Diggin for Dragons 5th Annual Dragon's 5K 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX

77

44

7

20:45.9

20:46.7

 

6:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

NATE SULLIVAN SOUTHLAKE TX

69

15

1

17:01.9

17:01.9

 

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KEMPS LAURIE

53

43

27

24:21.1

24:25.3

 

7:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DAVID CHASE SOUTHLAKE TX

342

44

3

20:06.3

20:12.8

 

6:30/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SOPHIE PLATT SOUTHLAKE TX

309

5

108

39:36.0

39:47.5

 

12:48/M

2

MEREDITH MURPHY SOUTHLAKE TX

336

5

111

49:30.0

49:33.3

9:53.9

15:56/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

COPELAND JETT

57

6

51

26:38.1

26:45.4

 

8:36/M

2

WESLEY CRADDOCK SOUTHLAKE TX

90

6

72

28:45.5

28:46.4

2:07.4

9:15/M

3

LOGAN LAWANDOWSKI SOUTHLAKE TX

313

5

109

48:15.9

48:20.6

21:37.8

15:32/M

 
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

FRITZ ERIN

63

7

64

27:45.2

27:47.3

 

8:56/M

2

SOPHIA POLISETTY GRAPEVINE TX

85

8

93

32:50.8

32:55.8

5:05.5

10:35/M

3

MADELYN MURPHY SOUTHLAKE TX

335

8

104

38:32.5

38:34.6

10:47.2

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RYAN HURRELL

278

8

48

26:25.4

26:26.2

 

8:30/M

2

CORBIN FORD SOUTHLAKE TX

65

7

55

27:30.3

27:41.5

1:04.9

8:54/M

3

DANIEL WILLIAMS SOUTHLAKE TX

100

8

62

27:38.8

27:40.1

1:13.4

8:54/M

4

CHASE BUNNELL GRAPEVINE TX

82

7

71

28:36.3

28:40.2

2:10.9

9:13/M

5

ALEX SCHULTZ SOUTHLAKE TX

74

8

76

29:41.8

29:43.6

3:16.4

9:33/M

6

MCDERMOTT MATTHEW

59

8

91

32:11.4

32:23.4

5:46.0

10:25/M

7

BENNETT WOOLSEY

275

7

99

34:16.3

34:23.8

7:50.9

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

GREEN ADDISYN SOUTHLAKE TX

50

9

40

25:41.6

25:46.0

 

8:17/M

2

LAUREN MESENBRINK SOUTHLAKE TX

97

10

41

25:47.2

25:50.4

0:05.6

8:18/M

3

LILY MESENBRINK SOUTHLAKE TX

96

10

86

31:14.1

31:17.9

5:32.5

10:04/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

GARRETT SCOTT SOUTHLAKE TX

293

10

16

22:12.4

22:12.4

 

7:08/M

2

COLE O'HAUGHERTY GRAPEVINE TX

144

10

19

23:05.3

23:06.5

0:52.9

7:26/M

3

BEN ROSENTHAL SOUTHLAKE TX

315

10

20

23:06.6

23:07.5

0:54.2

7:26/M

4

MATTHEW SCHULTZ SOUTHLAKE TX

73

10

22

23:14.2

23:15.4

1:01.8

7:29/M

5

ZACK MAMMOSER

322

10

28

24:35.8

24:46.6

2:23.4

7:58/M

6

JAKE MURPHY SOUTHLAKE TX

334

10

33

25:05.1

25:05.5

2:52.7

8:04/M

7

TREY MANN SOUTHLAKE TX

93

9

34

25:12.4

25:13.1

3:00.0

8:06/M

8

NILE BARFIELD SOUTHLAKE TX

145

9

36

25:15.7

25:15.7

3:03.3

8:07/M

9

SAM BONHAM

318

10

47

26:24.8

26:26.2

4:12.4

8:30/M

10

SLECHTA TUCKER GRAPEVINE TX

67

10

52

26:49.4

26:50.2

4:37.0

8:38/M

11

HUDSON FORD SOUTHLAKE TX

94

9

54

27:29.4

27:40.7

5:17.0

8:54/M

12

XAVIER POLISETTY GRAPEVINE TX

84

10

63

27:44.7

27:46.5

5:32.3

8:56/M

13

BLAKE BUNNELL GRAPEVINE TX

81

9

69

28:28.7

28:32.9

6:16.3

9:10/M

14

HARRISON PLATT SOUTHLAKE TX

308

10

80

30:43.5

30:45.3

8:31.1

9:53/M

15

BRENNEN GOODE

326

9

89

32:01.6

32:02.8

9:49.2

10:18/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MACKENZIE MURPHY SOUTHLAKE TX

