1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-Nov2013

Age Group Results

November 03, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RUDY 417 56 3   23:06.9 23:07.8 0:00.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 416 53 1   20:14.2 20:14.7 0:00.5 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 438 54 6   27:01.8 27:03.6 0:01.8 8:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN LEWIS 442 60 2   23:05.9 23:08.1 0:02.2 7:25/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASPER HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 460 7 18   31:43.9 31:44.4 0:00.5 10:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY BOUDREAUX 454 14 37   47:23.7 47:32.5 0:08.7 15:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORGE ORDAZ 469 17 28   35:50.4 36:05.3 0:14.8 11:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN MCCULLOUGH 451 23 24   33:06.4 33:09.9 0:03.5 10:39/M
2 HEATHER MCELROY 450 22 25 0:04.0 33:10.4 33:13.5 0:03.1 10:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY WALDER 452 22 23   33:06.3 33:09.8 0:03.5 10:39/M
2 JORGE ESCARZAGA 468 21 26 1:09.3 34:15.6 34:30.2 0:14.5 11:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA STRICKLIN ARLINGTON TX 413 29 12   29:21.3 29:23.5 0:02.2 9:26/M
2 BRIANNA WILSON 444 28 14 0:18.0 29:39.3 29:43.1 0:03.7 9:32/M
3 ANNA RAY 447 25 16 0:22.9 29:44.2 29:48.8 0:04.5 9:34/M
4 MEGAN VASICNKO 446 26 21 2:30.3 31:51.7 31:55.9 0:04.2 10:14/M
5 KATIE WILLIAMS 445 26 33 9:36.1 38:57.4 39:01.2 0:03.8 12:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTHER LYNCH ARLINGTON TX 443 30 5   23:42.9 23:44.6 0:01.7 7:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALAIN WILLIAMS 463 30 10   28:46.4 28:51.8 0:05.3 9:15/M
2 STEPHEN RUSH ARLINGTON TX 267 32 11 0:34.7 29:21.2 29:23.6 0:02.4 9:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAUNE HYAMS 459 39 20   31:45.3 31:46.8 0:01.5 10:13/M
2 TAMARA BRIDGES KENNEDALE TX 440 39 30 6:14.6 37:59.9 38:02.4 0:02.4 12:13/M
3 MONIQUE BOUDREAUX 453 38 38 15:46.4 47:31.7 47:40.5 0:08.8 15:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCYMENTRESS WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 456 42 9   28:42.9 28:47.7 0:04.8 9:14/M
2 HERMINE ARUJIBI 455 43 22 3:24.5 32:07.4 32:11.8 0:04.4 10:20/M
3 PATRICE FIELDS ARLINGTON TX 449 42 34 11:20.0 40:02.9 40:06.2 0:03.3 12:52/M
4 VALENCIA LANDRY 448 40 35 11:33.2 40:16.1 40:18.1 0:02.0 12:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 458 42 19   31:45.0 31:45.2 0:00.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 465 47 8   28:34.5 28:37.2 0:02.6 9:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK SHACKELFORD 400 46 17   30:28.8 30:30.6 0:01.7 9:48/M
2 BRETT ALEXANDER 464 48 27 5:18.7 35:47.6 35:54.6 0:07.0 11:30/M
3 CHUCK ROYES MANSFIELD TX 429 47 29 6:11.0 36:39.9 36:47.1 0:07.1 11:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN MCNAIR DALLAS TX 441 52 39   50:24.6 50:29.7 0:05.0 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CABRAL 466 53 4   23:33.2 23:43.5 0:10.2 7:34/M
2 WILLIAM PATTON 439 52 7 4:09.0 27:42.2 27:47.2 0:05.0 8:54/M
3 MIKE WARREN 457 53 13 5:51.9 29:25.1 29:32.8 0:07.6 9:28/M
4 KENNY HALLMAN 461 52 15 6:08.6 29:41.8 29:46.8 0:04.9 9:33/M
5 BRIAN MEGA ARLINGTON TX 467 51 36 19:04.8 42:38.0 42:42.0 0:04.0 13:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTY NELLIUS 462 58 32   38:41.7 38:45.0 0:03.2 12:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANA RAMIG 437 61 31   38:24.3 38:25.9 0:01.5 12:21/M