FWRC Tropical 10 & Hawaiian 5K 10 Mile

Age Group Results

December 12, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

VANESSA KELLEY KELLER TEXAS

1809

29

6

1:06:58.3

1:07:00.9

 

6:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOE BEISNER IRVING TX

1884

38

1

56:05.2

56:06.5

 

5:37/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

YOLANDA COMBS BURLESON TEXAS

1945

42

20

1:19:32.7

1:19:38.3

 

7:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOSE LOYOLA FORT WORTH TX

1881

40

7

1:07:19.9

1:07:23.8

 

6:44/M

 
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

HALEY STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

1928

16

44

1:29:26.2

1:29:33.3

 

8:57/M

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SAWYER STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

1910

14

9

1:10:59.5

1:11:05.5

 

7:06/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BRANDY MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX

1983

21

69

1:40:42.2

1:40:48.1

 

10:04/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LINDA TRUONG

1950

27

25

1:20:16.7

1:20:23.2

 

8:02/M

2

ERIN MACNABB JUSTIN TX

1804

27

34

1:24:02.5

1:24:10.2

3:45.7

8:24/M

3

KELLI CONWAY WATAUGA TX

1954

28

38

1:26:52.3

1:27:04.4

6:35.5

8:41/M

4

KAYDEE DOSS FORT WORTH TX

1815

25

50

1:33:05.9

1:33:17.4

12:49.2

9:19/M

5

ERICA ARRIAGA Fort Worth TX

1814

29

56

1:34:13.4

1:34:23.5

13:56.7

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ALEX JOHNSON BURLESON TX

1896

28

5

1:05:52.9

1:05:58.3

 

6:35/M

2

MIKE JAMES FORT WORTH TX

1901

27

22

1:19:54.8

1:19:58.9

14:01.9

7:59/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

STACY LUCKING

1982

30

36

1:24:24.1

1:24:33.4

 

8:26/M

2

CHRISTINE STROUD FORT WORTH TX

1962

31

53

1:33:29.9

1:33:37.9

9:05.8

9:21/M

3

CARA SHIVER MANSFIELD TX

1980

34

70

1:40:58.0

1:41:09.1

16:33.8

10:06/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

GREG TAKACS WILLOW PARK TX

1914

33

2

1:03:29.8

1:03:32.1

 

6:21/M

2

PETER SMITH

1803

34

3

1:03:51.3

1:03:52.7

0:21.5

6:23/M

3

CARLO CAPUA FT. WORTH TX

1934

32

18

1:18:39.5

1:18:47.6

15:09.7

7:52/M

4

MICHAEL RIMATO Crowley TX

1808

33

32

1:22:05.3

1:22:15.2

18:35.5

8:13/M

5

BRYAN HUYNH Fort Worth TX

1970

33

46

1:30:08.1

1:30:37.2

26:38.3

9:01/M

6

DAVID STROUD FORT WORTH TX

1963

31

54

1:33:30.2

1:33:37.9

30:00.4

9:21/M

7

JOHN PLUFF

1816

34

59

1:35:27.0

1:35:38.0

31:57.2

9:33/M

8

CHUCK RILEY

1943

31

77

1:49:54.0

1:50:13.4

46:24.2

10:59/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARIA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TEXAS

1891

35

12

1:12:58.2

1:13:05.4

 

7:18/M

2

KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX

1939

36

14

1:15:42.4

1:15:50.1

2:44.2

7:34/M

3

SUZANNE ST CLAIR

1965

35

26

1:20:40.7

1:20:50.2

7:42.5

8:04/M

4

TERRI BREWEN FORT WORTH TX

1889

39

61

1:35:40.8

1:35:47.0

22:42.6

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

STEVE SLOAN FORT WORTH TX

1935

39

4

1:05:28.3

1:05:30.4

 

6:33/M

2

MICHAEL RIVERA ARLINGTON TX

1960

39

30

1:21:33.7

1:21:44.0

16:05.4

8:09/M

3

MATT RILEY DENTON TX

1942

36

35

1:24:09.0

1:24:27.9

18:40.7

8:25/M

4

DONALD RICE

1926

37

39

1:27:29.7

1:27:40.7

22:01.4

8:45/M

5

GREG ESPINOZA

1925

36

65

1:38:11.8

1:38:27.7

32:43.5

9:49/M

6

JOHNNY MENDIOLA CROWLEY TX

1868

38

68

1:40:09.7

1:40:24.1

34:41.4

10:01/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MICHELE GUSTIN Euless TX

1917

44

47

1:30:36.9

1:30:52.6

 

9:04/M

2

WENDY FIELD WEATHERFORD TX

1810

40

57

1:35:14.1

1:35:21.5

4:37.2

9:31/M

3

LAURIN SGROI FORT WORTH TX

1952

41

64

1:36:48.2

1:37:01.1

6:11.3

9:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

PHILLIP WILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

1922

43

11

1:12:39.0

1:12:45.5

 