332

12

92

32:27.7

32:29.2

 

10:27/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MURPHY SEAN SOUTHLAKE TX

64

12

5

20:34.8

20:34.8

 

6:37/M

2

GRIFFIN SCOTT SOUTHLAKE TX

292

12

11

21:54.2

21:54.6

1:19.4

7:03/M

3

FRITZ NATHAN

62

12

14

22:00.5

22:00.7

1:25.7

7:04/M

4

JACOB GORDON SOUTHLAKE TX

301

12

23

23:32.9

23:34.9

2:58.1

7:35/M

5

SAM CHASE SOUTHLAKE TX

344

12

26

23:41.0

23:45.5

3:06.2

7:38/M

6

KYLE WILLIAMS SOUTHLAKE TX

306

11

60

27:38.1

27:39.8

7:03.3

8:53/M

7

DEVON MESSINGER

280

11

102

35:34.3

35:44.1

14:59.5

11:29/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

TEEUWS MADDIE

44

14

35

25:12.7

25:18.6

 

8:08/M

2

MCKENZIE BREWER SOUTHLAKE TX

323

13

61

27:38.4

27:39.8

2:25.7

8:53/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOSEPH ZAPINKSI

274

13

4

20:20.5

20:20.9

 

6:32/M

2

CONNOR CHASE SOUTHLAKE TX

343

14

18

23:05.1

23:08.7

2:44.6

7:26/M

3

KEMPS JOHNNY

54

13

57

27:33.0

27:33.4

7:12.5

8:52/M

4

RYAN HOLCOMB

291

13

84

31:11.4

31:20.7

10:50.9

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SHELBY CHAPIN SOUTHLAKE TX

263

15

12

21:54.4

22:02.4

 

7:05/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

REGEN HATCHER SOUTHLAKE TX

146

15

2

17:25.7

17:26.2

 

5:36/M

2

RYAN WALKER SOUTHLAKE TX

147

16

38

25:37.2

25:49.7

8:11.4

8:18/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CHERI HANSEN

294

24

43

25:59.9

26:12.5

 

8:25/M

2

TARA WEBER KELLER TX

149

24

105

38:49.9

39:03.1

12:50.0

12:33/M

3

MIKA FLORES KELLER TX

91

27

77

29:55.1

30:01.3

3:55.2

9:39/M

4

ABBY WATERSTREET

271

28

103

38:15.5

38:30.7

12:15.6

12:23/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RANDY WHITE BEDFORD TX

297

28

8

20:50.3

21:01.7

 

6:45/M

2

JACK WATERSTREET

272

28

32

24:49.9

24:52.6

3:59.6

8:00/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ANNE WOOLSEY SOUTHLAKE TX

276

34

98

34:16.1

34:23.7

 

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

TONY HIGGINS IRVING TX

303

31

9

21:24.0

21:24.0

 

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SONYA PIKE LANTANA TX

304

37

31

24:44.6

24:47.0

 

7:58/M

2

GINA BUNNELL GRAPEVINE TX

80

35

70

28:33.9

28:38.3

3:49.3

9:12/M

3

NICOLE SCHULTZ SOUTHLAKE TX

72

37

75

29:41.4

29:43.4

4:56.7

9:33/M

4

CROSSAN TISHA GRAPEVINE TX

55

35

81

30:43.5

30:56.8

5:58.9

9:57/M

5

MARY BETH MURPHY SOUTHLAKE TX

333

38

110

49:29.5

49:33.0

24:44.9

15:56/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

PETER ZANELLA

296

39

6

20:37.2

20:37.8

 

6:38/M

2

KEVIN JONES SOUTHLAKE TX

273

38

15

22:11.1

22:12.2

1:33.9

7:08/M

3

JASON KRUSE KELLER TX

298

39

25

23:39.7

23:51.3

3:02.4

7:40/M

4

CHRIS HURRELL

279

38

46

26:24.0

26:27.0

5:46.8

8:30/M

5

ROB ROSENTHAL

314

39

59

27:37.0

27:41.0

6:59.7

8:54/M

6

ENRIQUE DELGADO EULESS TX

295

35

68

28:28.4

28:41.3

7:51.2

9:13/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARIAN MANN SOUTHLAKE TX

92

42

53

27:21.7

27:24.7

 

