5th Annual KwanzaaFest Beat Obesity 5K Timed 5K

Overall Finish List

December 11, 2010


Results by RunTIME Racing Services. www.runtimeracingservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JESUS VELAZQUEZ

1981

17

M

***** 15-19

18:17.0

18:17.0

 

5:53/M

2

MICHAEL JENKINS TX

1340

57

M

***** 50-59

18:29.9

18:31.4

0:01.5

0:12.9

5:57/M

3

ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX

1244

42

F

***** 40-49

19:19.1

19:20.4

0:01.3

 

6:13/M

4

FELIPE FLORES DALLAS TX

1335

18

M

1 15-19

21:06.0

21:06.0

2:49.0

6:47/M

5

JOEL PADILLA DALLAS TX

1627

44

M

1 40-49

21:20.0

21:20.0

3:03.0

6:52/M

6

JUAN RICO DALLAS TX

1637

18

M

2 15-19

21:40.0

21:40.0

3:23.0

6:58/M

7

VICTOR JIMENEZ DALLAS TX

1625

18

M

3 15-19

22:09.0

22:09.0

3:52.0

7:07/M

8

MYLES JOHNSON TX

1268

33

M

1 30-39

22:11.8

22:22.9

0:11.1

3:54.8

7:08/M

9

TONY REED DALLAS TX

1248

55

M

1 50-59

26:14.4

26:18.8

0:04.4

7:57.4

8:26/M

10

ANTHONY AGUILAR

1216

38

M

2 30-39

26:33.5

26:40.8

0:07.3

8:16.5

8:32/M

11

KRISTY FINLEY DALLAS TX

1254

39

F

1 30-39

26:49.6

26:55.7

0:06.1

7:30.5

8:37/M

12

JEREMY GORDON WAXAHACHIE TX

1240

31

M

3 30-39

26:52.2

27:02.9

0:10.6

8:35.2

8:38/M

13

LINDA BROWN DALLAS TX

1356

62

F

***** 60-69

26:53.2

26:54.7

0:01.5

7:34.1

8:39/M

14

DETRICK DEBURR EULESS TX

1262

41

M

2 40-49

27:03.0

27:11.9

0:08.9

8:46.0

8:42/M

15

ARTURO TIJERINA DALLAS TX

1752

18

M

4 15-19

27:30.0

27:30.0

9:13.0

8:51/M

16

LORI JOHNSON DESOTO TX

1329

46

F

1 40-49

27:50.0

27:52.0

0:02.0

8:30.9

8:57/M

17

HECTOR GARZA TX

1368

32

M

4 30-39

28:10.6

28:34.7

0:24.1

9:53.6

9:03/M

18

RICHARD YONICK DALLAS TX

1482

37

M

5 30-39

28:55.0

28:55.0

10:38.0

9:18/M

19

CYNTHIA SAMILTON TX

1654

51

F

1 50-59

28:57.0

28:57.0

9:37.9

9:19/M

20

PEGGY HOFFMAN DALLAS TX

1315

43

F

2 40-49

28:57.6

29:27.4

0:29.8

9:38.5

9:19/M

21

ELISABETH ADAIR ARLINGTON TX

1671

26

F

1 20-29

29:43.0

29:43.0

10:23.9

9:33/M

22

CYNTHIA GARZA TX

1367

31

F

2 30-39

30:07.6

30:34.6

0:27.0

10:48.5

9:41/M

23

ARIZONA MCGREW GRAND PRAIRIE TX

1381

49

M

3 40-49

30:16.1

30:28.0

0:11.8

11:59.1

9:44/M

24

KECIA THEODORE PLANO TX

1249

41

F

3 40-49

30:28.6

30:46.7

0:18.1

11:09.5

9:48/M

25

STEPHANIE MCGARY DALLAS TX

1251

24

F

2 20-29

30:48.0

30:54.5

