FWRC Tropical 10 and Hawaiian 5K 10 Mile

Age Group Results

December 05, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARIA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX

431

32

12

1:16:05.6

1:16:08.6

0:03.0

 

7:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KIPLIMO CHERMIRMIR

438

26

1

1:00:04.9

1:00:09.9

0:05.0

 

6:00/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TAMMY ZEPTNER MANSFIELD TX

433

48

28

1:26:53.9

1:27:04.7

0:10.8

 

8:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX

436

48

4

1:05:46.6

1:05:49.3

0:02.7

 

6:35/M

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

STEVE LOYOLA GRANBURY TX

415

14

10

1:15:22.7

1:15:26.6

0:03.9

 

7:32/M

2

ALEC HEIRMAN

463

15

22

1:22:23.4

1:22:31.7

0:08.3

7:00.7

8:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX

469

24

6

1:08:56.9

1:09:02.2

0:05.3

 

6:54/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ELSINORE ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX

449

25

25

1:24:13.4

1:24:23.9

0:10.5

 

8:25/M

2

STACY LUEKING FORT WORTH TX

423

29

30

1:30:15.3

1:30:19.2

0:03.9

6:01.9

9:02/M

3

BRANDI STUCK BENBROOK TX

403

27

38

1:36:44.6

1:36:50.9

0:06.3

12:31.2

9:40/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KYLE RENSHAW

435

26

26

1:24:14.8

1:24:25.4

0:10.6

 

8:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

EVA CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX

450

34

14

1:17:23.2

1:17:26.7

0:03.5

 

7:44/M

2

JEANNETTE BROWN FORT WORTH TX

479

33

33

1:31:19.0

1:31:29.7

0:10.7

13:55.8

9:08/M

3

AMY LUCIO FORT WORTH TX

465

31

36

1:34:49.5

1:34:58.8

0:09.3

17:26.3

9:29/M

4

VERONICA KIBBEE MCKINNEY TX

404

30

43

1:39:05.4

1:39:10.8

0:05.4

21:42.2

9:55/M

5

KIMBERLY MAYWALD KELLER TX

458

31

48

1:41:34.0

1:41:40.2

0:06.1

24:10.8

10:09/M

6

NINA PACCHIA FORT WORTH TX

453

30

50

1:41:39.7

1:41:47.6

0:07.9

24:16.5

10:10/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

VICTOR PALMA FORT WORTH TX

428

34

2

1:04:15.1

1:04:16.9

0:01.8

 

6:26/M

2

JASON KIBBEE ANNA TX

405

31

8

1:11:28.3

1:11:30.4

0:02.1

7:13.1

7:09/M

3

DUSTIN CONNIFF NRH TEXAS

439

34

17

1:19:58.6

1:19:58.6

15:43.4

8:00/M

4

KYLE KNEIP FORT WORTH TX

454

31

51

1:41:39.7

1:41:47.6

0:07.9

37:24.6

10:10/M

5

JOHN WEEMS

446

30

52

1:43:13.0

1:43:13.0

38:57.8

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TEXAS

434

35

18

1:20:48.2

1:20:52.0

0:03.8

 

8:05/M

2

CAROLYN BOLSINGER

422

38

31

1:30:49.0

1:30:53.0

0:03.9

10:00.8

9:05/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX

414

39

3

1:04:30.6

1:04:30.6

 

6:27/M

2

STEVE SLOAN FORT WORTH TX

455

38

5

1:06:16.1

1:06:17.6

0:01.5

1:45.4

6:38/M

3

MICHAEL RIVERA ARLINGTON TX

447

38

23

1:22:38.8

1:22:42.9

0:04.1

18:08.2

8:16/M

4

JACOB ROTHBERGER FORT WORTH TX

467

37

24

1:22:41.8

1:22:46.7

0:04.8

18:11.2

8:16/M

5

FERNANDO VALENCIANA FORT WORTH TX

456

35

49

1:41:38.6

1:41:44.6

0:05.9

37:08.0

10:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LAURIN SGROI FORT WORTH TX

408

40

44

1:39:49.4

1:39:59.8

0:10.4

 

9:59/M

2

SANDRA HOUSE FORT WORTH TX

425

44

53

1:44:21.6

1:44:30.3

0:08.7

4:32.1

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ROBERT OTT THROCKMORTON TX

401

40

19

1:21:03.3

1:21:04.8

0:01.5

 

8:06/M

2

DONALD NORMAN BURLESON TEXAS

461

44

35

1:34:47.3

1:34:53.8

0:06.4

13:44.0

9:29/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX

424

48

45

1:41:11.0

1:41:19.5

0:08.5

 

10:07/M

2

BRIGID HEJL HURST TX

402

48

47

1:41:30.3

1:41:39.6

0:09.3

0:19.2

10:09/M

3

CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX

443

49

55

1:44:24.7

1:44:34.5

0:09.8

3:13.6

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX

477

47

7

1:09:28.2

1:09:33.2

0:05.0

 

6:57/M

2

DON BORGER AZLE TX

437

48

11

1:15:45.8

1:15:48.5

0:02.7

6:17.6

7:35/M

3

ED HEIERMAN

462

47

21

1:22:23.3

1:22:31.6

0:08.3

12:55.1

8:14/M

4

DAVID RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX

468

46

29

1:30:07.3

1:30:16.0

0:08.7

20:39.1

9:01/M

5

SHAWN SMITH FORT WORTH TX

475

45

37

1:36:29.0

1:36:29.0

27:00.8

9:39/M

6

MIKE WARREN ARLINGTON TEXAS

470

49

40

1:38:23.8

1:38:52.4

0:28.6

28:55.6

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

GINGER TRIMBLE-KNOX FORT WORTH TX

459

53

46

1:41:23.6

1:41:31.4

0:07.8

 

10:08/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DARRELL MANTOOTH FORT WORTH TX

427

50

9

1:15:11.6

1:15:15.5

0:03.9

 

7:31/M

2

DAVID MARTIN HURST TX

413

51

16

1:19:33.9

1:19:36.3

0:02.4

4:22.3

7:57/M

3

DAVE HARP

460

52

41

1:38:35.9

1:38:41.1

0:05.1

23:24.3

9:52/M

4

DAN MURRAY FORT WORTH TX

444

53

54

1:44:24.6

1:44:34.4

0:09.8

29:13.0

10:26/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DAVE WILEY FORT WORTH TX

420

56

13

1:17:03.2

1:17:06.3

0:03.1

 

7:42/M

2

RANDLE JENNINGS WEATHERFORD TX

445

57

32

1:30:54.9

1:31:04.1

0:09.2

13:51.7

9:05/M

3

GREG SHARP FORT WORTH TX

482

59

34

1:33:57.6

1:34:09.5

0:11.9

16:54.4

9:24/M

4

CHUCK SEEFELDT NRH TEXAS

442

58

39

1:37:11.9

1:37:23.0

0:11.1

20:08.7

9:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BOBBY MCMULLEN LAKESIDE TX

426

60

15

1:18:22.1

1:18:25.3

0:03.1

 

7:50/M

2

JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX

457

62

20

1:21:53.5

1:21:56.0

0:02.4

3:31.4

8:11/M

3

KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRE TX

421

61

27

1:25:33.5

1:25:45.4

0:11.9

7:11.4

8:33/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TX

430

68

42

1:38:49.7

1:38:54.2

0:04.5

 

9:53/M