1st Sunday Five Buck 5K-Mar2013

Age Group Results

March 04, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RUDY ARLINGTON TX 4955 55 5   24:25.0 24:25.5 0:00.4 7:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABAN DOOGAN 4953 35 1   18:23.0 18:23.0 5:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1781 46 13   28:20.9 33:35.9 5:14.9 9:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENT LUNSKI ARLINGTON TX 4961 44 2   20:54.9 20:54.9 6:43/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASPER HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 4959 6 21   31:56.4 31:59.2 0:02.7 10:16/M
2 HALEY MOLINA 1776 8 42 19:54.0 51:50.5 54:51.0 3:00.5 16:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBEY HEGGAN 4965 13 9   26:28.9 26:30.2 0:01.2 8:31/M
2 MADELINE GAMMAGE 4971 12 20 5:14.7 31:43.7 31:45.4 0:01.7 10:12/M
3 JOLIE BROWN 4951 12 27 7:56.7 34:25.7 34:26.9 0:01.2 11:04/M
4 SYDNEY RUSH 1761 12 31 8:34.7 35:03.7 35:05.4 0:01.7 11:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 1753 13 7   25:55.5 26:03.5 0:07.9 8:20/M
2 JAKOB HEGGAN 4964 11 8 0:16.9 26:12.4 26:12.4 0:00.0 8:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MY THU LAM 4956 19 43   51:55.2 51:59.7 0:04.5 16:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHI LAM 4970 22 30   34:51.2 34:55.2 0:04.0 11:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK BROWN 4968 23 19   30:56.4 30:57.2 0:00.7 9:57/M
2 STEVEN HOANG 4962 22 34 4:20.2 35:16.7 35:21.4 0:04.7 11:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER HARRIS 1188 26 33   35:12.7 35:15.2 0:02.5 11:19/M
2 STEPHANIE MEDRANO 1771 26 37 4:40.0 39:52.7 39:53.7 0:00.9 12:49/M
3 PRISCILLA POSTIGO 1778 27 41 16:37.2 51:50.0 54:50.5 3:00.5 16:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY TRAN 4969 26 4   24:15.5 24:19.7 0:04.2 7:48/M
2 JUAN GARCIA 1779 28 24 8:22.7 32:38.2 35:38.7 3:00.4 10:30/M
3 MARK VALLEJO 4973 29 26 9:35.7 33:51.2 33:52.9 0:01.7 10:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY ROUSE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4967 34 12   27:57.5 28:00.4 0:02.9 8:59/M
2 LACEY RUSH 1763 31 32 7:14.7 35:12.2 35:13.4 0:01.2 11:19/M
3 JENNY ALLEY 1184 31 36 10:45.9 38:43.5 38:46.0 0:02.5 12:27/M
4 TONYA MCKINZIE 4974 32 38 14:45.0 42:42.5 42:44.7 0:02.2 13:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CISCO PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 4977 30 25   32:38.4 35:38.7 3:00.2 10:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAUNE HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 4958 38 23   31:59.4 32:01.9 0:02.5 10:17/M
2 JAMIE HEGGAN 4966 36 29 2:40.5 34:39.9 34:41.5 0:01.5 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNA WELCH ARLINGTON TX 4960 42 14   28:30.2 28:33.5 0:03.2 9:10/M
2 SARAH BROWN 1189 42 28 5:55.4 34:25.7 34:26.7 0:01.0 11:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 1754 41 6   25:33.4 25:34.9 0:01.5 8:13/M
2 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 4957 41 22 6:23.2 31:56.7 31:59.5 0:02.7 10:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE SMITH 1751 48 17   28:59.9 29:05.2 0:05.2 9:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BUD DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 1773 49 15   28:58.2 29:01.9 0:03.7 9:19/M
2 ANDREW JOPLING ARLINGTON TX 1752 46 16 0:01.5 28:59.7 29:04.9 0:05.2 9:19/M
3 RONALD MENDELSOHN ARLINGTON TX 4978 46 35 8:47.2 37:45.4 37:49.4 0:04.0 12:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DANA WACO TX 1775 53 40   46:50.2 46:57.2 0:06.9 15:04/M
2 ALICE LAM 4954 50 44 5:06.9 51:57.2 52:01.4 0:04.2 16:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 4952 52 3   22:18.9 22:19.2 0:00.2 7:10/M
2 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 1780 52 10 4:10.5 26:29.5 31:44.9 5:15.4 8:31/M
3 KENNY HALLMAN 1772 51 11 4:16.9 26:35.9 26:38.4 0:02.5 8:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 4963 55 18   30:29.2 30:33.9 0:04.7 9:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK MCGINTY FORT WORTH TX 1774 70 39   45:46.2 45:52.7 0:06.4 14:43/M