2010 Old Rip 5K 5K

Age Group Results

October 01, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 1 2-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ISABEL BAHENA GIDDINGS TX

1121

18

16

21:28.8

21:29.9

 

6:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JONATHAN GARCIA DALLAS TX

1124

19

1

17:08.5

17:08.7

 

5:32/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FT. WORTH TX

1212

48

20

23:09.0

23:11.3

 

7:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JAMES BARNHART FORT WORTH TX

1141

49

17

22:03.4

22:16.3

 

7:07/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CINDY WOODS OLDEN TX

1139

0

90

42:38.8

42:56.7

 

13:45/M

 
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BRITTANY CHERRY GORDON TX

1146

11

31

26:18.1

26:27.6

 

8:29/M

2

TORI SPEER COMANCHE TX

1181

10

71

34:32.7

34:41.8

8:14.6

11:08/M

3

JORDAN DAVIS

1205

7

75

37:55.8

38:09.8

11:37.7

12:14/M

 
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LOGAN WILKERSON COMANCHE TX

1193

8

62

32:27.0

32:37.3

 

10:28/M

2

CODY FEIST COMANCHE TX

1152

8

68

34:21.0

34:32.2

1:53.9

11:05/M

3

TAELON SORRELLS COMANCHE TX

1178

7

69

34:22.0

34:33.8

1:54.9

11:05/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KANYA JOHNSON BLANKET TX

1162

13

24

24:26.3

24:27.4

 

7:53/M

2

BRITTANY ROBERTS

1209

15

36

27:15.9

27:31.1

2:49.6

8:47/M

3

MEGAN GRAY GORMAN TX

1156

13

37

27:32.4

27:39.9

3:06.1

8:53/M

4

CARLY MAZUREK SIDNEY TX

1166

12

45

29:04.3

29:16.2

4:38.0

9:23/M

5

CIARA HAMMOND

1210

12

59

32:03.9

32:18.1

7:37.6

10:20/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DANIEL HULSEY COMANCHE TX

1158

14

25

25:29.8

25:39.5

 

8:13/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KARLA ROBLES RANGER TX

1133

19

19

22:33.3

22:40.4

 

7:16/M

2

BRIDGET GRAY MESQUITE TX

1125

19

34

27:02.6

27:03.8

4:29.3

8:43/M

3

ALEJANDRA BAHENA GIDDINGS TX

1120

17

39

27:47.9

27:58.2

5:14.6

8:58/M

4

CHELSEA WEST AUSTIN TX

1191

16

91

45:03.5

45:23.0

22:30.2

14:32/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

IVAN TARANGO SPRINGTOWN TX

1135

18

2

17:37.7

17:38.0

 

5:41/M

2

KOMARNE HASSEL HARKER HEIGHTS TX

1126

18

3

17:40.8

17:40.8

0:03.1

5:42/M

3

JOE KARM RANGER TX

1129

18

4

17:53.9

17:54.4

0:16.1

5:46/M

4

CRIS ORTIZ DECATOR TX

1132

18

5

18:02.0

18:02.8

0:24.3

5:49/M

5

STEPHAN LAMBERSON AMARILLO TX

1130

18

6

19:16.1

19:16.8

1:38.4

6:13/M

6

BRANDON BUROW RANGER TX

1122

18

7

19:17.5

19:17.8

1:39.7

6:13/M

7

EDDIE HERRERA DALLAS TX

1128

19

8

19:17.9

19:20.8

1:40.2

6:13/M

8

JORGE ZARATE FORT WORTH TX

1137

18

9

19:28.1

19:28.1

1:50.4

6:17/M

9

JAMIE HENSON RANGER TX

1127

19

10

19:35.5

19:36.5

1:57.7

6:19/M

10

ALEX MEDRANO

1203

19

11

19:38.9

19:49.6

2:01.2

6:20/M

11

JOSE MELGOZA DALLAS TX

1131

19

12

20:11.5

20:11.5

2:33.7

6:31/M

12

TYLER FOUX

1208

16

13

20:21.9

20:23.0

2:44.1

6:34/M

13

ALFREDO RAMIREZ-HERNANDEZ

1237

16

14

20:50.5

20:50.5

3:12.7

6:43/M

14

TANNER WHITSEL

1217

16

15

21:10.9

21:11.6

3:33.2

6:50/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CORINNE NICKLAS ABILENE TX

1173

20

29

25:54.4

26:09.0

 

8:21/M

2

LINZIE BESSENT COMANCHE TX

1144

23

47

29:14.7

29:26.6

3:20.3

9:26/M

3

JODI STEWART ABILENE TX

1182

21

53

30:40.2

30:55.2

4:45.8

9:54/M

4

EMILY HYATT ABILENE TX

1160

21

54

30:40.3

30:55.1

4:45.9

9:54/M

5

SARAH MOORE ABILENE TX

1169

23

60

32:04.6

32:21.1

6:10.2

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MICHAEL LEWIS BAIRD TX

1165

23

23

24:19.3

24:28.6

 

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

AMANDA HOLLAND COMANCHE TX

1157

27

32

26:34.7

26:45.4

 

8:34/M

2

KACY ELROD DALLAS TX

1195

28

49

29:46.3

30:03.5

3:11.6

9:36/M

3

CHELSI RUNYAN LEWISVILLE TX

1177

27

64

32:32.6

32:48.5

5:57.9

10:30/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MICHAEL INGRAM ABILENE TX

1161

27

30

26:12.3

26:24.0

 

8:27/M

2

BRENT ELROD DALLAS TX

1196

29

50

29:47.1

30:04.1

3:34.8

9:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

TELEISHA TUCKER COMANCHE TX

1211

32

33

26:49.7

27:00.0

 