8:49/M

2

FRITZ STEPHANIE SOUTHLAKE TX

61

42

58

27:36.7

27:40.0

0:15.0

8:54/M

3

MICHELLE MESENBRINK SOUTHLAKE TX

95

42

87

31:14.4

31:18.8

3:52.7

10:04/M

4

JENNIFER REYMAN DALLAS TX

325

43

96

33:30.6

33:36.0

6:08.9

10:48/M

5

MICHELLE PLATT

307

41

107

39:35.1

39:47.4

12:13.4

12:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

THOMAS MURPHY

341

43

10

21:41.6

21:44.8

 

6:59/M

2

RODNEY CHAPIN SOUTHLAKE TX

253

42

13

21:54.9

22:02.4

0:13.3

7:05/M

3

LYNN ARNN NRH TEXAS

316

42

29

24:39.7

24:47.7

2:58.1

7:58/M

4

BILL PIKE LANTANA TX

305

42

30

24:40.1

24:42.6

2:58.5

7:57/M

5

ERIC WALKER

148

43

39

25:37.4

25:49.4

3:55.7

8:18/M

6

CARLOS REYES

269

43

44

26:03.8

26:09.4

4:22.1

8:25/M

7

TEEUWS JOHN SOUTHLAKE TX

43

44

49

26:32.9

26:40.0

4:51.2

8:34/M

8

COPELAND BYRON SOUTHLAKE TX

56

42

50

26:37.5

26:45.1

4:55.9

8:36/M

9

PAUL MAMMOSER

321

42

73

28:49.2

28:59.7

7:07.5

9:19/M

10

KEVIN CRADDOCK SOUTHLAKE TX

89

42

74

28:52.8

28:52.8

7:11.2

9:17/M

11

SHANE PLATT SOUTHLAKE TX

310

42

78

30:33.8

30:45.8

8:52.1

9:53/M

12

BRENT HOLCOMB SOUTHLAKE TX

281

40

85

31:11.8

31:21.1

9:30.1

10:05/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

PAM WIDDERS

317

49

56

27:32.0

27:33.8

 

8:52/M

2

BARBARA BREWER SOUTHLAKE TX

324

45

95

33:30.0

33:35.7

5:57.9

10:48/M

3

TRACEY FLORES KELLER TX

83

47

101

35:31.2

35:37.6

7:59.1

11:27/M

4

TERRI THOMPSON ROANOKE TX

87

48

106

39:02.8

39:09.9

11:30.8

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN STUDEBAKER HURST TX

339

48

17

22:25.6

22:28.6

 

7:13/M

2

RICK EVANS SOUTHLAKE TX

328

47

21

23:13.2

23:18.1

0:47.6

7:30/M

3

MIKE GORDON SOUTHLAKE TX

300

49

24

23:35.5

23:37.6

1:09.9

7:36/M

4

SEITZ DAVID SOUTHLAKE TX

46

45

37

25:23.5

25:26.1

2:57.9

8:11/M

5

KEMPS STEVE SOUTHLAKE TX

52

45

42

25:50.2

25:55.0

3:24.6

8:20/M

6

JAY RUNYAN SOUTHLAKE TX

143

48

65

28:04.8

28:14.7

5:39.2

9:05/M

7

MARK KLATT

270

48

66

28:05.1

28:13.6

5:39.5

9:04/M

8

MICHAEL BASTER

338

45

67

28:11.5

28:24.7

5:45.9

9:08/M

9

TOM MIANO

302

49

79

30:40.8

30:50.6

8:15.2

9:55/M

10

MARC DABAL SOUTHLAKE TX

70

46

83

30:55.8

31:04.9

8:30.2

9:59/M

11

MCDERMOTT TED SOUTHLAKE TX

58

46

90

32:11.2

32:23.5

9:45.6

10:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

NIKKI WILKINS SOUTHLAKE TX

331

53

82

30:45.8

30:55.3

 

9:56/M

2

KAROL CURRAN DALLAS TX

51

54

97

33:34.6

33:37.9

2:48.8

10:49/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CRAIG GOODE

327

50

88

31:57.3

32:03.3

 

10:18/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CARTER EYVONNE LITTLE ELM TX

60

55

94

33:02.0

33:09.5

 

10:40/M

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BARBARA BOWEN DALLAS TX

76

65

100

35:29.6

35:36.2

 

11:27/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CHARLES GERMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

78

66

45

26:12.6

26:12.9

 

8:25/M