5th Annual KwanzaaFest Beat Obesity 5K Timed 5K

Age Group Results

December 11, 2010


Results by RunTIME Racing Services. www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX

1244

42

3

19:20.4

19:20.4

 

6:13/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JESUS VELAZQUEZ

1981

17

1

18:17.0

18:17.0

 

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LINDA BROWN DALLAS TX

1356

62

13

26:54.7

26:54.7

 

8:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MICHAEL JENKINS TX

1340

57

2

18:31.4

18:31.4

 

5:57/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Participant 1970

1970

0

57

43:01.0

43:01.0

 

13:50/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SATAVIS WILLIAMS TX

1273

18

42

36:06.1

36:06.1

 

11:33/M

2

MCKEYCIA MURRY DALLAS TX

1640

15

50

40:06.0

40:06.0

4:10.1

12:54/M

3

SYDNEY PATTERSON PLANO TX

1206

18

56

43:04.2

43:04.2

6:56.2

13:47/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

FELIPE FLORES DALLAS TX

1335

18

4

21:06.0

21:06.0

 

6:47/M

2

JUAN RICO DALLAS TX

1637

18

6

21:40.0

21:40.0

0:34.0

6:58/M

3

VICTOR JIMENEZ DALLAS TX

1625

18

7

22:09.0

22:09.0

1:03.0

7:07/M

4

ARTURO TIJERINA DALLAS TX

1752

18

15

27:30.0

27:30.0

6:24.0

8:51/M

5

CHANDLER MYERS GARLAND TX

1345

16

76

1:04:04.0

1:04:04.0

42:25.3

20:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ELISABETH ADAIR ARLINGTON TX

1671

26

21

29:43.0

29:43.0

 

9:33/M

2

STEPHANIE MCGARY DALLAS TX

1251

24

25

30:54.5

30:54.5

1:05.0

9:54/M

3

MONISHA RANDOLPH DALLAS TX

1258

27

34

32:09.1

32:09.1

2:19.1

10:18/M

4

ROSIE HENRY MESQUITE TX

1412

27

46

38:38.7

38:38.7

8:52.7

12:24/M

5

SHANNON SEARS TX

1208

21

52

40:29.8

40:29.8

10:33.9

12:57/M

6

ALESHA LUSK ARLINGTON TX

1218

26

58

43:03.3

43:03.3

13:19.5

13:50/M

7

TAMMY WEBB LEWISVILLE TX

1265

27

61

44:26.4

44:26.4

14:29.9

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KEASMON WEBB LEWISVILLE TX

1266

27

32

32:04.0

32:04.0

 

10:14/M

2

MARVIN FULLER DALLAS TX

1365

25

59

43:18.4

43:18.4

11:24.1

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KRISTY FINLEY DALLAS TX

1254

39

11

26:55.7

26:55.7

 

8:37/M

2

CYNTHIA GARZA TX

1367

31

22

30:34.6

30:34.6

3:18.0

9:41/M

3

BILLIE JOHNSON DALLAS TX

1255

33

28

31:02.2

31:02.2

4:07.7

9:57/M

4

LAMETRIA WILLIAMS Cedar Hill TX

1407

39

39

33:21.5

33:21.5

6:29.6

10:43/M

5

KIM PRICE DESOTO TX

1415

39

48

40:10.7

40:10.7

13:01.9

12:49/M

6

MONICA HENRY DESOTO TX

1214

35

55

42:21.7

42:21.7

15:25.3

13:35/M

7

TRACY FLORES

1984

37

60

43:37.0

43:37.0

16:47.4

14:01/M

8

LATONYA EPPS TX

1263

30

63

44:27.3

44:27.3

17:24.4

14:13/M

9

CAREMN WHITE TX

1342

36

65

44:53.4

44:53.4

17:33.7

14:16/M

10

CINNAMIN WITHERSPOON WAXAHACHIE TX

1234

35

66

45:07.1

45:07.1

18:02.2

14:25/M

11

KAREEMA MOORE ARLINGTON TX

1229

36

67

45:07.2

45:07.2

18:02.4

14:26/M

12

ETHEL CURTIS TX

1344

39

69

45:49.8

45:49.8

18:35.3

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MYLES JOHNSON TX

1268

33

8

22:22.9

22:22.9

 

7:08/M

2

ANTHONY AGUILAR

1216

38

10

26:40.8

26:40.8

4:21.7

8:32/M

3

JEREMY GORDON WAXAHACHIE TX

1240

31

12

27:02.9

27:02.9

4:40.4

8:38/M

4

HECTOR GARZA TX

1368

32

17

28:34.7

28:34.7

5:58.8

9:03/M

5

RICHARD YONICK DALLAS TX

1482

37

18

28:55.0

28:55.0

6:43.2

9:18/M

6

SHEILA JONES MCKINNEY TX

1375

37

36

32:42.4

32:42.4

10:07.5

10:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LORI JOHNSON DESOTO TX

1329

46

16

27:52.0

27:52.0

 