7:16/M

2

CHRIS FIKES ALEDO TX

1953

40

27

1:20:48.5

1:21:01.7

8:09.4

8:05/M

3

CRUZ PITRE KENNEDALE TX

1921

42

37

1:26:22.7

1:26:39.7

13:43.7

8:38/M

4

ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX

1874

40

45

1:29:27.1

1:29:39.2

16:48.1

8:57/M

5

ALBERT CHAVREN

1920

41

66

1:39:31.5

1:39:39.8

26:52.5

9:57/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX

1930

48

33

1:23:12.6

1:23:17.2

 

8:19/M

2

JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX

1898

49

51

1:33:06.5

1:33:19.8

9:53.9

9:19/M

3

VICKI COLGAN FORT WORTH TX

1811

48

75

1:44:38.9

1:44:58.1

21:26.3

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX

1909

49

8

1:09:59.6

1:10:04.3

 

7:00/M

2

MARK KERCHO ARLINGTON TX

1913

49

10

1:11:02.7

1:11:06.1

1:03.1

7:06/M

3

HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX

1958

48

13

1:15:30.9

1:15:35.3

5:31.3

7:33/M

4

DON BORGER AZLE TX

1937

49

16

1:16:40.6

1:16:45.0

6:41.0

7:40/M

5

DAVID RODRIQUEZ FORT WORTH TX

1941

47

19

1:19:19.4

1:19:32.7

9:19.8

7:56/M

6

DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX

1924

49

23

1:20:11.5

1:20:14.1

10:11.9

8:01/M

7

CHRISTOPHER RODRIQUEZ Fort Worth TX

1919

46

29

1:21:15.2

1:21:37.5

11:15.6

8:08/M

8

BART BYBEE SOUTHLAKE TX

1806

49

31

1:21:41.0

1:21:51.5

11:41.4

8:10/M

9

DAVID SMITH WEATHERFORD TX

1813

47

41

1:27:50.8

1:27:58.2

17:51.2

8:47/M

10

CRAIG MAMMEL

1819

49

55

1:33:58.7

1:34:09.3

23:59.1

9:24/M

11

ROGER SMITH

1878

48

62

1:36:02.4

1:36:11.0

26:02.8

9:36/M

12

FRED WOOD FORT WORTH TX

1895

48

73

1:42:26.9

1:42:33.6

32:27.3

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX

1879

54

42

1:27:57.3

1:28:02.6

 

8:48/M

2

GINGER TRIMBLE-KNOX FORT WORTH TX

1955

54

49

1:31:21.3

1:31:34.5

3:23.9

9:08/M

3

NASREEN JACOBSON Fort Worth TX

1807

54

58

1:35:17.8

1:35:26.4

7:20.5

9:32/M

4

CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX

1966

50

72

1:42:25.6

1:42:47.9

14:28.2

10:15/M

5

JOANIE KNIGHT

1904

52

74

1:43:01.1

1:43:17.8

15:03.7

10:18/M

6

LISA STINGLEY

1892

51

78

1:55:47.5

1:55:59.9

27:50.1

11:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX

1929

54

15

1:15:52.4

1:16:01.3

 

7:35/M

2

HERMAN MASEY

1957

51

17

1:17:07.5

1:17:19.1

1:15.1

7:43/M

3

RICHARD COMBS BURLESON TEXAS

1946

50

24

1:20:12.4

1:20:18.9

4:20.0

8:01/M

4

TERRY STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

1927

53

43

1:28:29.1

1:28:35.6

12:36.7

8:51/M

5

MIKE WARREN ARLINGTON TEXAS

1971

50

60

1:35:27.9

1:42:38.5

19:35.5

9:33/M

6

DAN MURRAY FORT WORTH TX

1967

54

71

1:42:24.8

1:42:47.7

26:32.4

10:14/M

7

MARK JENNINGS FORT WORTH TX

1801

52

76

1:48:26.7

1:48:42.9

32:34.3

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SHERRY PIPKIN COLLEYVILLE TX

1877

56

40

1:27:50.6

1:28:05.9

 

8:47/M

2

VICKIE RIGBY

1805

59

63

1:36:47.6

1:36:55.9

8:56.9

9:41/M

3

CARON TESKE BURLESON TX

1951

55

67

1:39:43.9

1:39:53.2

11:53.3

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RANDLE JENNINGS WEATHERFORD TX

1961

58

48

1:30:48.2

1:31:03.3

 

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN ROSS ARLINGTON TX

1872

63

28

1:21:12.2

1:21:14.8

 

8:07/M

2

SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX

1931

62

52

1:33:26.3

1:33:31.9

12:14.1

9:21/M

3

DANNY OGLE TROPHY CLUB TX

1882

64

79

1:55:52.7

1:55:59.9

34:40.5

11:35/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX

1875

70

21

1:19:35.9

1:19:41.5

 

7:58/M