1st Sunday Five Buck 5K-May2013

Age Group Results

May 05, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH WILLIAMS 1789 31 5   21:07.4 21:09.8 0:02.3 6:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANE BATZEL ARLINGTON TX 1782 35 1   16:08.0 16:08.5 0:00.5 5:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RUDY 3680 55 13   23:25.2 23:26.0 0:00.8 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 3581 52 3   20:36.9 20:38.3 0:01.3 6:37/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASPER HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1864 6 49   35:32.5 40:15.8 4:43.3 11:26/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATEO VALENZUELA 1853 9 64   47:42.7 47:48.3 0:05.5 15:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABBY SMITH 1817 14 67   52:45.2 52:54.0 0:08.8 16:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEO VALENZUELA 1854 12 63   47:41.4 47:48.5 0:07.1 15:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARINA ZAMORA 810 21 45   32:10.2 32:12.5 0:02.3 10:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY THOMAS 3679 23 2   19:42.4 19:44.0 0:01.6 6:20/M
2 AARON LONGORIA 891 23 25 6:38.0 26:20.4 26:23.0 0:02.6 8:28/M
3 JOSHUA YI 1813 24 37 8:45.0 28:27.4 28:35.0 0:07.6 9:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY ROBINSON 1796 25 24   25:40.9 25:44.3 0:03.3 8:15/M
2 JANE CHANG 1812 26 28 1:05.9 26:46.9 26:53.5 0:06.6 8:36/M
3 BRITTANY KIRBY 1824 25 33 2:08.5 27:49.4 27:57.1 0:07.6 8:57/M
4 AN TRAN 1845 26 47 6:48.9 32:29.9 32:36.3 0:06.3 10:27/M
5 CARRIE HILL 4134 28 60 15:41.5 41:22.4 41:27.3 0:04.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCO LEZA 1825 28 6   21:10.2 21:12.8 0:02.6 6:48/M
2 TYSON BASURA 1834 28 19 3:19.0 24:29.2 24:37.0 0:07.8 7:52/M
3 JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ 1835 29 22 4:17.2 25:27.4 25:31.5 0:04.1 8:11/M
4 RICHARD SOHNS 1798 25 26 5:16.0 26:26.2 26:30.0 0:03.8 8:30/M
5 IVAN OJEDA-RUIZ 1831 25 34 6:45.0 27:55.2 27:59.8 0:04.6 8:59/M
6 ALBERT RUIZ 1855 27 39 8:16.2 29:26.5 29:34.8 0:08.3 9:28/M
7 JUAN LICEA 1830 28 40 8:37.5 29:47.7 29:51.8 0:04.1 9:35/M
8 SERGIO WILSON 1788 27 44 9:15.7 30:26.0 30:32.1 0:06.1 9:47/M
9 KHANG NGUYEN 1809 27 46 11:01.2 32:11.4 32:18.5 0:07.1 10:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTHER LYNCH 1804 30 23   25:31.2 25:35.5 0:04.3 8:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILIANO MOFFATT 1783 31 4   20:57.0 20:58.0 0:01.0 6:44/M
2 STEPHEN RUSH 1848 32 12 2:17.7 23:14.7 23:16.3 0:01.6 7:28/M
3 DAVID THOMAS 1794 32 14 2:38.0 23:35.0 23:35.5 0:00.5 7:35/M
4 WILLIAM PAGAN 1815 33 20 4:17.4 25:14.4 25:15.8 0:01.3 8:07/M
5 MILTON EVANS Grand Prairie TX 1784 33 21 4:22.4 25:19.4 25:22.8 0:03.3 8:08/M
6 JASON MENCHEY 3535 30 59 20:02.0 40:59.0 41:06.8 0:07.8 13:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EVANS 1793 38 15   23:55.2 23:56.3 0:01.1 7:41/M
2 KIM WINSTON 1842 35 32 3:39.0 27:34.2 27:37.1 0:02.8 8:52/M
3 NICOLE CAVITT 3512 37 48 11:12.5 35:07.7 35:12.5 0:04.8 11:17/M
4 DAUNE HYAMS 1862 38 50 11:47.0 35:42.2 40:25.6 4:43.3 11:29/M
5 JEAN SALCEDO 1785 36 56 16:39.7 40:35.0 40:40.8 0:05.8 13:03/M
6 DONNA BREWER 2412 37 58 17:02.2 40:57.4 41:07.3 0:09.8 13:10/M
7 MONIQUE BOUDREAUX 1799 37 62 23:45.0 47:40.2 47:51.0 0:10.8 15:20/M
8 BETH NOCE 1816 36 66 25:48.7 49:43.9 49:54.3 0:10.3 15:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID BIOBAKU 1786 36 57   40:35.2 40:40.8 0:05.6 13:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNA WELCH 1859 42 29   27:12.2 27:17.0 0:04.8 8:45/M
2 SANDY RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 1791 41 38 2:12.2 29:24.4 29:28.3 0:03.8 9:27/M
3 WENDY VALENZUELA 1851 41 52 9:05.5 36:17.7 36:24.3 0:06.6 11:40/M
4 MADELYN BOWMAN 1787 43 53 9:11.2 36:23.4 36:32.3 0:08.8 11:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGE PAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 1844 41 7   21:28.4 21:30.0 0:01.6 6:54/M
2 MICHAEL RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 1792 42 8 0:16.0 21:44.4 21:46.5 0:02.1 6:59/M
3 TOM SHARP 559 44 18 2:59.7 24:28.2 24:33.5 0:05.3 7:52/M
4 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1861 41 51 14:14.2 35:42.7 40:25.8 4:43.1 11:29/M
5 PEDRO VALENZUELA 1857 41 65 26:15.0 47:43.4 47:49.3 0:05.8 15:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1838 46 35   28:08.7 28:11.8 0:03.1 9:03/M
2 LAJAUANA JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 1713 45 61 13:57.2 42:05.9 42:15.5 0:09.6 13:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL LUYSTER FT WORTH TX 2151 46 11   23:08.4 23:09.5 0:01.1 7:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FT WORTH TX 3526 53 27   26:39.7 26:41.3 0:01.6 8:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL MEYER ARLINGTON TX 1827 52 9   22:38.4 22:43.5 0:05.1 7:17/M
2 DAN FRYMAN 1841 52 16 1:20.4 23:58.9 24:00.8 0:01.8 7:42/M
3 DAVID CABRAL 1839 52 17 1:27.9 24:06.4 24:10.5 0:04.1 7:45/M
4 KENNY HALLMAN 341 51 31 4:54.7 27:33.2 27:36.0 0:02.8 8:52/M
5 DON ROSSI 2368 52 42 7:20.4 29:58.9 30:06.3 0:07.3 9:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE 1833 56 41   29:54.9 29:59.0 0:04.1 9:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 3527 57 10   22:57.5 22:59.8 0:02.3 7:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS 1790 60 36   28:19.9 28:23.1 0:03.1 9:06/M
2 LANA RAMIG 2150 60 54 9:41.2 38:01.2 38:03.0 0:01.8 12:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART COKER 3544 63 43   30:05.9 30:11.3 0:05.3 9:40/M
2 LARRY WILLIAMS 1795 64 55 8:20.4 38:26.4 38:32.5 0:06.1 12:21/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1832 76 30   27:27.2 27:30.3 0:03.1 8:50/M