8:57/M

2

PEGGY HOFFMAN DALLAS TX

1315

43

20

29:27.4

29:27.4

1:07.5

9:19/M

3

KECIA THEODORE PLANO TX

1249

41

24

30:46.7

30:46.7

2:38.6

9:48/M

4

PAMELA NOURVLE IRVING TX

1261

42

26

31:04.6

31:04.6

3:03.1

9:56/M

5

JACQUELINE SMITH IRVING TX

1399

42

37

32:33.9

32:33.9

4:38.2

10:26/M

6

CHARLETTA GAINES DALLAS TX

1366

42

38

33:06.0

33:06.0

5:00.6

10:33/M

7

ROSILIND TAYLOR DALLAS TX

1257

49

40

34:27.9

34:27.9

6:31.2

11:03/M

8

REGINA MCGARY DALLAS TX

1252

48

41

34:29.4

34:29.4

6:33.1

11:03/M

9

KATHY MITCHELL WYLIE TX

1406

43

44

37:32.7

37:32.7

9:40.2

12:03/M

10

FELECIA SOWELS DALLAS TX

1416

40

45

38:37.5

38:37.5

10:29.0

12:19/M

11

MONICA THRASHER CARROLLTON TX

1209

45

47

39:28.6

39:28.6

11:27.1

12:38/M

12

GLORIA RUSSELL TX

1207

49

49

40:14.1

40:14.1

12:12.7

12:52/M

13

LUCILLE REDDIC DALLAS TX

1386

49

53

41:33.6

41:33.6

13:22.6

13:15/M

14

JACKIE TAYLOR LANCASTER TX

1253

42

54

41:37.9

41:37.9

13:41.0

13:21/M

15

SHERRI MYERS GARLAND TX

1383

49

62

44:44.9

44:44.9

16:23.3

14:13/M

16

JACKIE DOGANS GARLAND TX

1337

49

68

45:49.1

45:49.1

17:34.1

14:36/M

17

DENISE WOLFORD ARLINGTON TX

1217

47

71

46:33.0

46:33.0

18:41.7

14:57/M

18

ARNEKO HARRIS PLANO TX

1203

45

74

50:05.7

50:05.7

22:03.5

16:02/M

19

DAQUETTER FREEMAN DALLAS TX

1308

47

75

59:27.4

59:27.4

30:56.5

18:54/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOEL PADILLA DALLAS TX

1627

44

5

21:20.0

21:20.0

 

6:52/M

2

DETRICK DEBURR EULESS TX

1262

41

14

27:11.9

27:11.9

5:43.0

8:42/M

3

ARIZONA MCGREW GRAND PRAIRIE TX

1381

49

23

30:28.0

30:28.0

8:56.1

9:44/M

4

PHILBRICK WOODSON MESQUITE TX

1392

48

27

31:36.3

31:36.3

9:34.5

9:56/M

5

MARK ROBERTS DALLAS TX

1419

49

30

32:05.9

32:05.9

10:00.4

10:05/M

6

DWAYNE HENRY DESOTO TX

1215

41

51

40:16.0

40:16.0

18:47.1

12:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CYNTHIA SAMILTON TX

1654

51

19

28:57.0

28:57.0

 

9:19/M

2

DEBORAH REED DALLAS TX

1247

55

33

32:02.5

32:02.5

3:00.2

10:16/M

3

NG WHAVERS TX

1259

51

43

36:53.3

36:53.3

7:48.3

11:49/M

4

DOLORES ESPARZA RED OAK TX

1408

52

70

45:53.1

45:53.1

16:52.9

14:44/M

5

TAMERA RHODES ROWLETT TX

1336

50

72

47:51.0

47:51.0

18:36.1

15:17/M

6

GLORIA THOMAS LANCASTER TX

1330

54

73

49:16.5

49:16.5

20:10.8

15:48/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

TONY REED DALLAS TX

1248

55

9

26:18.8

26:18.8

 

8:26/M

2

GIL WHAVERS DUNCANVILLE TX

1260

54

31

31:48.0

31:48.0

5:24.9

10:11/M

3

KELVIN FOWLER DALLAS TX

1514

55

35

32:16.2

32:16.2

6:01.7

10:23/M

4

CLEMENT RAGLIN GARLAND TX

1420

53

64

45:08.1

45:08.1

18:08.4

14:16/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JESSE FLORES DALLAS TX

1485

73

29

31:20.2

31:20.2

 

10:05/M