0:06.5

11:28.9

9:54/M

26

PAMELA NOURVLE IRVING TX

1261

42

F

4 40-49

30:53.1

31:04.6

0:11.5

11:34.0

9:56/M

27

PHILBRICK WOODSON MESQUITE TX

1392

48

M

4 40-49

30:54.5

31:36.3

0:41.8

12:37.5

9:56/M

28

BILLIE JOHNSON DALLAS TX

1255

33

F

3 30-39

30:57.3

31:02.2

0:04.9

11:38.2

9:57/M

29

JESSE FLORES DALLAS TX

1485

73

M

1 70-99

31:20.2

31:20.2

13:03.2

10:05/M

30

MARK ROBERTS DALLAS TX

1419

49

M

5 40-49

31:20.4

32:05.9

0:45.5

13:03.4

10:05/M

31

GIL WHAVERS DUNCANVILLE TX

1260

54

M

2 50-59

31:39.4

31:48.0

0:08.6

13:22.4

10:11/M

32

KEASMON WEBB LEWISVILLE TX

1266

27

M

1 20-29

31:50.9

32:04.0

0:13.1

13:33.9

10:14/M

33

DEBORAH REED DALLAS TX

1247

55

F

2 50-59

31:57.2

32:02.5

0:05.3

12:38.1

10:16/M

34

MONISHA RANDOLPH DALLAS TX

1258

27

F

3 20-29

32:02.1

32:09.1

0:07.0

12:43.0

10:18/M

35

KELVIN FOWLER DALLAS TX

1514

55

M

3 50-59

32:16.2

32:16.2

13:59.2

10:23/M

36

SHEILA JONES MCKINNEY TX

1375

37

M

6 30-39

32:19.3

32:42.4

0:23.1

14:02.3

10:23/M

37

JACQUELINE SMITH IRVING TX

1399

42

F

5 40-49

32:28.2

32:33.9

0:05.6

13:09.1

10:26/M

38

CHARLETTA GAINES DALLAS TX

1366

42

F

6 40-49

32:50.6

33:06.0

0:15.4

13:31.5

10:33/M

39

LAMETRIA WILLIAMS Cedar Hill TX

1407

39

F

4 30-39

33:19.2

33:21.5

0:02.3

14:00.1

10:43/M

40

ROSILIND TAYLOR DALLAS TX

1257

49

F

7 40-49

34:21.2

34:27.9

0:06.7

15:02.1

11:03/M

41

REGINA MCGARY DALLAS TX

1252

48

F

8 40-49

34:23.1

34:29.4

0:06.3

15:04.0

11:03/M

42

SATAVIS WILLIAMS TX

1273

18

F

1 15-19

35:55.8

36:06.1

0:10.2

16:36.7

11:33/M

43

NG WHAVERS TX

1259

51

F

3 50-59

36:45.3

36:53.3

0:07.9

17:26.2

11:49/M

44

KATHY MITCHELL WYLIE TX

1406

43

F

9 40-49

37:30.2

37:32.7

0:02.4

18:11.1

12:03/M

45

FELECIA SOWELS DALLAS TX

1416

40

F

10 40-49

38:19.0

38:37.5

0:18.5

18:59.9

12:19/M

46

ROSIE HENRY MESQUITE TX

1412

27

F

4 20-29

38:35.7

38:38.7

0:03.0

19:16.6

12:24/M

47

MONICA THRASHER CARROLLTON TX

1209

45

F

11 40-49

39:17.2

39:28.6

0:11.4

19:58.1

12:38/M

48

KIM PRICE DESOTO TX

1415

39

F

5 30-39

39:51.5

40:10.7

0:19.2

20:32.4

12:49/M

49

GLORIA RUSSELL TX

1207

49

F

12 40-49

40:02.7

40:14.1

0:11.4

20:43.6

12:52/M

50

MCKEYCIA MURRY DALLAS TX

1640

15

F

2 15-19

40:06.0

40:06.0

20:46.9

12:54/M

51

DWAYNE HENRY DESOTO TX