8:39/M

2

MISTI TILL COMANCHE TX

1185

34

35

27:07.6

27:19.0

0:17.8

8:45/M

3

MYRA BENEDICT COMANCHE TX

1143

31

48

29:14.9

29:26.2

2:25.2

9:26/M

4

KATE DENNING GUSTINE TX

1149

32

56

30:59.9

31:11.1

4:10.2

10:00/M

5

ANGELA ESTRADA DELEON TX

1118

32

73

37:47.8

38:04.3

10:58.0

12:11/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RAIFORD RAMIREZ

1202

33

22

23:46.8

23:49.0

 

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CHARLOTTE MCGRATH DUBLIN TX

1168

36

46

29:07.0

29:21.2

 

9:24/M

2

RONDA DAVIS

1204

35

74

37:53.2

38:07.1

8:46.2

12:13/M

3

PAMELA CHANEY ABILENE TX

1145

38

77

39:01.7

39:18.2

9:54.7

12:35/M

4

DIANE DOLD BURKBURNETTE TX

1198

38

78

39:01.8

39:18.5

9:54.8

12:35/M

5

SARA PARKS ALLEN TX

1174

38

85

40:48.6

41:06.4

11:41.5

13:10/M

6

STEPHANIE AINSWORTH RANGER TX

1140

39

87

41:16.9

41:35.7

12:09.8

13:19/M

7

CHRISTINE BRILEY EASTLAND TX

1138

39

89

42:38.2

42:56.4

13:31.1

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JEB HUDSON EASTLAND TX

1197

37

27

25:49.4

25:59.2

 

8:20/M

2

BRYAN MOTLEY RANGER TX

1171

38

42

28:25.5

28:40.8

2:36.1

9:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JAN WILKERSON COMANCHE TX

1194

41

26

25:39.8

25:49.6

 

8:16/M

2

DEBBIE SPARGER DELEON TX

1180

40

41

28:06.1

28:19.2

2:26.2

9:04/M

3

KIMBERLY WEBB SAN ANGELO TX

1190

41

43

28:39.6

28:55.6

2:59.8

9:15/M

4

JANICE HULSEY COMANCHE TX

1159

43

51

30:08.9

30:21.7

4:29.0

9:43/M

5

JULIE CLARK GORMAN TX

1117

42

65

32:43.4

32:58.9

7:03.6

10:33/M

6

TAYSHA FEIST COMANCHE TX

1153

44

70

34:28.7

34:41.2

8:48.9

11:07/M

7

VERNA TIPPIE COMANCHE TX

1207

42

72

37:27.1

37:39.9

11:47.2

12:05/M

8

TAMRA RICE EASTLAND TX

1200

44

76

38:41.1

38:59.1

13:01.2

12:29/M

9

KIM CHERRY GORDON TX

1148

42

80

39:54.9

40:10.2

14:15.1

12:52/M

10

LINDA MURPHY AUSTIN TX

1172

43

81

40:01.2

40:21.5

14:21.3

12:55/M

11

SHERRY ROBERTS EASTLAND TX

1199

42

86

41:16.3

41:35.3

15:36.4

13:19/M

12

RONDA TRENT EASTLAND TX

1187

41

93

54:45.6

55:03.0

29:05.7

17:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LAMONT SOSEBEE CISCO TX

1179

40

18

22:27.3

22:28.8

 

7:15/M

2

DAVID CHERRY GORDON TX

1147

41

28

25:49.6

26:00.6

3:22.3

8:20/M

3

RANDY WEST AUSTIN TX

1192

44

79

39:40.5

39:59.8

17:13.1

12:48/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

PAM FOX DELEON TX

1154

47

38

27:34.5

27:48.2

 

8:54/M

2

MARY MAZUREK SIDNEY TX

1167

47

55

30:49.0

31:01.7

3:14.5

9:56/M

3

REBECCA EIDSON ABILENE TX

1150

45

58

31:47.9

32:02.6

4:13.4

10:15/M

4

CINDY BEATY DELEON TX

1142

46

63

32:27.1

32:40.2

4:52.6

10:28/M

5

LORETTA KEY EASTLAND TX

1164

47

82

40:01.6

40:21.6

12:27.1

12:55/M

6

LISA WALKER KILLEEN TX

1188

48

83

40:18.4

40:35.9

12:43.9

13:00/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DENNIS PARKS ALLEN TX

1175

46

52

30:15.3

30:33.1

 

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

TERRIE PRATHER DELEON TX

1176

50

57

31:40.2

31:53.8

 

10:13/M

2

KELLY TAYLOR COMANCHE TX

1184

51

67

33:26.4

33:40.4

1:46.1

10:47/M

3

ANGIE STRUBE DELEON TX

1183

53

92

46:01.5

46:16.3

14:21.2

14:51/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BRIAN HOLMES MAY TX

1213

50

21

23:44.0

23:57.8

 

7:39/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JEANETTE MOORE ABILENE TX

1170

56

84

40:18.7

40:35.4

 

13:00/M

2

VICKIE MCCOMBS DE LEON TX

1206

56

88

41:55.8

42:08.0

1:37.1

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JAMES EIDSON ABILENE TX

1151

56

40

27:48.0

28:00.1

 

8:58/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JACKLYNE TOMPKINS BROWNWOOD TX

1186

61

61

32:10.1

32:13.6

 

10:23/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KENNY WELCH

1215

68

44

29:02.2

29:14.1

 

9:22/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX

1163

71

66

32:49.1

32:58.3

 

10:35/M