FWRC Tropical 10 and Hawaiian 5K 5K

Age Group Results

December 05, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

441

47

4

23:22.0

23:25.6

0:03.6

7:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RONNIE FELLERS STEPHENVILLE TX

412

57

1

21:34.5

21:36.7

0:02.2

6:56/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX

440

52

6

25:09.2

25:12.8

0:03.6

8:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX

476

49

2

23:00.1

23:04.3

0:04.2

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAISY MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX

429

14

8

25:22.5

25:27.1

0:04.6

8:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GUADALUPE RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TEXAS

451

33

10

27:53.7

27:58.8

0:05.1

8:58/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DEBBIE BENNETT FORT WORTH TX

409

41

17

1:45:46.1

1:46:00.6

0:14.5

34:01/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRAD SIMMONS JOSHUA TX

416

40

3

23:15.4

23:18.0

0:02.6

7:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TERRI BAKER MINERAL WELLS TX

418

51

15

34:33.1

34:45.7

0:12.6

11:07/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TERRY STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

464

52

7

25:19.8

25:25.7

0:05.8

8:08/M

2

DENNIS CHUPP

466

52

13

29:52.5

29:54.1

0:01.6

9:36/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

IAN RODGER FORT WORTH TX

432

61

5

25:08.9

25:11.2

0:02.3

8:05/M

2

MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX

452

60

14

31:54.0

31:58.7

0:04.7

10:15/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHARLES CLINES NRH TEXAS

478

67

11

28:55.6

28:55.6

9:18/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX

481

72

9

25:44.7

25:50.3

0:05.5

8:16/M

2

ROBERT COFFEY FORT WORTH TX

448

78

12

29:34.8

29:34.8

9:30/M

3

ROBERT CUNNINGHAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX

419

78

16

40:21.5

40:30.3

0:08.8

12:58/M