22

28:33.6

28:46.1

4:50.6

9:11/M

4

RAY VASANI

1861

26

72

54:36.6

56:54.4

30:53.6

17:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LARISSA BRANSON

1968

32

35

32:37.7

32:51.6

 

10:29/M

2

LAURA MRNUSTIK

1836

30

37

32:40.3

33:01.9

0:02.5

10:30/M

3

ANDREA RODRIGUEZ

1916

34

40

33:40.1

33:52.0

1:02.4

10:50/M

4

GINNY SMITH

1915

30

49

36:41.6

36:53.0

4:03.8

11:48/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ANTHONY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX

1908

34

20

27:31.1

27:34.7

 

8:51/M

2

GUY MRNUSTIK

1835

32

36

32:40.1

33:01.7

5:09.0

10:30/M

3

GUILLERMO ACOSTA

1838

34

54

40:12.2

40:52.8

12:41.0

12:56/M

4

RENE LUCERO

1887

32

56

41:11.6

41:28.4

13:40.4

13:15/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SANDY RIVERA ARLINGTON TX

1959

39

39

33:26.9

33:36.9

 

10:45/M

2

TINA FORRESTER

1918

37

44

34:56.8

35:00.0

1:29.8

11:14/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MIKE KIMBLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

1902

39

16

26:22.2

26:34.1

 

8:29/M

2

JASON FOSTER

1844

35

60

44:00.7

44:07.3

17:38.4

14:09/M

3

KENNETH GARCIA

1846

35

73

55:26.1

57:33.6

29:03.8

17:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ELIZABETH MENDIOLA CROWLEY TX

1869

43

42

34:24.6

34:43.3

 

11:04/M

2

BECKK FERNARNDEZ

1885

40

48

36:33.3

36:40.0

2:08.7

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DARREN HAYUNGA FORT WORTH TX

1897

44

10

23:05.0

23:11.1

 

7:25/M

2

BRAD SIMMONS JOSHUA TX

1906

41

18

26:52.1

26:55.0

3:47.1

8:38/M

3

BRAD WHITFIELD

1923

40

32

31:50.8

32:03.2

8:45.8

10:14/M

4

RICHARD PENLAND

1855

41

33

32:09.7

32:27.5

9:04.6

10:20/M

5

ANDREW LAUDATO

1894

44

41

33:40.2

33:51.8

10:35.1

10:50/M

6

MATTHEW WEEKS

1863

41

61

44:14.0

44:37.4

21:09.0

14:13/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SUE SIMON BENBROOK TX

1933

48

17

26:32.2

26:39.4

 

8:32/M

2

DEBRA MOHUNDRO SAGINAW TX

1905

48

25

29:58.6

30:09.1

3:26.3

9:38/M

3

ELSA ELIZONDO Fort Worth TX

1827

48

58

43:04.3

43:12.1

16:32.1

13:51/M

4

LINDA FUQUA

1820

48

68

49:37.0

49:51.2

23:04.7

15:57/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

GENE SMITH

1860

47

63

44:36.3

44:52.9

 

14:20/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DENNIS MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX

1985

50

8

21:59.7

22:02.7

 

7:04/M

2

TONY MORENO FORT WORTH TX

1932

54

15

25:57.8

26:02.0

3:58.0

8:21/M

3

DENNIS CHUPP MC KINNEY TX

1947

53

31

31:43.1

31:45.2

9:43.3

10:12/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN BALL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

1944

58

7

21:47.2

21:48.9

 

7:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN NANCE ROWLETT TX

1883

62

11

23:40.4

23:42.4

 

7:37/M

2

MARK TOWERS

1870

60

19

27:08.6

27:13.4

3:28.2

8:43/M

3

PHIL CISNEROS

1907

64

21

27:39.4

27:42.2

3:59.0

8:53/M

4

DAVE RIEDE

1949

64

29

31:06.1

31:12.1

7:25.7

10:00/M

5

MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX

1948

61

43

34:30.2

34:33.4

10:49.8

11:06/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARSHA O'LOUGHLIN Denton TX

1867

65

27

30:42.2

30:46.0

 

9:52/M

2

SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX

1899

65

50

38:00.1

38:14.4

7:17.9

12:13/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DAVID GORDON FORT WORTH TX

1903

69

46

36:17.7

36:33.3

 

11:40/M

2

MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX

1900

66

51

38:00.4

38:14.4

1:42.6

12:13/M

3

MIKE KIMBLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

1893

68

52

38:50.0

39:02.5

2:32.3

12:29/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ROBERT CUNNINGHAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX

1873

79

64

44:41.6

44:51.5

 

14:22/M

2

PEARSE NOLAN ARLINGTON TX

1886

84

70

53:21.5

53:40.1

8:39.9

17:09/M