1215

41

M

6 40-49

40:07.1

40:16.0

0:08.9

21:50.1

12:54/M

52

SHANNON SEARS TX

1208

21

F

5 20-29

40:16.9

40:29.8

0:12.8

20:57.8

12:57/M

53

LUCILLE REDDIC DALLAS TX

1386

49

F

13 40-49

41:12.7

41:33.6

0:20.9

21:53.6

13:15/M

54

JACKIE TAYLOR LANCASTER TX

1253

42

F

14 40-49

41:31.0

41:37.9

0:06.8

22:11.9

13:21/M

55

MONICA HENRY DESOTO TX

1214

35

F

6 30-39

42:14.9

42:21.7

0:06.8

22:55.8

13:35/M

56

SYDNEY PATTERSON PLANO TX

1206

18

F

3 15-19

42:52.0

43:04.2

0:12.1

23:32.9

13:47/M

57

Participant 1970

1970

0

F

1 0- 0

43:01.0

43:01.0

23:41.9

13:50/M

58

ALESHA LUSK ARLINGTON TX

1218

26

F

6 20-29

43:02.5

43:03.3

0:00.8

23:43.4

13:50/M

59

MARVIN FULLER DALLAS TX

1365

25

M

2 20-29

43:15.1

43:18.4

0:03.3

24:58.1

13:54/M

60

TRACY FLORES

1984

37

F

7 30-39

43:37.0

43:37.0

24:17.9

14:01/M

61

TAMMY WEBB LEWISVILLE TX

1265

27

F

7 20-29

44:12.9

44:26.4

0:13.5

24:53.8

14:13/M

62

SHERRI MYERS GARLAND TX

1383

49

F

15 40-49

44:13.3

44:44.9

0:31.6

24:54.2

14:13/M

63

LATONYA EPPS TX

1263

30

F

8 30-39

44:14.0

44:27.3

0:13.2

24:54.9

14:13/M

64

CLEMENT RAGLIN GARLAND TX

1420

53

M

4 50-59

44:22.9

45:08.1

0:45.2

26:05.9

14:16/M

65

CAREMN WHITE TX

1342

36

F

9 30-39

44:23.3

44:53.4

0:30.1

25:04.2

14:16/M

66

CINNAMIN WITHERSPOON WAXAHACHIE TX

1234

35

F

10 30-39

44:51.8

45:07.1

0:15.3

25:32.7

14:25/M

67

KAREEMA MOORE ARLINGTON TX

1229

36

F

11 30-39

44:52.0

45:07.2

0:15.2

25:32.9

14:26/M

68

JACKIE DOGANS GARLAND TX

1337

49

F

16 40-49

45:24.2

45:49.1

0:24.9

26:05.1

14:36/M

69

ETHEL CURTIS TX

1344

39

F

12 30-39

45:24.9

45:49.8

0:24.9

26:05.8

14:36/M

70

DOLORES ESPARZA RED OAK TX

1408

52

F

4 50-59

45:49.9

45:53.1

0:03.2

26:30.8

14:44/M

71

DENISE WOLFORD ARLINGTON TX

1217

47

F

17 40-49

46:31.7

46:33.0

0:01.2

27:12.6

14:57/M

72

TAMERA RHODES ROWLETT TX

1336

50

F

5 50-59

47:33.1

47:51.0

0:17.9

28:14.0

15:17/M

73

GLORIA THOMAS LANCASTER TX

1330

54

F

6 50-59

49:07.8

49:16.5

0:08.7

29:48.7

15:48/M

74

ARNEKO HARRIS PLANO TX

1203

45

F

18 40-49

49:53.5

50:05.7

0:12.2

30:34.4

16:02/M

75

DAQUETTER FREEMAN DALLAS TX

1308

47

F

19 40-49

58:46.6

59:27.4

0:40.8

39:27.5

18:54/M

76

CHANDLER MYERS GARLAND TX

1345

16

M

5 15-19

1:03:31.3

1:04:04.0

0:32.7

45:14.3

20:25/M